UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMILITE® GCS-12K Ajinomoto Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
AMILITE® GCS-12K is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main constituent amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral and alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after wash...view more AMILITE® GCS-12K is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main constituent amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral and alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without a taut feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AMIN GC95F Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
AMIN GC95F is an amino-acid type surfactant made from coconut fatty acid and glycine (an essential component of human skin collagen). Creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after was...view more AMIN GC95F is an amino-acid type surfactant made from coconut fatty acid and glycine (an essential component of human skin collagen). Creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after washing without feeling taut. Product properties include no irritation or hypersusceptibility, has outstanding foamability and good biodegradation. It can be applied in body wash for sensitive skin, shampoo for damaged hair, facial cleanser, baby products, shaving product, O/W co-emulsifier and toothpaste. It’s widely used in shampoo, facial cleanser, soft soap and baby shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AMIN GCK30 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
AMIN GCK30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with outstanding foamability. Good biodegradation, no irritation, and no hypersusceptibility. It can reduce irritation and leftover of anionic surfactant such as SLS and fatty acid soap. It is widely ...view more AMIN GCK30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with outstanding foamability. Good biodegradation, no irritation, and no hypersusceptibility. It can reduce irritation and leftover of anionic surfactant such as SLS and fatty acid soap. It is widely applied in body washes for sensitive skin, shampoo for damaged hair, facial cleanser, soft soap, shaving products, O/W Co-emulsifiers, toothpaste and baby shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AMIN GCNa Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
AMIN GCNa is an amino-acid-derivative surfactant made from coconut fatty acid and glycine (an essential component of human skin collagen). This creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin...view more AMIN GCNa is an amino-acid-derivative surfactant made from coconut fatty acid and glycine (an essential component of human skin collagen). This creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after washing without feeling taut. It is a very mild and hypoallergenic and has good biodegradation. It is widely applied in toothpaste, body wash for sensitive skin, shampoo for damaged hair, facial cleanser, shaving products, soft soap and baby shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Akoline SL™ AAK AB
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate
Akoline SL™ is a sodium stearoyl lactylate made from edible, refined vegetable fatty acids. It is an ionic emulsifier, primarily for o/w emulsions. The main fatty acids are C16 and C18, and is sprayed into small beads. This product has an acid value of 60...view more Akoline SL™ is a sodium stearoyl lactylate made from edible, refined vegetable fatty acids. It is an ionic emulsifier, primarily for o/w emulsions. The main fatty acids are C16 and C18, and is sprayed into small beads. This product has an acid value of 60-80mg KOH/g, an ester value of 150-190, and a drop point of 45°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaSoft SCG 22 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-...view more BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Calcidone® Solabia Group Calcidone® is physiological vector of calcium for skin strengthening. It is the calcium salt of the L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (LPCA). L-PCA, physiological component of the skin, is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, an amino acid of veget...view more Calcidone® is physiological vector of calcium for skin strengthening. It is the calcium salt of the L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (LPCA). L-PCA, physiological component of the skin, is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, an amino acid of vegetal origin. This product is used for the reactivation of cellular cohesion and intensive restoration of the epidermis. It also helps with the preservation of dermal fiber degradation to keep younger looking skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EVERSOFT™ YCS-30S Sino Lion 中狮化学 EVERSOFT™ YCS-30S is a Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate that is a biodegradable, mild surfactant for personal care applications. It has high foaming power and imparts a silky and invigorating after-feel. It's used in shower gels, facial cleansers, bath soaps, sham...view more EVERSOFT™ YCS-30S is a Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate that is a biodegradable, mild surfactant for personal care applications. It has high foaming power and imparts a silky and invigorating after-feel. It's used in shower gels, facial cleansers, bath soaps, shampoos, toothpastes and hand cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Eversoft™ YCK Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Eversoft™ YCK is similar to the Sodium version, but it has lower foaming power. It is used as a surfactant for personal care products. Ideal applications include bath soaps, shower gels, shampoos toothpaste, facial cleansers, hand cleaners, and lens clean...view more Eversoft™ YCK is similar to the Sodium version, but it has lower foaming power. It is used as a surfactant for personal care products. Ideal applications include bath soaps, shower gels, shampoos toothpaste, facial cleansers, hand cleaners, and lens cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Eversoft™ YCK-100K Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Eversoft™ YCK-100K is an excellent foamer and cleaner that leaves skin with mild smooth and fresh after-feel. It is used for baby cleansing products, facial cleansers, shower gels, hand cleaners, etc.
Compliance Highlights Available
Eversoft™ YCK-30K Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Eversoft™ YCK-30K is known for leaving a clean and gentle feel on the skin after use. It is an anionic surfactant derived from amino acid glycine, which is a main component of human skin collagen, and coconut fatty acid.
Compliance Highlights Available
Eversoft™ YCS-30 Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Eversoft™ YCS-30 is a super mild surfactant, which provides excellent cleansing properties with luxurious after-feel. Ideal for use in shower gels, facial cleansers, bath soaps, shampoos, toothpastes, hand cleaners, lens cleaners, etc
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GalSoft SCG (GL) TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
GalSoft SCG (GL) is an exceptionally mild surfactant for hand and body washes that is non-irritating even at high concentrations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft SCG Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Galsoft SCG is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulations, ...view more Galsoft SCG is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulations, paste type facial cleansers, mild shampoos, body washes, and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft SCG TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Galsoft SCG is a mild, natural surfactant composed of glycine and fatty acids.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft SCG (GL) Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Galsoft SCG (GL) is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulati...view more Galsoft SCG (GL) is a primary/secondary moisturizing surfactant. It is exceptionally mild and hypoallergenic, non irritating surfactant even at high concentration. It is used in a wide range of applications, such as EO and sulfate/sulfonate free formulations, paste type facial cleansers, mild shampoos, body washes, and more. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Geropon® CG 3S Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Geropon® CG 3S is a 25% active Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. Designed for use in Shampoo, Foaming Bath Products, and Shower Gel formulations. Geropon® CG 3S will boost foam, and impart viscosity and after feel to cleansing rinse off formulations. Geropon® CG ...view more Geropon® CG 3S is a 25% active Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. Designed for use in Shampoo, Foaming Bath Products, and Shower Gel formulations. Geropon® CG 3S will boost foam, and impart viscosity and after feel to cleansing rinse off formulations. Geropon® CG 3S is stable over a wide pH range, compatible with anionic surfactants and most cationic polymers. Geropon® CG 3S is supplied preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hostapon® SG Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Hostapon® SG is a mild co-surfactant for the cosmetic industry, based on glycine, a naturally occuring amino acid and coconut oil. The product is convenient to use (low viscous liquid) and can be processed cold. It contributes to skin moisture, skin feel,...view more Hostapon® SG is a mild co-surfactant for the cosmetic industry, based on glycine, a naturally occuring amino acid and coconut oil. The product is convenient to use (low viscous liquid) and can be processed cold. It contributes to skin moisture, skin feel, and mildness of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MIAMI SCG Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam...view more MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OleEster™ ISL-P Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
OleEster™ ISL-P exhibits excellent emulsifying efficiency in surfactants system and provides stable emulsions. It also exhibits good conditioning and moisturizing effects for skin and hair care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Olivem® 400 Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate
Olivem® 400 is an anionic surfactant derived from olive oil with foaming, cleansing and solubilising properties. Even if it has an anionic structure, it has a nonionic behaviour. Its foam is creamy, small bubbled and cleanses mildly.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Olivem® 450 Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate
Olivem® 450 is an extreme mild olive-based surfactant designed with 50% (Free-Preservation System) active concentration. It is an anionic surfactant derived from olive oil with foaming, cleansing and solubilising properties. Even if it has an anionic stru...view more Olivem® 450 is an extreme mild olive-based surfactant designed with 50% (Free-Preservation System) active concentration. It is an anionic surfactant derived from olive oil with foaming, cleansing and solubilising properties. Even if it has an anionic structure, it has a nonionic behaviour. Its foam is creamy, small bubbled and cleanses mildly. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Olivem® 460 Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate
Olivem® 460 is an extreme mild olive-based surfactant designed with 60% (Free-Preservation System) active concentration. It is an anionic surfactant derived from olive oil with foaming, cleansing and solubilising properties. Even if it has an anionic stru...view more Olivem® 460 is an extreme mild olive-based surfactant designed with 60% (Free-Preservation System) active concentration. It is an anionic surfactant derived from olive oil with foaming, cleansing and solubilising properties. Even if it has an anionic structure, it has a nonionic behaviour. Its foam is creamy, small bubbled and cleanses mildly. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YC03-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
PUJI® YC03-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It has a great compatibility with other surfactants, improving their mildness. It is gentle and hypoallergenic to the skin, leaving a refreshing and silky feel after washing.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YC03-95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
PUJI® YC03-95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It has a great compatibility with other surfactants, improving their mildness. It is gentle and hypoallergenic to the skin, leaving a refreshing and silky feel after washing.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YG02T-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® YG02T-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is an effective additive to conventional surfactants, improving their mildness. Because of its conditioning effect to the skin, it leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin af...view more PUJI® YG02T-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is an effective additive to conventional surfactants, improving their mildness. Because of its conditioning effect to the skin, it leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin after washing, and can improve hair care properties (wet and dry combing), leaving a silky feeling without a dry/coarse feel, when used in shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Plantapon® ACG LC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Plantapon® ACG LC is a disodium cocyl glutamate that has balanced surfactant properties, and is used as a co-surfactant in mild body cleansing preparations, such as foam and shower baths. It is a slightly yellowish clear liquid, with a characteristic odor...view more Plantapon® ACG LC is a disodium cocyl glutamate that has balanced surfactant properties, and is used as a co-surfactant in mild body cleansing preparations, such as foam and shower baths. It is a slightly yellowish clear liquid, with a characteristic odor, a residue on drying of 34.0-38.0%, a sodium chloride content of 4.0-5.5%, and an isopropanol content of max. 2.7%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pureact WLL Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate
Pureact WLL is the sodium salt of the methyl carboxy derivative of ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is a moderate to high flash foamer with good rinsability. It has outstanding stability to alkali, acid and electrolytes along with excellent thermal stabilit...view more Pureact WLL is the sodium salt of the methyl carboxy derivative of ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is a moderate to high flash foamer with good rinsability. It has outstanding stability to alkali, acid and electrolytes along with excellent thermal stability. It is compatible with nonionics, anionics and most cationics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pureact WNT Gel Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C12-13 Pareth-8 Carboxylate
Pureact WNT Gel is a unique concentrated surfactant combining the desired properties of nonionics and soaps. It is an excellent wetting and emulsifying agent possessing good detergency over a wide pH range. Pureact WNT Gel is stable in alkaline (pH 10) an...view more Pureact WNT Gel is a unique concentrated surfactant combining the desired properties of nonionics and soaps. It is an excellent wetting and emulsifying agent possessing good detergency over a wide pH range. Pureact WNT Gel is stable in alkaline (pH 10) and acid solutions at the boil and efficient in hard water. Pureact WNT Gel is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants as well as with most cationics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESASSOL® C35 Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
RESASSOL® C35 is a mild surfactant derived from natural source, suitable for baby care products and sensitive skins. Very good foaming power with remarkable conditioning and emollient properties. Applications: hair care and toiletries products. China list...view more RESASSOL® C35 is a mild surfactant derived from natural source, suitable for baby care products and sensitive skins. Very good foaming power with remarkable conditioning and emollient properties. Applications: hair care and toiletries products. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SynMois™ ISL Sylnta Co., Ltd. 先达医药
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
1. SynMoisTM ISL 是温和的阴离子表面活性剂,在W/O 体系中乳化性能较好,适合作W/O 体系的主要乳化剂,也可用于其它体系的助乳化剂; 2. SynMoisTM ISL 对皮肤和头发具有亲合性,易吸附在皮肤和头发的表面,具有很强的润滑感和成膜性,能在皮肤和头发表面形成一层薄膜,使皮肤具有优异的光滑感和湿润感,用于护发时,能起到保湿、润滑、消除静电等作用,使头发不毛燥,易于梳理、定型、飘逸自然,产品用后感极佳; 3. SynMoisTM ISL 的结构中保留了乳酸盐(皮肤天然保湿因子NM...view more 1. SynMoisTM ISL 是温和的阴离子表面活性剂,在W/O 体系中乳化性能较好,适合作W/O 体系的主要乳化剂,也可用于其它体系的助乳化剂; 2. SynMoisTM ISL 对皮肤和头发具有亲合性,易吸附在皮肤和头发的表面,具有很强的润滑感和成膜性,能在皮肤和头发表面形成一层薄膜,使皮肤具有优异的光滑感和湿润感,用于护发时,能起到保湿、润滑、消除静电等作用,使头发不毛燥,易于梳理、定型、飘逸自然,产品用后感极佳; 3. SynMoisTM ISL 的结构中保留了乳酸盐(皮肤天然保湿因子NMF 的重要组分)的保湿结构,相较于其他保湿剂,周围环境湿度对SynMoisTM ISL 的保湿作用影响较小,满足皮肤在不同季节、不同环境中对保湿作用的需求; 4. SynMoisTM ISL 非常温和,二十世纪六、七十年代大量实验表明本产品对皮肤和眼睛没有刺激性,可用于婴儿配方中,美国FDA 允许将本产品应用于食品行业中。 view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF GCK30/GCS30 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Potassium Lauroyl Glutamate
iSURF GCK30/GCS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam-ability from neutral to alkaline. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, extra with soap, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ab...view more iSURF GCK30/GCS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam-ability from neutral to alkaline. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, extra with soap, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser shower gels, shampoos, toothpaste, lens cleaners and other personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available