UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Adinol™ CT30 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Adinol™ CT30 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. It possesses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent, and dispersing properties. This product appears as a whi...view more Adinol™ CT30 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. It possesses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent, and dispersing properties. This product appears as a white slurry. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Adinol™ CT95 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Adinol™ CT95 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This grade is based on coconut fatty acids. Taurates are known to posses excellent wetting, foaming, deterge...view more Adinol™ CT95 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This grade is based on coconut fatty acids. Taurates are known to posses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent and dispersing properties, and leave a soft, pleasant afterfeel on the skin. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Adinol™ OT64 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate (and) Sodium Chloride
Adinol™ OT64 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This product is stable over wide pH range, and it is based on oleic acid, which offers a more perceptible co...view more Adinol™ OT64 is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This product is stable over wide pH range, and it is based on oleic acid, which offers a more perceptible conditioning effect. Cosmetically, Adinol™ products are recommended for use in high quality facial/skin detergent cleansers, conditioning shower gels/bath foams, all shampoo types, particularly antidandruff shampoos and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Eusolex® 232 Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
Eusolex® 232 is an organic UV filter (Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid) that is a white to off-white fine, crystalline powder. It is a UVB filter for the water phase. It has excellent protection properties after proper neutralization. The use of UV filte...view more Eusolex® 232 is an organic UV filter (Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid) that is a white to off-white fine, crystalline powder. It is a UVB filter for the water phase. It has excellent protection properties after proper neutralization. The use of UV filters is no longer restricted to sunscreens, they are being used in products for day to day facial and body care. view less
Request Sample FLEXAN® II Polymer AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polystyrene Sulfonate
FLEXAN® II polymer is a high molecular weight polystyrene sulfonate, sodium salt supplied as a free flowing off-white powder. FLEXAN® II polymer is a highly versatile polymer that provides benefits in both hair and skin care products. It forms clear, flex...view more FLEXAN® II polymer is a high molecular weight polystyrene sulfonate, sodium salt supplied as a free flowing off-white powder. FLEXAN® II polymer is a highly versatile polymer that provides benefits in both hair and skin care products. It forms clear, flexible films that shrink upon drying, quickly dissipates electric charge, is stable to temperatures exceeding 300°C, is highly anionic, and helps to reduce surface tension. In styling aids, FLEXAN® II polymer is ideal for thermal protection and curl enhancing products. For hair care, it can be used to remove cationic build-up on hair, making it ideal for shampoos and cleansing products. FLEXAN® II polymer's water soluble polymer films are strong and flexible, making it a multifunctional ingredient for various styling aids. For skin care, its film forming properties tighten skin and smooth fine lines and wrinkles. view less
Request Sample Galsoft SCT 40 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Galsoft SCT 40 is coco based. It is an anionic surfactant compatible with non-anionic surfactants, with high foaming ability. It has superior washing, moisturizing, emulsifying and softening property with no irritation to skin.
Request Sample Lanette® 18 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Lanette® 18 stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes, and has consistency giving characteristics. This product has a hy...view more Lanette® 18 stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes, and has consistency giving characteristics. This product has a hydroxyl value of 205-210, a solidification point of 55-58°C, and an iodine number of max. 0.7. view less
Request Sample NACOL 18-94 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
NACOL 18-94 is an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent, fragrance ingredient; used in hair dyes and colours, moisturizing preparations, shaving preparations, and cleansing products.
Request Sample Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid is a white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in a number of cosmetic applications, including sunscreens, baby sun care, daily skin care, broad spectrum UV-B filter, and decorative cosmetics with sun protection.
Request Sample Pureact MS-CG Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making i...view more Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making it ideal for anti-acne applications. It is along-chain surfactant so it can also help build viscosity in surfactant formulations. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic a...view more Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable over the entire pH range and is effective even under hard water. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS Conc. Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH condit...view more Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS Conc. provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large, lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used in many cosmetic preparations, and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency, and mildness. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS-70 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective...view more Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS-70 provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used as a primary surfactant at use levels of up to 40%. It can also be used in clear systems. view less
Request Sample Pureact WSP Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all non...view more Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. view less
Request Sample Rheocare® HSP 1180 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamidomethylpropane Sulfonic Acid
Rheocare® HSP 1180 is a sensory modifier with lubricious effect during application and plush after-feel. It is ideal for use in face, body, color and sun care applications.
Request Sample Rheocare® HSP-1180 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamidomethylpropane Sulfonic Acid
Rheocare® HSP-1180 is a homopolymer that has been designed to provide cosmetic formulations with a high degree of lubricity both during and after use even at low concentrations. It will act as an auxiliary-thickening agent particularly in hydro alcoholic ...view more Rheocare® HSP-1180 is a homopolymer that has been designed to provide cosmetic formulations with a high degree of lubricity both during and after use even at low concentrations. It will act as an auxiliary-thickening agent particularly in hydro alcoholic systems which are resistant to viscosity build-up. Furthermore, because Rheocare® HSP-1180 contains, as part of its molecular structure, sulfonic acid groups, it is soluble in strong acids and strong bases (where it can be effectively neutralized by a host of alkaline cations). This product is ideally suited for application in creams and lotions, liquid (i.e. roll-ons) antiperspirants, shaving creams, nail polish removers, liquid and bar soaps, after-bath splashes, and other areas where lubricious effects and/or viscosity effects are desired. view less
Request Sample SABONAL C18 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C18 is composed of stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample TEGO® Alkanol 18 Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
TEGO® Alkanol 18 is a consistency-enhancer for O/W emulsions that gives a pleasant soft skin feel and is vegetable-based raw materials. It is especially suitable as viscosity builder/stabilizing agent in O/W creams and lotions. As a primary structural sur...view more TEGO® Alkanol 18 is a consistency-enhancer for O/W emulsions that gives a pleasant soft skin feel and is vegetable-based raw materials. It is especially suitable as viscosity builder/stabilizing agent in O/W creams and lotions. As a primary structural surfactant TEGO® Alkanol 18 is used for deodorant/antiperspirant stick formulations. view less
Request Sample Tinogard® HS BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate
Tinogard® HS is a broadband is a broadband UV absorber for stabilization of transparent packaged products. It is specifically tailored to the needs of the Personal Care industry. It protects colors, fragrances, natural compounds and other sensitive ingred...view more Tinogard® HS is a broadband is a broadband UV absorber for stabilization of transparent packaged products. It is specifically tailored to the needs of the Personal Care industry. It protects colors, fragrances, natural compounds and other sensitive ingredients from photolytic and/or photoxidative degradation, thus providing long-lasting shelf life even with light sensitive formulations. view less