UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 Guangdong DCIN Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. 广东大山化工科技有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract (and) Glycerin
Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and ...view more Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and other natural enzyme, is currently the only natural active material, which have tender skin and anti-wrinkle whitening, spot, at the same time, in addition to acne, remove scar, relieving itching and promote wound healing and so on many kinds of efficacy of, and it is efficient and safe. Product Usage: It can be used in almost all daily care products, including facial mask, cleansing products, whitening and freckle products, anti-aging products, skin care products such as acne products, and hair care products. view less
Amitose 2GA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Ascorbate
Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect o...view more Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on melanin production, Amitose 2GA imparts an excellent sensory texture, enhances collagen production, and is available in a wide range of pH. This product is preservative free. view less
Request Sample Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Isostearate
Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and...view more Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and change colors. It can inhibit the generation of melanin and accelerate the synthesis of collagen. It also has the function of anti-oxidation. view less
OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate is the oil soluble derivative of the vitamin C. After the absorption by the skins and through the action of enzyme, VC Isostearate is regenerated into vitamin C in the body, so as to improve the defect of vitamin C which may ...view more OLI-2192 Ascorbyl Isostearate is the oil soluble derivative of the vitamin C. After the absorption by the skins and through the action of enzyme, VC Isostearate is regenerated into vitamin C in the body, so as to improve the defect of vitamin C which may easily be oxidized and discolored. view less