UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 Guangdong DCIN Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. 广东大山化工科技有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract (and) Glycerin
Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and ...view more Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and other natural enzyme, is currently the only natural active material, which have tender skin and anti-wrinkle whitening, spot, at the same time, in addition to acne, remove scar, relieving itching and promote wound healing and so on many kinds of efficacy of, and it is efficient and safe. Product Usage: It can be used in almost all daily care products, including facial mask, cleansing products, whitening and freckle products, anti-aging products, skin care products such as acne products, and hair care products. view less
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract ...view more Chronogen™ YST from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories in France is one of the first biofunctional ingredients inspired by clock genes, and is designed to provide a cosmetic solution to the deleterious effects of social jetlag on the skin. It is an extract that introduces an innovative approach to help skin maintain the proper synchronization of key day and night regulators and is a modern age-defying approach to help strengthen the skin’s capabilities for protection and self-renewal. view less
Request Sample GENENCARE® OSMS MI DuPont Industrial Biosciences
  • INCI Name:
    Inositol
GENENCARE® OSMS MI is highly purified myo-inositol, extracted from sugar beet. Water soluble crystalline compound. 100% bio-based, this isomer of glucose occurs naturally in plants and animals. Inositol is an osmolyte that protects cells from environmenta...view more GENENCARE® OSMS MI is highly purified myo-inositol, extracted from sugar beet. Water soluble crystalline compound. 100% bio-based, this isomer of glucose occurs naturally in plants and animals. Inositol is an osmolyte that protects cells from environmental stress like oxidative (UV radiations) and thermal stress (dehydration) by controlling cell water balance. It is a precursor molecule for many biological processes. view less
Request Sample GLICERINA 99,5 SABO S.p.A
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLICERINA 99,5 is an emollient and brilliant additive. It is suitable for creams, transparent gels, lotions, and hair-rinse preparations.
Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Glycerin USP Chemceed Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can...view more Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created. view less
Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.