UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ascorbic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbic Acid
Ascorbic Acid is natural occurring form of vitamin C. It improves the appearance of aging skin by being an effective antioxidant.
Ascorbic Palmitate Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbic Palmitate is an active form of vitamin C. It eliminates free radicals, making it an effective antioxidant. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, promotes skin health, and improves the appearance of fragile skin.
Ascorbyl Palmitate DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically ...view more Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically innocuous antioxidant for edible fats and oils. It acts as a powerful synergist when used together with α-tocopherol. Ascorbyl Palmitate is fairly stable to air if protected from humidity, but is somewhat sensitive to light and heat. view less
RONOXAN® A DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN...view more RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN® A is sensitive to air, light, and heat. The product may be stored for 22 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at a temperature below 15°C. It is used as an antioxidant for vegetable oils, animal fats, and fat-containing products such as sauces, salad dressings, mayonnaise, and biscuits. view less