UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ceramide3B DP LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, inclu...view more Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Poly-Pore® 120 RE AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Allyl Methacrylates Crosspolymer (and) Retinol (and) Polysorbate 20
Poly-Pore® 120 RE is a multi-functional delivery system designed to provide sustained release, improve stability and reduce the irritation of retinol. PP120RE Retinol Delivery System is an off-white to pale yellow, free flowing powder that can be readily ...view more Poly-Pore® 120 RE is a multi-functional delivery system designed to provide sustained release, improve stability and reduce the irritation of retinol. PP120RE Retinol Delivery System is an off-white to pale yellow, free flowing powder that can be readily dispersed in gels, emulsions, and powders, minimizing the discoloration problems common with many retinol products. Polypore is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications including anti-aging and skin rejuvenation products, make-ups and foundations with skin-care benefits, facial and body masks, and hand and body lotions. view less
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less