UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 Guangdong DCIN Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. 广东大山化工科技有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract (and) Glycerin
Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and ...view more Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and other natural enzyme, is currently the only natural active material, which have tender skin and anti-wrinkle whitening, spot, at the same time, in addition to acne, remove scar, relieving itching and promote wound healing and so on many kinds of efficacy of, and it is efficient and safe. Product Usage: It can be used in almost all daily care products, including facial mask, cleansing products, whitening and freckle products, anti-aging products, skin care products such as acne products, and hair care products. view less
Amitose 2GA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Ascorbate
Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect o...view more Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on melanin production, Amitose 2GA imparts an excellent sensory texture, enhances collagen production, and is available in a wide range of pH. This product is preservative free. view less
Ascorbic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbic Acid
Ascorbic Acid is natural occurring form of vitamin C. It improves the appearance of aging skin by being an effective antioxidant.
Ascorbic Palmitate Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbic Palmitate is an active form of vitamin C. It eliminates free radicals, making it an effective antioxidant. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, promotes skin health, and improves the appearance of fragile skin.
Ascorbyl Palmitate DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically ...view more Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically innocuous antioxidant for edible fats and oils. It acts as a powerful synergist when used together with α-tocopherol. Ascorbyl Palmitate is fairly stable to air if protected from humidity, but is somewhat sensitive to light and heat. view less
RONOXAN® A DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN...view more RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN® A is sensitive to air, light, and heat. The product may be stored for 22 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at a temperature below 15°C. It is used as an antioxidant for vegetable oils, animal fats, and fat-containing products such as sauces, salad dressings, mayonnaise, and biscuits. view less