UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Beautyolea S3 B.C. Cosmetic and Food srl
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil PEG-7 Esters
Beautyolea S3 is a secondary surfactant, obtained from pure Italian olive oil. It reduces the irritating action of the compounds of surfactant system, protect skin and damaged hair. it is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
DUB APRILOSE+ Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters
DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollie...view more DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollient and protective actions. It is idea for use in skin care, color cosmetics, hair care, sun care and toiletries applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EMULIUM® 22 MB Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Tribehenin PEG-20 Esters
EMULIUM® 22 MB is an O/W sensory emulsifier that is characterized by its low film residue, creating light, matte textures. Because of its thixotropic nature, EMULIUM® 22 MB as a rich, luxurious texture in the jar, but is surprisingly light and spreadable...view more EMULIUM® 22 MB is an O/W sensory emulsifier that is characterized by its low film residue, creating light, matte textures. Because of its thixotropic nature, EMULIUM® 22 MB as a rich, luxurious texture in the jar, but is surprisingly light and spreadable on the skin. Its low film residue makes it ideal for men's care applications. It also brings SPF boosting to sun care applications due to optimal dispersion. Product certified RSPO Mass Balance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hostacerin® SFO Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Sunflower Seed Oil Sorbitol Esters
Hostacerin® SFO is a GMO-free co-emulsifier based on renewable sources. It offers a rich skin feeling and excellent skin compatibility. This product imparts improved spreadability and stability of formulations, even at low concentrations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT is a secondary PEG-free surfactant, derived from Coconut Oil. Useful as co-surfactant in all personal care and toiletries formulations. It can improve the tolerability of anionic surfactants (detoxifying). It can be used as refattin...view more RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT is a secondary PEG-free surfactant, derived from Coconut Oil. Useful as co-surfactant in all personal care and toiletries formulations. It can improve the tolerability of anionic surfactants (detoxifying). It can be used as refatting agent for baby care. Thanks to its mildness it is ideal for developing micellar waters and products for delicate skins. COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RESPLANTA® ALMOND MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Almond Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® ALMOND MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of sweet almond oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, RESPLANTA® ALMOND MB gives crystal clear solutions up to 5%. In cleansing...view more RESPLANTA® ALMOND MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of sweet almond oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, RESPLANTA® ALMOND MB gives crystal clear solutions up to 5%. In cleansing products it enhances the oil-removing properties without breaking the foam. RESPLANTA® ALMOND MB is rich in long chain monounsaturated fatty acids, offering hydrating and refatting properties. Suitable for hair care and all toiletry products, oils, creams, milks and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® ARGAN MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Argan Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® ARGAN MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Argan Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® ARGAN MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-este...view more RESPLANTA® ARGAN MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Argan Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® ARGAN MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Argan Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is ...view more RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is rich in short chain fatty acids, particularly Lauric Acd, offering non-greasy emolliency attìributes. RESPLANTA® COCONUT MB in toiletries formulations provides functional activities and viscosity, without interfering with the foaming power. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COTTON MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cottonseed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COTTON MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transe...view more RESPLANTA® COTTON MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transesterification production process, it retains the properties of Cotton Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® GRAPE MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Grape Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® GRAPE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Grape seed Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® GRAPE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Used at 10-15% i...view more RESPLANTA® GRAPE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Grape seed Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® GRAPE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Used at 10-15% it impart viscosity to water. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties ofGrape seed Oil, rich in Omega-6 and Omega-9 providing moisturization and emolliency. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® JOJOBA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soot...view more RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soothing benefits. Rich in low chain free fatty acids, particularly Gadoleic Acid, RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is soluble in water up to 5%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® MACADAMIA MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Macadamia Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® MACADAMIA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Macadamia Oil into formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® MACADAMIA MB gives crystal clear solutions. In cleansing products it e...view more RESPLANTA® MACADAMIA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Macadamia Oil into formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® MACADAMIA MB gives crystal clear solutions. In cleansing products it enhances oil-removing properties without breaking the foam. Added to shampoo formulations, it significantly improves the hair conditions and the overall appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is natural...view more RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used in haircare for its conditioning and shine properties. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Olive Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, ...view more RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® PHYTO ALMOND MB is rich in long chain monounsaturated fatty acids, offering hydrating and refatting properties. Suitable for hair care and all toiletry products, oils, creams, milks and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the ...view more RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is rich in short chain fatty acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® Phyto Olive MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® Phyto Olive MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used ...view more RESPLANTA® Phyto Olive MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used in haircare for its conditioning and shine properties. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Olive Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® RICE MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Rice Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® RICE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esteri...view more RESPLANTA® RICE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Rice Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SESAME MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sesame Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SESAME MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sesame Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SESAME MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-...view more RESPLANTA® SESAME MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sesame Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SESAME MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Sesame Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6), offering intensive moisturization and skin conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SHEA MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SHEA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long satura...view more RESPLANTA® SHEA MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long saturated fatty fatty acids and Oleic Acid (omega-9) RESPLANTA®SHEA MB' is soluble in water up to 15%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX P6OL SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
Sabowax P6OL is the product obtained by the transesterification of Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil and Polyglycerin-6. It's non-ionic viscous liquid hydrophilic emulsifiers, used as a co-emulsifiers, emollients, controller of viscosity and co-surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SUNSOFT APF-C DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
SUNSOFT APF-C from Taiyo Kagaku is plant-derived hair care ingredient. Control the hydrophilicity and lipophilicity of raw materials by esterification of aprocot kernel oil and polyglycerol. Comparing with aprocot kernel oil , SUNSOFT APF-C has a big impr...view more SUNSOFT APF-C from Taiyo Kagaku is plant-derived hair care ingredient. Control the hydrophilicity and lipophilicity of raw materials by esterification of aprocot kernel oil and polyglycerol. Comparing with aprocot kernel oil , SUNSOFT APF-C has a big improvement for the formula of transparency, stability, low viscosity and low foaming. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable