UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Adinol™ CT30 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Adinol™ CT30 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. It possesses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent, and dispersing properties. This product appears as a whi...view more Adinol™ CT30 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. It possesses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent, and dispersing properties. This product appears as a white slurry. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Adinol™ CT95 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Adinol™ CT95 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This grade is based on coconut fatty acids. Taurates are known to posses excellent wetting, foaming, deterge...view more Adinol™ CT95 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This grade is based on coconut fatty acids. Taurates are known to posses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent and dispersing properties, and leave a soft, pleasant afterfeel on the skin. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Adinol™ OT64 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate (and) Sodium Chloride
Adinol™ OT64 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This product is stable over wide pH range, and it is based on oleic acid, which offers a more perceptible co...view more Adinol™ OT64 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This product is stable over wide pH range, and it is based on oleic acid, which offers a more perceptible conditioning effect. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Galsoft SCT 40 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Galsoft SCT 40 is coco based. It is an anionic surfactant compatible with non-anionic surfactants, with high foaming ability. It has superior washing, moisturizing, emulsifying and softening property with no irritation to skin.
Hostapon® CT Paste Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Hostapon® CT Paste is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily used as a foam booster for the formulation of cream-type shampoos. In combination with other suitable detergents from the Clariant product range, this product can also ...view more Hostapon® CT Paste is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily used as a foam booster for the formulation of cream-type shampoos. In combination with other suitable detergents from the Clariant product range, this product can also be used for the preparation of liquid shampoos, bubble-bath preparations and similar products. view less
Hostapon® TPHC Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Hostapon® TPHC is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily intended as a foam booster for the formulation of powder products like powder shampoos, powder bubble bath and special bath products in powder form. This product also acts ...view more Hostapon® TPHC is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is primarily intended as a foam booster for the formulation of powder products like powder shampoos, powder bubble bath and special bath products in powder form. This product also acts as a cleansing and degreasing surfactant. view less
Hostapur® SAS 93 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩 Hostapur® SAS 93 is an anionic surfactant used as an emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It is used for the polymerization of E-PVC and styrene/butadiene and acrylonitrile/butadiene rubber. This product is also suitable for the polymerization of vinyl...view more Hostapur® SAS 93 is an anionic surfactant used as an emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It is used for the polymerization of E-PVC and styrene/butadiene and acrylonitrile/butadiene rubber. This product is also suitable for the polymerization of vinyl acetate and comonomers, acrylates and styene/acrylates, and styrene/butadiene latex. view less
MIAMI CMT Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
MIAMI CMT is a sodium salt of Cocoyl N-methyl taurine. It offers excellent foaming boosting at all pH ranges. This product is suitable for facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials.
MICONATE SLSA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
MICONATE SLSA is the Lauryl alcohol organic compound that is made by sulfitation. It is an excellent high foaming surfactant for low irritation products. This product is suitable for hair shampoos, body washes, bubble baths, and hand cleansers.
OLI-4901 Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Taurate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate
OLI-4901 Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Taurate is a kind of anionic surfactant of amino sulfonic acid category. It is used in shampoo, facial cleanser and other personal cleaning products.
Request Sample Pureact MS-CG Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making i...view more Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making it ideal for anti-acne applications. It is along-chain surfactant so it can also help build viscosity in surfactant formulations. view less
Request Sample Pureact TR-L90 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate
Pureact TR-L90 is a unique, sodium chloride-free version of Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate. It is naturally derived from vegetable sources and is readily biodegradable.Unlike most cocoyl taurates, the Pureact TR-L90 is available in flake or chip form.
Request Sample Pureact WS Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic a...view more Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable over the entire pH range and is effective even under hard water. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS Conc. Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH condit...view more Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS Conc. provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large, lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used in many cosmetic preparations, and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency, and mildness. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS-70 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective...view more Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS-70 provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used as a primary surfactant at use levels of up to 40%. It can also be used in clear systems. view less
Request Sample Pureact WSP Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all non...view more Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. view less
Request Sample Rhodacal® A-246/LR Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodacal® A-246/LR has excellent cost / performance characteristics and can be used as primary anionic emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It’s an effective APE-free anionic surfactant for making small particle size for all Acrylic, Styrene Acrylic an...view more Rhodacal® A-246/LR has excellent cost / performance characteristics and can be used as primary anionic emulsifier for emulsion polymerization. It’s an effective APE-free anionic surfactant for making small particle size for all Acrylic, Styrene Acrylic and Vinyl Acrylic latexes. view less
Request Sample Rhodacal® LSS-40/RL Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodacal® LSS-40/RL can be used as a high foaming surfactant in the personal care and cosmetics applications.
Request Sample Rhodacal® LSS-90M/RN Solvay Novecare Rhodacal® LSS-90M/RN is used as high foaming surfactant in cosmetic and personal care products.
Request Sample Rhodacal® LSS-92/RP Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
Rhodacal® LSS-92/RP is used as a high foaming surfactant in cosmetic and personal care products.
Request Sample Rhodacal® LSS-92M/RP Solvay Novecare Rhodacal® LSS-92M/RP can be used as high foaming surfactant in personal care and cosmetic applications.
Request Sample SABONAL C18 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C18 is composed of stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
iEmul C18 - 98 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
iEmul C18-98 (Stearyl Alcohol) is a white, waxy solid with a faint odor flake. It is widely used in skin care formulations.
iSURF AOS 38 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
iSurf AOS38 is a type of anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. It has excellent emulsifying, decontaminating and calcium soap dispersing performances. The advantages include good solvency and compati...view more iSurf AOS38 is a type of anionic surfactant processed by α-olefin gas-phase sulfonation and continuous neutralization. It has excellent emulsifying, decontaminating and calcium soap dispersing performances. The advantages include good solvency and compatibility, rich and fine foam, good biodegradation, low toxicity and low irritation to skin, etc. view less
iSURF AOS 40 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate
iSURF AOS 40 is an anionic surfactant with plenty of clarification / cleaning. It is ideal for formulations of sulfate free shampoos. It is also biodegradable and resistant to acid, therefore it is used in many detergent and cleaning products.
iSURF SMCT Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
iSURF SMCT is a mild, anionic co-surfactant, which contributes rich, dense foam to a wide array of personal care products. It gives stable foam even in the presence of sebum, making it ideal for use in facial cleansers. It has very good foaming capacity a...view more iSURF SMCT is a mild, anionic co-surfactant, which contributes rich, dense foam to a wide array of personal care products. It gives stable foam even in the presence of sebum, making it ideal for use in facial cleansers. It has very good foaming capacity and foam stabilizing effects. view less