UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Isostearate
Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and...view more Ascorbyl Isostearate (SpecWhite®AI) is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It hydrolyzes into ascorbic acid under the action of an enzyme when absorbed into skin. This product overcomes the deficiency of ascorbic acid, which is easily oxidated and change colors. It can inhibit the generation of melanin and accelerate the synthesis of collagen. It also has the function of anti-oxidation. view less
Request Sample Cithrol™ PGTL Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Tri(Polyglyceryl-3/Lauryl) Hydrogenated Trilinoleate
Cithrol™ PGTL is a non-ionic water-in-oil emulsifier that offers outstanding efficiency and versatility. This high-performance system is 100% bio-based and a great alternative to traditional PEG based systems. It allows the formulator to unleash their cre...view more Cithrol™ PGTL is a non-ionic water-in-oil emulsifier that offers outstanding efficiency and versatility. This high-performance system is 100% bio-based and a great alternative to traditional PEG based systems. It allows the formulator to unleash their creativity and create unexpected formulation sensories, whilst reducing environmental impact via formulating cold process. view less
Request Sample GENENCARE® OSMS MI DuPont Industrial Biosciences
  • INCI Name:
    Inositol
GENENCARE® OSMS MI is highly purified myo-inositol, extracted from sugar beet. Water soluble crystalline compound. 100% bio-based, this isomer of glucose occurs naturally in plants and animals. Inositol is an osmolyte that protects cells from environmenta...view more GENENCARE® OSMS MI is highly purified myo-inositol, extracted from sugar beet. Water soluble crystalline compound. 100% bio-based, this isomer of glucose occurs naturally in plants and animals. Inositol is an osmolyte that protects cells from environmental stress like oxidative (UV radiations) and thermal stress (dehydration) by controlling cell water balance. It is a precursor molecule for many biological processes. view less
Request Sample GLICERINA 99,5 SABO S.p.A
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLICERINA 99,5 is an emollient and brilliant additive. It is suitable for creams, transparent gels, lotions, and hair-rinse preparations.
Request Sample Glycoin® natural bitop
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Glucoside
Glycoin® natural is a 100% natural multifunctional anti-aging and cell boosting active ingredient. It shows strong activity on aged and stressed skin cells with powerful rejuvenation properties. Old skin cells are re-vitalized and behave like young cells ...view more Glycoin® natural is a 100% natural multifunctional anti-aging and cell boosting active ingredient. It shows strong activity on aged and stressed skin cells with powerful rejuvenation properties. Old skin cells are re-vitalized and behave like young cells again. Sluggish cells functions and metabolic activity are boosted and stimulated. Glycoin® natural is the perfect multifunctional anti-aging active ingredient for mature or tired and stressed skin – reactivating the power of youth by the model of nature. view less
Request Sample RESASSOL® DN Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Diglycerin
RESASSOL® DN is a 100% natural-sourced humectant agent with exceptional water retention properties. In comparison to glycerin, RESASSOL® DN shows a better hygroscopicity profile: the water is retained into the stratum corneum for longer time, resulting in...view more RESASSOL® DN is a 100% natural-sourced humectant agent with exceptional water retention properties. In comparison to glycerin, RESASSOL® DN shows a better hygroscopicity profile: the water is retained into the stratum corneum for longer time, resulting in a more balanced moisturizing effect. COSMOS approved. China listed. view less
Request Sample Riboxyl™ Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Ribose
Riboxyl™ is a pure natural D-ribose obtained from corn seed by biotechnology. Riboxyl™ generates new ATP to rebuild energyc supplies. Riboxyl™ is thus a natural cellular energizer increasing cellular respiration for a global anti-aging action: anti-wrinkl...view more Riboxyl™ is a pure natural D-ribose obtained from corn seed by biotechnology. Riboxyl™ generates new ATP to rebuild energyc supplies. Riboxyl™ is thus a natural cellular energizer increasing cellular respiration for a global anti-aging action: anti-wrinkle, skin elasticity improvement and complexion enhancement. It is a stable, odorless white powder that is highly water soluble and easy to formulate. view less
Request Sample Tanositol™ SPE Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Inositol
Tanositol™ SPE is Chiro-inositol obtained by extraction, chromatographic separation, demethylation and concentration from "Ceratonia siliqua L.". Tanositol™ is a novel plant ingredient, which activates, intensifies and prolongs skin tanning. Excessive exp...view more Tanositol™ SPE is Chiro-inositol obtained by extraction, chromatographic separation, demethylation and concentration from "Ceratonia siliqua L.". Tanositol™ is a novel plant ingredient, which activates, intensifies and prolongs skin tanning. Excessive exposure to ultraviolet radiation is a source of harmful effects, such as premature skin aging, spots and several dermal pathologies. Consequently, active compounds that stimulate tanning thus reducing the damaging effects are attractive to consumers. The cosmetic active ingredient in Tanositol™ SPE is D-chiroinositol is obtained from carob tree. It intensifies and prolongs skin tanning through an innovative mechanism based on the activation of second messengers involved in melanin synthesis. Tanositol™ also acts as an activator of collagen I synthesis. Since aging is associated to sunlight exposure, the ability of a tanning product to stimulate the synthesis of collagen is an important property. These actions make Tanositol™ a useful ingredient for cosmetic formulations to be used before exposure to sunlight (sunscreens, tan accelerators, day facial creams) and after exposure to sunlight (tan prolongers, after-sun products). view less