UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
OHlan™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxylated Lanolin
OHlan™ lanolin derivative is hydroxylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplised as a yellow-ambed to pale tan, waxy solid. This product is an excellent water in oil emulsifier for a wide range of applications. Its adhesion properties coupled with...view more OHlan™ lanolin derivative is hydroxylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplised as a yellow-ambed to pale tan, waxy solid. This product is an excellent water in oil emulsifier for a wide range of applications. Its adhesion properties coupled with its pigment dispersion properties make it ideally suited for long wear color cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vilvanolin™ P Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lanolate
Vilvanolin™ P is an ester of lanolin acids with isopropanol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow, buttery solid. This product is an exceptional emollient and is recommended for use in skin care products including creams, lotions and color appl...view more Vilvanolin™ P is an ester of lanolin acids with isopropanol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow, buttery solid. This product is an exceptional emollient and is recommended for use in skin care products including creams, lotions and color applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available