UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample ANTAROX® F 127 NF Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 407
ANTAROX® F 127 NF is non-ionic copolymer surfactant. It is useful as a solubilizer for water insoluble actives, in a variety of water based personal care formulations, ranging from oral care (mouthwash, toothpastes) to hair care (shampoos, conditioners) a...view more ANTAROX® F 127 NF is non-ionic copolymer surfactant. It is useful as a solubilizer for water insoluble actives, in a variety of water based personal care formulations, ranging from oral care (mouthwash, toothpastes) to hair care (shampoos, conditioners) and eye care in contact lenses cleaning solutions, where it can help remove lipid films which formed on the lenses. Solvay's ANTAROX® F 127 NF conforms to the current NF & EP monograph specifications and is made following appropriate excipient GMP's. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample ANTAROX® F 127 FLK Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 407
ANTAROX® F 127 FLK is non-ionic copolymer surfactant. It is useful as a solubilizer for water-insoluble actives, in a variety of water-based personal care formulations, ranging from oral care (mouthwash, toothpastes) to hair care (shampoos, conditioners) ...view more ANTAROX® F 127 FLK is non-ionic copolymer surfactant. It is useful as a solubilizer for water-insoluble actives, in a variety of water-based personal care formulations, ranging from oral care (mouthwash, toothpastes) to hair care (shampoos, conditioners) and eye care in contact lenses cleaning solutions, where it can help remove lipid films which formed on the lenses. Solvay's ANTAROX® F 127 FLK conforms to the current NF & EP monograph specifications and is made following appropriate excipient GMP's guidelines. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Evermild™ FS601 Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
Evermild™ FS601 is a water-soluble PEG-14M resin. This poly (ethylene oxide) polymer exhibits many properties, such as thickening, binding, lubricity, water retention, and film formations, which make it is widely used in various surfactant formulations as...view more Evermild™ FS601 is a water-soluble PEG-14M resin. This poly (ethylene oxide) polymer exhibits many properties, such as thickening, binding, lubricity, water retention, and film formations, which make it is widely used in various surfactant formulations as a foam enhancer and lubricant agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PEO-15P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
PEO-15P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-18P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-115M
PEO-18P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-1P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5M
PEO-1P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-27P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-160M
PEO-27P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-3P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
PEO-3P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PEO-8P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45M
PEO-8P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
POLIMERO OX-5 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M (and) Water
POLIMERO OX-5 is an aqueous solution of PEG-14M. It acts as a thickening, lubricant, substantive, and anti-floating controlling agent in sprays or even as an evaporation reducer. The properties that the POLIMERO OX-5 may add to the final products depend o...view more POLIMERO OX-5 is an aqueous solution of PEG-14M. It acts as a thickening, lubricant, substantive, and anti-floating controlling agent in sprays or even as an evaporation reducer. The properties that the POLIMERO OX-5 may add to the final products depend on the concentration used. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
POLIMERO W 25 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
POLIMERO W 25 is a non-ionic water soluble resin that acts as a lubricating agent and a foam stabilizer in surfactant preparations, highly substantive to skin and hair. The properties that the POLIMERO W-25 may add to the final product depend on the conce...view more POLIMERO W 25 is a non-ionic water soluble resin that acts as a lubricating agent and a foam stabilizer in surfactant preparations, highly substantive to skin and hair. The properties that the POLIMERO W-25 may add to the final product depend on the concentration used. Usually, percentages between 4 and 10% provide excellent moisturizing and sensorial benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
POLYOX™ WSR N-10 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2M
POLYOX™ WSR N-10 is a water soluble PEG-2M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, l...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-10 is a water soluble PEG-2M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLYOX™ WSR N-12K Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-23M
POLYOX™ WSR N-12K is a water soluble PEG-23M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes,...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-12K is a water soluble PEG-23M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLYOX™ WSR N-3000 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
POLYOX™ WSR N-3000 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-3000 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLYOX™ WSR N-60K Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45M
POLYOX™ WSR N-60K is a water soluble PEG-45M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes,...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-60K is a water soluble PEG-45M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLYOX™ WSR N-750 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
POLYOX™ WSR N-750 is a water soluble PEG-7M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, ...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-750 is a water soluble PEG-7M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLYOX™ WSR N-80 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5M
POLYOX™ WSR N-80 is a water soluble PEG-5M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, l...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-80 is a water soluble PEG-5M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLYOX™ WSR-205 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
POLYOX™ WSR-205 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, li...view more POLYOX™ WSR-205 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLYOX™ WSR-301 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
POLYOX™ WSR-301 is a water soluble PEG-90M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, li...view more POLYOX™ WSR-301 is a water soluble PEG-90M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 10000 FL Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-220
Polyglykol 10000 FL is a white waxy melt polyethylene glycol at 60-80°C. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons while soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohol/diols. This product...view more Polyglykol 10000 FL is a white waxy melt polyethylene glycol at 60-80°C. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons while soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohol/diols. This product is recommended as a humectant, plasticizer, lucricant, and solvent in numerous applications across several industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 1500 S Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-32
Polyglykol 1500 S is a polyethylene glycol white waxy flaked solid at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used for a wide v...view more Polyglykol 1500 S is a polyethylene glycol white waxy flaked solid at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used for a wide variety of applications, such as polyester or polyurethane resins, leather and textile processing, cosmetic/pharmaceutical formulations, and as a lubricant and mold release agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 200 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-4
Polyglykol 200 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. It also features a very low concentrati...view more Polyglykol 200 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. It also features a very low concentration of monoethyleneglycol and diethylene glycol. This product is suitable for hand dishwashing detergents, wool and fine-fabric washing powders for manual washing, hand and all-purpose wash pastes, hard surface cleaners, all liquid wash and cleaning agents, especially suited for highly concentrated products, viscosity regulators, detergent boosters, and solubilizers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 20000 P Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-450
Polyglykol 20000 P is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceu...view more Polyglykol 20000 P is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceutical formulations (e.g. humectant or solubilizer for creams, shampoos, tooth paste); lubricant and mould release agent for rubber, plastic and elastomer processing; plasticizer and binder for ceramic and concrete manufacturing; component of lubricant formulations; water soluble, lubricating component in metalworking fluids; humectant for paper, wood and cellulose films; solvent and humectant for dyes and inks; modifier for production of regenerated viscose; and humectant and plasticizer for adhesives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 20000 S Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-450
Polyglykol 20000 S is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceu...view more Polyglykol 20000 S is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceutical formulations (e.g. humectant or solubilizer for creams, shampoos, tooth paste); lubricant and mould release agent for rubber, plastic and elastomer processing; plasticizer and bindl.er for ceramic and concrete manufacturing; component of lubricant formulations; water soluble, lubricating component in metalworking fluids; humectant for paper, wood and cellulose films; solvent and humectant for dyes and inks; modifier for production of regenerated viscose; humectant and plasticizer for adhesives; and heat transfer medium. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 300 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-6
Polyglykol 300 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone and methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand d...view more Polyglykol 300 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone and methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand dishwashing detergents, wool and fine-fabric washing powders for manual washing, hand and all-purpose wash pastes, hard surface cleaners, all liquid wash and cleaning agents, especially suited for highly concentrated products, viscosity regulators, detergent boosters, and solubilizers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 3000 S Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-60
Polyglykol 3000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcoho...view more Polyglykol 3000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product has applications polyester or polyurethane resins, leather and textile processing, cosmetic/pharmaceutical formulations, and as a lubricant and mold release agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 3350 PS Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75
Polyglykol 3350 PS is polyethylene glycol, supplied as a white powder. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. This product has a wide range of applications across several industries for its excellent properties as a so...view more Polyglykol 3350 PS is polyethylene glycol, supplied as a white powder. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. This product has a wide range of applications across several industries for its excellent properties as a solvent, humectant, and plasticizer. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 35000 S Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-800
Polyglykol 35000 S is a flaked type white waxy solid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol and water. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and it displays typical chemical reactions of al...view more Polyglykol 35000 S is a flaked type white waxy solid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol and water. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and it displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is commonly used as a solvent, humectant, and plasticizer across several industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 400 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8
Polyglykol 400 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. T...view more Polyglykol 400 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is suitable for hand dishwashing detergents, wool and fine-fabric washing powders for manual washing, hand and all-purpose wash pastes, hard surface cleaners, all liquid wash and cleaning agents, especially suited for highly concentrated products, viscosity regulators, detergent boosters, solubilizers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 4000 P Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 P is a white powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is ...view more Polyglykol 4000 P is a white powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is commonly used as a a solvent, humectant, and plasticizer across several industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 4000 PF Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 PF is a powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used ...view more Polyglykol 4000 PF is a powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used for a variety of applications due to its physical and chemical characteristics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 4000 PS Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 PS is apolyethylene glycol in powdered form. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recomm...view more Polyglykol 4000 PS is apolyethylene glycol in powdered form. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended as a humectant, plasticizer, and solvent across a wide range of applications in different industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 4000 S Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcoho...view more Polyglykol 4000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended as a plasticizer, lubricant, solvent, and humectant across a wide range of industries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 600 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12
Polyglykol 600 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand dishwashi...view more Polyglykol 600 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand dishwashing detergents, wool and fine-fabric washing powders for manual washing, hand and all-purpose wash pastes, hard surface cleaners, all liquid wash and cleaning agents, especially suited for highly concentrated products, viscosity regulators, detergent boosters, solubilizers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyglykol 800 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-16
Polyglykol 800 is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications as a humectant, solubilizer, lubricant, plasticizer, and modifier. It is a white waxy solid at room temperature. This product can be supplied in heated tank trucks or...view more Polyglykol 800 is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications as a humectant, solubilizer, lubricant, plasticizer, and modifier. It is a white waxy solid at room temperature. This product can be supplied in heated tank trucks or in steel drums. Its two hydroxy end groups as well as its ether groups mainly control the physical and chemical properties of Polyglykol 800. Therefore, Polyglykol 800 is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like aceton or methanol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SAPEG 200 Sabic Europe SAPEG 200 is a non toxic, non irritant, colorless and odorless liquid. It is used as a humecatant, lubricant, solvent, and viscosity modifier in many applications. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average mole...view more SAPEG 200 is a non toxic, non irritant, colorless and odorless liquid. It is used as a humecatant, lubricant, solvent, and viscosity modifier in many applications. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 200. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SAPEG 400 Sabic Europe SAPEG 400 is a colorless and odorless liquid completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It is non toxic, non irritant and is used as humecatant, lubricant, solvent and viscosity modifier in many applications. This product consists of a distri...view more SAPEG 400 is a colorless and odorless liquid completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It is non toxic, non irritant and is used as humecatant, lubricant, solvent and viscosity modifier in many applications. This product consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 400. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SAPEG 600 Sabic Europe SAPEG 600 a colorless and odorless liquid, completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 600. This product is non toxic and non irritant a...view more SAPEG 600 a colorless and odorless liquid, completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 600. This product is non toxic and non irritant and is used as humecatant, lubricant, solvent, and viscosity modifier in many applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-33 (and) PEG-8 Dimethicone (and) PEG-14
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppress...view more Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppresses static. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
UCON™ 75-H-450 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG/PPG-17/6 Copolymer
UCON™ 75-H-450 is a PEG/PPG-17/6 copolymer that is 25% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of...view more UCON™ 75-H-450 is a PEG/PPG-17/6 copolymer that is 25% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the ability to efficiently wet pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available