UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Adinol™ CT30 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Adinol™ CT30 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. It possesses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent, and dispersing properties. This product appears as a whi...view more Adinol™ CT30 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. It possesses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent, and dispersing properties. This product appears as a white slurry. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Adinol™ CT95 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Adinol™ CT95 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This grade is based on coconut fatty acids. Taurates are known to posses excellent wetting, foaming, deterge...view more Adinol™ CT95 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This grade is based on coconut fatty acids. Taurates are known to posses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent and dispersing properties, and leave a soft, pleasant afterfeel on the skin. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Adinol™ OT64 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate (and) Sodium Chloride
Adinol™ OT64 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This product is stable over wide pH range, and it is based on oleic acid, which offers a more perceptible co...view more Adinol™ OT64 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This product is stable over wide pH range, and it is based on oleic acid, which offers a more perceptible conditioning effect. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Eusolex® 232 Merck KGaA 默克
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
Eusolex® 232 is an organic UV filter (Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid) that is a white to off-white fine, crystalline powder. It is a UVB filter for the water phase. It has excellent protection properties after proper neutralization. The use of UV filte...view more Eusolex® 232 is an organic UV filter (Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid) that is a white to off-white fine, crystalline powder. It is a UVB filter for the water phase. It has excellent protection properties after proper neutralization. The use of UV filters is no longer restricted to sunscreens, they are being used in products for day to day facial and body care. view less
FLEXAN® II Polymer AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polystyrene Sulfonate
FLEXAN® II polymer is a high molecular weight polystyrene sulfonate, sodium salt supplied as a free flowing off-white powder. FLEXAN® II polymer is a highly versatile polymer that provides benefits in both hair and skin care products. It forms clear, flex...view more FLEXAN® II polymer is a high molecular weight polystyrene sulfonate, sodium salt supplied as a free flowing off-white powder. FLEXAN® II polymer is a highly versatile polymer that provides benefits in both hair and skin care products. It forms clear, flexible films that shrink upon drying, quickly dissipates electric charge, is stable to temperatures exceeding 300°C, is highly anionic, and helps to reduce surface tension. In styling aids, FLEXAN® II polymer is ideal for thermal protection and curl enhancing products. For hair care, it can be used to remove cationic build-up on hair, making it ideal for shampoos and cleansing products. FLEXAN® II polymer's water soluble polymer films are strong and flexible, making it a multifunctional ingredient for various styling aids. For skin care, its film forming properties tighten skin and smooth fine lines and wrinkles. view less
Galsoft SCT 40 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Galsoft SCT 40 is coco based. It is an anionic surfactant compatible with non-anionic surfactants, with high foaming ability. It has superior washing, moisturizing, emulsifying and softening property with no irritation to skin.
Request Sample Geropon® T 77 PC Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Geropon® T 77 PC is a mild anionic surfactant that produces a dense, creamy lather in liquid skin and hair cleanser. Geropon® T 77 PC is a secondary surfactant that has a good viscosity response in mild formulations. Geropon® T 77 PC can also be used in d...view more Geropon® T 77 PC is a mild anionic surfactant that produces a dense, creamy lather in liquid skin and hair cleanser. Geropon® T 77 PC is a secondary surfactant that has a good viscosity response in mild formulations. Geropon® T 77 PC can also be used in dry / solid products such as syndet bars. view less
Request Sample Geropon® T-77 Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
Geropon® T-77 is a mild anionic surfactant that contributes a dense, creamy lather to formulated personal care products. It is used primarily as a secondary surfactant in formulated syndet bar or skin cleanser products, Geropon® T-77 is an excellent dispe...view more Geropon® T-77 is a mild anionic surfactant that contributes a dense, creamy lather to formulated personal care products. It is used primarily as a secondary surfactant in formulated syndet bar or skin cleanser products, Geropon® T-77 is an excellent dispersant for hard water or high salt load applications. view less
Hostapon® CT Paste Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Hostapon® CT Paste is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily used as a foam booster for the formulation of cream-type shampoos. In combination with other suitable detergents from the Clariant product range, this product can also ...view more Hostapon® CT Paste is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily used as a foam booster for the formulation of cream-type shampoos. In combination with other suitable detergents from the Clariant product range, this product can also be used for the preparation of liquid shampoos, bubble-bath preparations and similar products. view less
Hostapon® TPHC Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Hostapon® TPHC is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily intended as a foam booster for the formulation of powder products like powder shampoos, powder bubble bath and special bath products in powder form. This product also acts ...view more Hostapon® TPHC is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily intended as a foam booster for the formulation of powder products like powder shampoos, powder bubble bath and special bath products in powder form. This product also acts as a cleansing and degreasing surfactant. view less
Hostapur® SAS 93 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩 Hostapur® SAS 93 is an anionic surfactant used as an emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It is used for the polymerization of E-PVC and styrene/butadiene and acrylonitrile/butadiene rubber. This product is also suitable for the polymerization of vinyl...view more Hostapur® SAS 93 is an anionic surfactant used as an emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It is used for the polymerization of E-PVC and styrene/butadiene and acrylonitrile/butadiene rubber. This product is also suitable for the polymerization of vinyl acetate and comonomers, acrylates and styene/acrylates, and styrene/butadiene latex. view less
Lanette® 18 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Lanette® 18 stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes, and has consistency giving characteristics. This product has a hy...view more Lanette® 18 stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes, and has consistency giving characteristics. This product has a hydroxyl value of 205-210, a solidification point of 55-58°C, and an iodine number of max. 0.7. view less
MIAMI CMT Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
MIAMI CMT is a sodium salt of Cocoyl N-methyl taurine. It offers excellent foaming boosting at all pH ranges. This product is suitable for facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials.
MICONATE SLSA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
MICONATE SLSA is the Lauryl alcohol organic compound that is made by sulfitation. It is an excellent high foaming surfactant for low irritation products. This product is suitable for hair shampoos, body washes, bubble baths, and hand cleansers.
Request Sample NEO HELIOPAN® HYDRO Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
With its Neo Heliopan® solutions, Symrise offers an extensive portfolio of UV filters. They comprise UVB and UVA filters and pigments such as zinc oxide to formulate modern and innovative sunscreen and daily use products for UV protection. It has an appea...view more With its Neo Heliopan® solutions, Symrise offers an extensive portfolio of UV filters. They comprise UVB and UVA filters and pigments such as zinc oxide to formulate modern and innovative sunscreen and daily use products for UV protection. It has an appearance of white to pale beige powder with a neutral/standard odor. The primary application is used for daily care sunscreen products. view less
OLI-4901 Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Taurate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate
OLI-4901 Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Taurate is a kind of anionic surfactant of amino sulfonic acid category. It is used in shampoo, facial cleanser and other personal cleaning products.
Request Sample Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid is a white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in a number of cosmetic applications, including sunscreens, baby sun care, daily skin care, broad spectrum UV-B filter, and decorative cosmetics with sun protection.
Request Sample Pureact MS-CG Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making i...view more Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making it ideal for anti-acne applications. It is along-chain surfactant so it can also help build viscosity in surfactant formulations. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic a...view more Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable over the entire pH range and is effective even under hard water. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS Conc. Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH condit...view more Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS Conc. provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large, lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used in many cosmetic preparations, and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency, and mildness. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS-70 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective...view more Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS-70 provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used as a primary surfactant at use levels of up to 40%. It can also be used in clear systems. view less
Request Sample Pureact WSP Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all non...view more Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. view less
Rheocare® HSP 1180 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamidomethylpropane Sulfonic Acid
Rheocare® HSP 1180 is a sensory modifier with lubricious effect during application and plush after-feel. It is ideal for use in face, body, color and sun care applications.
Rheocare® HSP-1180 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamidomethylpropane Sulfonic Acid
Rheocare® HSP-1180 is a homopolymer that has been designed to provide cosmetic formulations with a high degree of lubricity both during and after use even at low concentrations. It will act as an auxiliary-thickening agent particularly in hydro alcoholic ...view more Rheocare® HSP-1180 is a homopolymer that has been designed to provide cosmetic formulations with a high degree of lubricity both during and after use even at low concentrations. It will act as an auxiliary-thickening agent particularly in hydro alcoholic systems which are resistant to viscosity build-up. Furthermore, because Rheocare® HSP-1180 contains, as part of its molecular structure, sulfonic acid groups, it is soluble in strong acids and strong bases (where it can be effectively neutralized by a host of alkaline cations). This product is ideally suited for application in creams and lotions, liquid (i.e. roll-ons) antiperspirants, shaving creams, nail polish removers, liquid and bar soaps, after-bath splashes, and other areas where lubricious effects and/or viscosity effects are desired. view less
Request Sample Rhodacal® A 246 FF Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodacal® A-246/L is an anionic sulfonate surfactant that acts as a high foaming cleanser and emulsifier. This product is an effective APE-free anionic surfactant for making small particle size acrylic, and styrene/acrylic latexes.
Request Sample Rhodacal® A-246/LR Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodacal® A-246/LR has excellent cost / performance characteristics and can be used as primary anionic emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It’s an effective APE-free anionic surfactant for making small particle size for all Acrylic, Styrene Acrylic an...view more Rhodacal® A-246/LR has excellent cost / performance characteristics and can be used as primary anionic emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It’s an effective APE-free anionic surfactant for making small particle size for all Acrylic, Styrene Acrylic and Vinyl Acrylic latexes. view less
Request Sample Rhodacal® LSS-40/AX Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodacal® LSS-40/AX s an aqueous solution of C14-C16 alpha-olefin sulfonate. This product is prepared by reacting high quality alpha olefin, produced by the polymerization of ethylene, with sulfur trioxide in a thin-film continuous reactor. This product i...view more Rhodacal® LSS-40/AX s an aqueous solution of C14-C16 alpha-olefin sulfonate. This product is prepared by reacting high quality alpha olefin, produced by the polymerization of ethylene, with sulfur trioxide in a thin-film continuous reactor. This product is preserved with Kathon CG. When it is diluted or incorporated into a formulation we recommend the addition of a preservative approved by the appropriate legislation. This product combines excellent detergency properties and foaming properties with high solubility and lower irritancy than sodium alkyl sulfates and sodium alkyl benzene sulfonates. It is recommended for the following: bubble baths, shampoos, fine fabric wash formulation, liquid soaps, and manual dishwashing liquids. view less
Request Sample Rhodacal® LSS-40/RL Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodacal® LSS-40/RL can be used as a high foaming surfactant in the personal care and cosmetics applications.
Request Sample Rhodacal® LSS-92M/RP Solvay Novecare Rhodacal® LSS-92M/RP can be used as high foaming surfactant in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Rhodocal® LSS-80/RP Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodocal® LSS-80/RP can be used as a high foaming surfactant in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Rhodocal® LSS-92/RP Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodocal® LSS-92/RP can be used as high foaming surfactant in personal care and cosmetics applications.
Request Sample SABONAL C18 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C18 is composed of stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Salisol® HS Salicylates and Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
Salisol® HS is a sunscreen agent composed of Phenylbenzamidazole and Sulphonic acid that provides UVB protection. This water soluble, white to off white powder can be used for sun care, baby sun care and for daily skin care.
Tinogard® HS BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate
Tinogard® HS is a broadband is a broadband UV absorber for stabilization of transparent packaged products. It is specifically tailored to the needs of the Personal Care industry. It protects colors, fragrances, natural compounds and other sensitive ingred...view more Tinogard® HS is a broadband is a broadband UV absorber for stabilization of transparent packaged products. It is specifically tailored to the needs of the Personal Care industry. It protects colors, fragrances, natural compounds and other sensitive ingredients from photolytic and/or photoxidative degradation, thus providing long-lasting shelf life even with light sensitive formulations. view less
iEmul C18 - 98 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
iEmul C18-98 (Stearyl Alcohol) is a white, waxy solid with a faint odor flake. It is widely used in skin care formulations.
iEmul SPDT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate
iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized pol...view more iEmul SPDT is an innovative emulsifying-thickening for skin/sun/hair/make-up products. It is safe substance using non-toxic natural ingredients which is free of acrylamide, acrylamide derivatives and ethylene oxide. It is ready to use, pre-neutralized polymer working at a wide range of pH. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. view less
iSURF AOS 38 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
iSurf AOS38 is a type of anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. It has excellent emulsifying, decontaminating and calcium soap dispersing performances. The advantages include good solvency and compati...view more iSurf AOS38 is a type of anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. It has excellent emulsifying, decontaminating and calcium soap dispersing performances. The advantages include good solvency and compatibility, rich and fine foam, good biodegradation, low toxicity and low irritation to skin, etc. view less
iSURF AOS 40 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
iSURF AOS 40 is an anionic surfactant with plenty of clarification / cleaning. It is ideal for formulations of sulfate free shampoos. It is also biodegradable and resistant to acid, therefore it is used in many detergent and cleaning products.
iSURF SMCT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
iSURF SMCT is a mild, anionic co-surfactant, which contributes rich, dense foam to a wide array of personal care products. It gives stable foam even in the presence of sebum, making it ideal for use in facial cleansers. It has very good foaming capacity a...view more iSURF SMCT is a mild, anionic co-surfactant, which contributes rich, dense foam to a wide array of personal care products. It gives stable foam even in the presence of sebum, making it ideal for use in facial cleansers. It has very good foaming capacity and foam stabilizing effects. view less
iSun HS Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
iSun HS is applied to the skin and its function is to absorb UV rays, preventing burns and other damage caused by UV rays. It is used as UV‐A &UV‐B absorber in Sunscreen Lotion and other Cosmetics formulations.