Success!

Successfully saved your search
0.5% Astaxanthin Emulsion Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 0.5% Astaxanthin Emulsion is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced ...view more 0.5% Astaxanthin Emulsion is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin cancer. Furthermore, astaxanthin protects the skin from dangerous free radicals and reduce wrinkle & freckles. This product is used in cosmetic applications, and it performs the function of skin care, emulsion and so on. view less
2% Astaxanthin Powder Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 2% Astaxanthin Powder is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin...view more 2% Astaxanthin Powder is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin cancer. Furthermore, astaxanthin protects the skin from dangerous free radicals and reduce wrinkle & freckles. This product is used in cosmetic applications, and it performs the function of skin care, emulsion and so on. view less
Astaxanthin (Food Grade) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Astaxanthin (Food Grade) is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced s...view more Astaxanthin (Food Grade) is a grade of Astaxanthin, which is regarded as the strongest antioxidant vitamin in nature. It is famous for its “super vitamin E” content. It’s antioxidant is 550 times more effective than vitamin E, and it prevents UA induced skin cancer. Furthermore, astaxanthin protects the skin from dangerous free radicals and reduce wrinkle & freckles. This product is used in cosmetic applications, and it performs the function of skin care, emulsion and so on. view less
Request Sample Avobenzone MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Avobenzone is a white crystalline powder with a melting point of 81-86ºC. Ideal for application in personal care products, sun care, daily skin care, decorative cosmetics with sun protection, broad spectrum UV-A filter.
BMDM (Avobenzone) Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
BMDM (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This product can be used in th...view more BMDM (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This product can be used in the formulation of sun protection products, as well as bath, skin, cleansing, hair, nail and fragrance products. view less
Request Sample Brillian-BL200: 4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor Beijing Brilliance Bio 北京贝丽莱斯
  • INCI Name:
    4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor
Brillian-BL200 is based on 4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor. It is a safe and effective fat-soluble UVB filtering agent. This product can significantly improve the SPF Index and is widely used in sunscreens products.
Request Sample Brillian-FS1789: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane Beijing Brilliance Bio 北京贝丽莱斯
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Brillian-FS1789: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane is an effective lipid-soluble UVA filter agent.This product is grey or yellowish crystalline powder. It can dissolve in oil and can`t dissolve in water. It is well known that UVA directly cause the melanoma c...view more Brillian-FS1789: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane is an effective lipid-soluble UVA filter agent.This product is grey or yellowish crystalline powder. It can dissolve in oil and can`t dissolve in water. It is well known that UVA directly cause the melanoma cancer occur. The UVA also can enhance erythema which is caused by UVB. Because the radiant intensity of UVA is much more stable than UVB it is very important to prevent the radiancy of UVA. Brillian-FS1789 can effectively protect and restore the skin. This product can be used in sunscreen cosmetics, and is recommended to be used in combination with a UVB sunscreen. view less
Request Sample Brillian-MB218: Kojic Acid Beijing Brilliance Bio 北京贝丽莱斯
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Brillian-MB218 is derived from Kojic Acid. It prohibits activity of tyrosinase, and obstructs melanin formation. It also makes skin white and light by controling cell vigor, depresses the acitivity of tyrosinase and prohibites dopa oxidation.This product ...view more Brillian-MB218 is derived from Kojic Acid. It prohibits activity of tyrosinase, and obstructs melanin formation. It also makes skin white and light by controling cell vigor, depresses the acitivity of tyrosinase and prohibites dopa oxidation.This product is a highly efficient lightening agent that is suitable for advanced cosmetics. view less
Request Sample Brillian-MB280: Raspberry Ketone Glucoside Beijing Brilliance Bio 北京贝丽莱斯 Brillian-MB280 is a Raspberry Ketone Glucoside product. It helps reduce the quantity of Nitric Oxide, which harms skin, making is rough and aged. This product also inhibits the melanin formation and the tyrosinase activity, making skin whiter and brighter...view more Brillian-MB280 is a Raspberry Ketone Glucoside product. It helps reduce the quantity of Nitric Oxide, which harms skin, making is rough and aged. This product also inhibits the melanin formation and the tyrosinase activity, making skin whiter and brighter. It is recommended for skin care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, and age spot reducing products. view less
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This ...view more Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (Avobenzone) is a white crystalline powder that functions as a UV absorber. When applied to the skin, this product absorbs UV rays. It can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration. This product can be used in the formulation of sun protection products, as well as bath, skin, cleansing, hair, nail and fragrance products. view less
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade is a yellow or orange, crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning, anti-aging, and technical effects applications.
Coenzyme Q10 Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Coenzyme Q10 is a kind of fat-soluble quinones compound. It can decrease the collagen degradation of the skin and interdict the damage caused by the photo aging. The supplement of Co-Q10 on the skin can protect the horn cell from the damage of ultraviolet...view more Coenzyme Q10 is a kind of fat-soluble quinones compound. It can decrease the collagen degradation of the skin and interdict the damage caused by the photo aging. The supplement of Co-Q10 on the skin can protect the horn cell from the damage of ultraviolet irradiation and promote the multiplication of epidermal cell. view less
Request Sample Dihydroxyacetone Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Dihydroxyacetone (DHA) has been the go-to ingredient for self-tanning formulations. It provides skin with a healthy, sun-kissed glow without risking the harmful effects of sun exposure. DHA is a white to off-white fine, crystalline powder. Recent market i...view more Dihydroxyacetone (DHA) has been the go-to ingredient for self-tanning formulations. It provides skin with a healthy, sun-kissed glow without risking the harmful effects of sun exposure. DHA is a white to off-white fine, crystalline powder. Recent market introductions of daily moisturizers and lotions that contain DHA in lower doses confirm a new trend in self-tanning and bronzing. view less
Escalol™ 517 Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Escalol™ 517 is a butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane that is typically used in sunscreen formulations. It also functions as a UV absorber for industrial applications.
Request Sample Eusolex® 9020 Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Eusolex® 9020 is an excellent UVA filter with worldwide registration. It is an oil-soluble off-white crystalline powder with long history of safe use for versatile applications: e.g. sun care, facial day care, hair care.
Galsorb Avobenzone TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane
Galsorb Avobenzone is a light tan powder that is widely used as a UV-A absorber. It iis utilized in association with recognized UV-B absorber such as Galaxy-2932 (octyl methoxycinnamate) in everyday cosmetic preparations like creams, lotions etc. and for ...view more Galsorb Avobenzone is a light tan powder that is widely used as a UV-A absorber. It iis utilized in association with recognized UV-B absorber such as Galaxy-2932 (octyl methoxycinnamate) in everyday cosmetic preparations like creams, lotions etc. and for the care of skin. view less
Kojic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
Kojic Acid is a skin conditioning agent that functions as an antioxidant and effectively lightens skin. It inhibits tyrosinase activity, preventing the production of melanin. This action reduces the appearance of freckles, age spots, and other unwanted pi...view more Kojic Acid is a skin conditioning agent that functions as an antioxidant and effectively lightens skin. It inhibits tyrosinase activity, preventing the production of melanin. This action reduces the appearance of freckles, age spots, and other unwanted pigmentation such as photo-aging. It also eliminates free radicals and strengthens cell activity. This product can be incorporated into skin care products designed to lighten skin tone, moisturizers, creams, lotions, and cleansers. view less
Kojic Acid Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Kojic Acid is primarily used to whiten a person’s skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosine enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin inhibitor, an ant...view more Kojic Acid is primarily used to whiten a person’s skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosine enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin inhibitor, an antioxidant, a bacteriostat, a metal chelating agent and an intermediate in synthesis. view less
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent eff...view more Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects in even toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and body. view less
Request Sample Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Brillian-MB228 Beijing Brilliance Bio 北京贝丽莱斯
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Brillian-MB228 is derived from Kojic Dipalmitate. It is a highly effective, stable whitening agent. This product can effectively inhibit the tyrosinase activity and pigment formation and can widely be used in various advanced cosmetics.
L-Erythrulose McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural...view more L-Erythrulose is a natural keto-sugar used in sunless tanning cosmetics. Erythrulose induces a Maillard-like reaction with amino groups in the upper layers of the epidermis which produces a temporary browning effect with an appearance similar to a natural sun tan. Erythrulose sunless tanning helps reduce the skin cancer risk, cellular damage and premature aging associated with traditional tanning due to exposure to harmful UV rays. Erythrulose also helps avoid streaking and drying effects caused by other sunless tanning products such as dihydroxyacetone (DHA). view less
L-Erythrulose Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
L-Erythrulose is used in some self-tanning cosmetics. It can be combined with dihydroxyacetone (DHA). This nontoxic reaction produces a temporary browning effect similar to the Maillard reaction. This is not a stain or dye, but rather a chemical reaction ...view more L-Erythrulose is used in some self-tanning cosmetics. It can be combined with dihydroxyacetone (DHA). This nontoxic reaction produces a temporary browning effect similar to the Maillard reaction. This is not a stain or dye, but rather a chemical reaction that produces a color change on all treated skin. The brown color is comparable to the appearance of a UV-based suntan. The tan appearance lasts from two to ten days, depending on application type and skin condition. view less
NEO HELIOPAN® 357 Symrise 德之馨
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Neo Heliopan® 357 is an effective oil soluble UV-A absorber used in sunscreen and daily care products. It has an appearance of a white to yellowish powder with a melting point of 81°-86° C.
NEO HELIOPAN® MBC Symrise 德之馨
  • INCI Name:
    4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor
Neo Heliopan® MBC is an effective oil soluble UV-B absorber used in sunscreen and daily care products. It has an appearance of a whitish to white crystalline powder.
Request Sample NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 is a fatsoluble organic quinones compound widely existing in the living body.It has very important physiological and pharmacological actions in human bodies, therefore, it is widely used in physiology, pharmacy, cosmetics and health p...view more NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 is a fatsoluble organic quinones compound widely existing in the living body.It has very important physiological and pharmacological actions in human bodies, therefore, it is widely used in physiology, pharmacy, cosmetics and health protection. In a variety of experiments in the laboratory, coenzyme Q10 (CoQ10) has been shown to be effective in preventing injury to the heart. It can enhance energy production in the heart muscle and improve recovery of patients after heart surgery and other stresses. view less
Request Sample NatCFL® Coenzyme Q10 Water Soluble Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation NatCFL® COENZYME Q10 Water Soluble is flowable, water-soluble powder. Because it is easily soluble in water, it can be better absorbed and applicated by the human body, and thus it is far more biotic effective than coenzyme Q10. In the application aspect,...view more NatCFL® COENZYME Q10 Water Soluble is flowable, water-soluble powder. Because it is easily soluble in water, it can be better absorbed and applicated by the human body, and thus it is far more biotic effective than coenzyme Q10. In the application aspect, water soluble coenzyme Q10 can be used in preparation of food, drink, tablets and capsules. Coenzyme Q10 is a kind of ubiquinone, appears as odorless, orange-yellow crystals or powders. The melting point is 49°C . Most other Coenzyme Q10 products are readily soluble in chloroform, benzene and carbon tetrachloride, soluble in ether, petroleum ether and acetone, slightly soluble in ethanol and but insoluble in water and methanol. It is stable under moisture and raised temperature but easily decomposes under light. view less
OLI-2141 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
OLI-2141 Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is the kojic acid derivative produced by chemical synthetic method. It overcomes the defects of kojic acid, such as the unstability to light and heat, the color variation caused by formation of complexes with matallic ions.
Request Sample PARSOL® 1789 DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
PARSOL® 1789 is the most-used UVA organic sunscreen in the world and the only approved broad spectrum UVA organic sunscreen in the USA. It enables broadband protection when combined with effective UV-B filters - and can also boost SPF values. PARSOL® 1789...view more PARSOL® 1789 is the most-used UVA organic sunscreen in the world and the only approved broad spectrum UVA organic sunscreen in the USA. It enables broadband protection when combined with effective UV-B filters - and can also boost SPF values. PARSOL® 1789 is an oil-soluble, white-to-pale yellow powder that must be completely solubilized in formulations. It works with a range of solubilizers including the UV-B filters PARSOL® 340, PARSOL® EHS, PARSOL® MCX, and many emollients; PARSOL® 1789 should be photostabilized with PARSOL® 340 or another photostabilizer. This product is approved worldwide in various concentrations. view less
Request Sample PARSOL® 5000 DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor
PARSOL® 5000 is a strong UV-B absorber that helps boost SPF values significantly. An oil-soluble off white powder, this product is compatible with most popular cosmetic ingredients. PARSOL® 5000 also serves as an effective photostabilizer for PARSOL® 178...view more PARSOL® 5000 is a strong UV-B absorber that helps boost SPF values significantly. An oil-soluble off white powder, this product is compatible with most popular cosmetic ingredients. PARSOL® 5000 also serves as an effective photostabilizer for PARSOL® 1789. This product is approved in many countries worldwide. view less
PS-1789 Sun Screening Agent Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
PS-1789 Sun Screening Agent is a white to yellowish powder. It is used as an ingredient against UV, and is widely used in various sun screening products in forms of cream, honey, emulsion, oil, etc.
Phytonadione / Vitamin K1 (200Gm) McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Phytonadione
Phytonadione / Vitamin K1 (200Gm) is a fatty soluble vitamin synthesized by plants found mainly in green leafy vegetables. It can be applied as creams to the skin to remove spider veins, bruises, scars, stretch marks, and burns or can also be used topical...view more Phytonadione / Vitamin K1 (200Gm) is a fatty soluble vitamin synthesized by plants found mainly in green leafy vegetables. It can be applied as creams to the skin to remove spider veins, bruises, scars, stretch marks, and burns or can also be used topically to treat rosacea. This product is supplied in a 200 gram container. view less
Raspberry Ketone Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberry Ketone
Raspberry Ketone is a white needle or granular crystal with a ripe raspberry odor. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
SD-RKG Raspberryketone Glucoside Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
SD-RKG is not only an effective inhibitor of tyrosinase, but also an effective scavenger of nitric oxide. SD-RKG easily dissolves in water. It is safe and stable. It effectively inhibit the formation of melanin, active oxygen and lipid peroxide. It also c...view more SD-RKG is not only an effective inhibitor of tyrosinase, but also an effective scavenger of nitric oxide. SD-RKG easily dissolves in water. It is safe and stable. It effectively inhibit the formation of melanin, active oxygen and lipid peroxide. It also can capture the nitric oxide within skin cell. All of these make it a good whitening, brightening and anti-aging cosmetic ingredient. view less
Salisol® AB Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Salisol® AB is a sunscreen agent composed of Avobenzone that provides UVA protection. This light tan, crystalline powder has a weak aroma and is insoluble in water, but soluble in hot methanol. It can be combined with UV-B filers for skin and sun care pre...view more Salisol® AB is a sunscreen agent composed of Avobenzone that provides UVA protection. This light tan, crystalline powder has a weak aroma and is insoluble in water, but soluble in hot methanol. It can be combined with UV-B filers for skin and sun care preparation. It can also be used for the formulation of protective hair care preparations. It protects products from photo-oxidation. This product can be used in personal care and cosmetic products with a dosage level of 1-2% in everyday skin products and 2-3% in sunscreen products. view less
SpecWhite® KA Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Acid
SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) is a product primarily used to whiten skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation, and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosinase enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin...view more SpecWhite® KA (Kojic Acid) is a product primarily used to whiten skin, aiming at freckles, senile plaque, pigmentation, and acne. Compared to other whitening surfactants, Kojic Acid has a better tyrosinase enzyme inhibition effect. It can act as a melanin inhibitor, an antioxidant, bacteriostat, a metal chelating agent, and an intermediate in synthesis. view less
SpecWhite® KAD Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce ex...view more SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present in the human skin so as to inhibit melanin formation. It is more efficacious than straight kojic acid. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects for evening the skin tone: fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles, and general skin pigmentation disorders of the face and body. view less
SymSave® H Symrise 德之馨
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyacetophenone
SymSave® H is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient with anti-oxidant and soothing characteristics. It is a multifunctional product protectant used in skin care and personal care products. It is cleangredients approved.
Tanbest™ 8810 Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Tanbest™ 8810 is a solution to the increasing demand for self-tanning applications. It can be used in self-tanning creams & lotions, cream foundations and bronzing creams. This product appears as a light yellow, highly viscous liquid.
Tanbest™ DHB Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Erythrulose
Tanbest™ DHB is composed of Erythrulose, which reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin, leading to brownish polymers (melanoids). It can make gentle and homogeneous tanning, with similar tanning kinetics to natural sunlight. This product is produc...view more Tanbest™ DHB is composed of Erythrulose, which reacts with amino groups of keratin in the skin, leading to brownish polymers (melanoids). It can make gentle and homogeneous tanning, with similar tanning kinetics to natural sunlight. This product is produced biotechnologically from plant origin that is ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. Tanbest™ DHB is recommended for self-tanning creams and lotions (with DHA), and for cream foundations and bronzing creams (without DHA). view less
Vegetan™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ is a powdered self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
Vegetan™ FL Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxyacetone
Vegetan™ FL is a liquid self tanning agent that enables a natural sun-kissed look all year round without harmful sun exposure. It is ideal in self-tanning products, and glowing products in association with other cosmetic ingredients.
iWhite RKG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and sk...view more iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and skin whitening creams. view less