UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Chemccinate™ DSLS-BA Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Chemccinate™ DSLS-BA Surfactant is a naturally derived anionic surfactant. It is an excellent choice to provide effective, yet mild, cleansing and gentle foaming in color protection shampoos, baby shampoos, bath/shower gels and other mild cleansing produc...view more Chemccinate™ DSLS-BA Surfactant is a naturally derived anionic surfactant. It is an excellent choice to provide effective, yet mild, cleansing and gentle foaming in color protection shampoos, baby shampoos, bath/shower gels and other mild cleansing products. It is recommended to be used in finished product formulations with pH ranges from 5 to 7. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cola®Mate DSLS Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
ColaMate DSLS is a very mild, nearly colorless, sulfosuccinate derived from a three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides excellent foam properties which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfacta...view more ColaMate DSLS is a very mild, nearly colorless, sulfosuccinate derived from a three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides excellent foam properties which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides a product that is mild to both skin and eye, has good foam performance, and improves viscosity response. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Mate DSLS-BA Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
ColaMate DSLS-BA is a very mild, nearly colorless, sulfosuccinate derived from a three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. ColaMate DSLS-BA provides excellent foam properties which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of t...view more ColaMate DSLS-BA is a very mild, nearly colorless, sulfosuccinate derived from a three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. ColaMate DSLS-BA provides excellent foam properties which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides a product that is mild to both skin and eye, has good foam performance, and improves viscosity response. This grade is preserved with benzoic acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Mate DSLS-D Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
ColaMate DSLS-D is a very mild, nearly colorless, sulfosuccinate derived from a three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. ColaMate DSLS-D provides excellent foam properties which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of the...view more ColaMate DSLS-D is a very mild, nearly colorless, sulfosuccinate derived from a three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. ColaMate DSLS-D provides excellent foam properties which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides a product that is mild to both skin and eye, has good foam performance, and improves viscosity response. This grade is preserved with DMDM Hydantoin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Mate LA-40 Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
ColaMate LA-40 is a very light colored, mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from natural lauryl alcohol. It is made from lauryl alcohol of vegetable origin, making the overall product more than 45% vegetable derived. This product is sulfate free, ethox...view more ColaMate LA-40 is a very light colored, mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from natural lauryl alcohol. It is made from lauryl alcohol of vegetable origin, making the overall product more than 45% vegetable derived. This product is sulfate free, ethoxylate free, and 1,4-dioxane-free, making it an ideal product for natural based, sulfate-free formulations. It provides very dense, voluminous foam when used to formulate personal cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Mate LA-40 UP Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
ColaMate LA-40 UP is a very light colored, mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from natural lauryl alcohol. ColaMate LA-40 UP is predominantly vegetable-derived due to the vegetable origin of the lauryl alcohol used in the product. ColaMate LA-40 UP is...view more ColaMate LA-40 UP is a very light colored, mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from natural lauryl alcohol. ColaMate LA-40 UP is predominantly vegetable-derived due to the vegetable origin of the lauryl alcohol used in the product. ColaMate LA-40 UP is sulfate-free, ethoxylate-free and 1,4-dioxane-free – making it ideal for natural based, sulfate-free formulations. It is shipped preservative-free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Mate SI Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium PEG-12 Dimethicone Sulfosuccinate
ColaMate SI is an extra mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from watersoluble silicone copolymer. It is useful in non-irritating skin cleansing and specialty applications. This product imparts foam that is easily rinsed and reduces the irritation of ot...view more ColaMate SI is an extra mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from watersoluble silicone copolymer. It is useful in non-irritating skin cleansing and specialty applications. This product imparts foam that is easily rinsed and reduces the irritation of other anionics when formulated together. ColaMate SI is signifi cantly milder than SLS, SLES-2 and Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. In facial cleansing this mild character will reduce the irritation coming from harsh anionic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Docusate Granular 85% / 15% Sodium Benzoate Solvay Novecare Docusate Granular 85% / 15% Sodium Benzoate powder form for easier handling and faster dissolution. Consists of Docusate Sodium (85%) on a carrier, Sodium Benzoate (15%) Can be used both as an Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient as a stool softener (especial...view more Docusate Granular 85% / 15% Sodium Benzoate powder form for easier handling and faster dissolution. Consists of Docusate Sodium (85%) on a carrier, Sodium Benzoate (15%) Can be used both as an Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient as a stool softener (especially for sennosides + Docusate blends) and as an excipient for wetting and stabilizing poorly soluble APIs Can be used in direct compression for great tablet properties, thanks to its good flow and compressibility. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Docusate USP 100% Solvay Novecare Docusate USP 100% is a wetting and dispersing agent for poorly soluble APIs, and a dispersing agent for tablet manufacture. It ensures homogeneous solutions of water/oil phase liquids or gel suspensions through its emulsification properties for uniform di...view more Docusate USP 100% is a wetting and dispersing agent for poorly soluble APIs, and a dispersing agent for tablet manufacture. It ensures homogeneous solutions of water/oil phase liquids or gel suspensions through its emulsification properties for uniform distribution of ingredients in gelcaps, creams and gels. Docusate USP 100% aids in dispersion of ingredients in effervescing tablets or orally dispersible tablets (ODT). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Eumulgin® Prisma BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cetearyl Sulfosuccinate
High-performance emulsifying and stabilizing power ensures consistent quality in skincare products. Eumulgin® Prisma is an exceptionally versatile solution for sprays, creamy textures and gels in sun care, face and body applications. The primarily nature-...view more High-performance emulsifying and stabilizing power ensures consistent quality in skincare products. Eumulgin® Prisma is an exceptionally versatile solution for sprays, creamy textures and gels in sun care, face and body applications. The primarily nature-based O/W emulsifier functions efficiently in very low concentrations and maintains a stable viscosity over extended periods. Its skin-friendliness, pleasant skinfeel and easy processability make it perfect for a wide range of products, from night creams to decorative cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Euranaat LS3 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Euranaat LS3, extremely mild anionic surfactant, is an excellent foam booster and foam stabiliser used in a wide range of sensitive skin care applications. Euranaat LS3 is preserved with Sodium Benzoate.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euranaat RMS EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Ricinoleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
Euranaat RMS, extremely mild anionic surfactant, is an non foaming detergent used in a wide range of sensitive skin applications. Euranaat RMS contains a preservative.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy ESS Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Galaxy ESS is a mild anionic surfactant used across a wide array of personal care formulations, especially in mild hair shampoos, baby shampoos, foam baths and shower gels. Typically it is used along with other anionic surfactants like Sodium Laureth Sulf...view more Galaxy ESS is a mild anionic surfactant used across a wide array of personal care formulations, especially in mild hair shampoos, baby shampoos, foam baths and shower gels. Typically it is used along with other anionic surfactants like Sodium Laureth Sulfate wherein they reduce the irritancy of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy LSS P Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
Galaxy LSS P is widely used in syndets. Being a mild anionic surfactant, it is used across a wide array of personal care formulations, especially in mild hair shampoos, baby shampoos, foam baths and shower gels. Typically it is used along with other anion...view more Galaxy LSS P is widely used in syndets. Being a mild anionic surfactant, it is used across a wide array of personal care formulations, especially in mild hair shampoos, baby shampoos, foam baths and shower gels. Typically it is used along with other anionic surfactants like Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate wherein they reduce the irritancy of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Gemtex SC-85-P Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
GEMTEX SC-85-P is a concentrated sulfosuccinate-type wetting agent, having outstanding wetting, penetrating, and surface tension-depressing properties. The high active content of GEMTEX SC-85-P provides for the lowest cost of solids and for economy of sto...view more GEMTEX SC-85-P is a concentrated sulfosuccinate-type wetting agent, having outstanding wetting, penetrating, and surface tension-depressing properties. The high active content of GEMTEX SC-85-P provides for the lowest cost of solids and for economy of storage. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MICONATE DLS(N) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE DLS(N) is a disodium salt of lauryl alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is recommended for mild cleansing shampoos for kids and pets. This product is also suitable hair and body shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
MICONATE DOS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE DOS is composed of dioctyl sodium sulfosuccinate. It is an excellent wetting agent, foam stabilizer, and surface tension reducing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
MICONATE LES(B) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE LES(B) is a disodium salt of a laureth alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is a mild cleansing product that can be used in hair shampoos, body shampoos, bubble baths, hand cleansers, and textile industrial products.
Compliance Highlights Available
MICONATE LES(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE LES(S) is a disodium salt of a laureth alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is a mild cleansing product that is suitable for use in hair shampoos, body shampoos, bubble baths, hand cleansers, and textile industrial products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Mackanate® EL Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® EL is a mild, nearly colorless liquid sulfosuccinate derived from a vegetable sourced three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. Mackanate® EL provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The co...view more Mackanate® EL is a mild, nearly colorless liquid sulfosuccinate derived from a vegetable sourced three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. Mackanate® EL provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides a very mild product to the skin and reduces eye irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Mackanate® EL P Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® EL P is a very mild, nearly colorless sulfosuccinate derived from a three-mole ethoxylated vegetable sourced lauryl alcohol. Mackanate® EL P provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The ...view more Mackanate® EL P is a very mild, nearly colorless sulfosuccinate derived from a three-mole ethoxylated vegetable sourced lauryl alcohol. Mackanate® EL P provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides very mild products to both skin and eyes with excellent foam performance. Mackanate® EL P is preserved with phenoxyethanol and contains no formaldehyde or formaldehyde-donor preservatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Mackanate® LO Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® LO is a very light colored, mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from lauryl alcohol. The lauryl alcohol is of vegetable origin and the overall product is >45% vegetable derived. Mackanate® LO is sulfate and ethoxylate free making it ideal fo...view more Mackanate® LO is a very light colored, mild sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from lauryl alcohol. The lauryl alcohol is of vegetable origin and the overall product is >45% vegetable derived. Mackanate® LO is sulfate and ethoxylate free making it ideal for natural based formulations. It provides very dense, voluminous foam when used to formulate personal cleansers. Unlike other sulfosuccinates it will provide® good viscosity response when formulated with other anionics. Despite its high Krafft point Mackanate® LO can be used to formulate clear products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Mackanate® OPV-N Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Oleamido MIPA-Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® OPV-N is a vegetable derived, amido type monoester sulfosuccinate. It is a high foaming surfactant, mild to both eyes and skin with thickening properties. It can be formulated with a variety of different anionics to produce high foaming skin cl...view more Mackanate® OPV-N is a vegetable derived, amido type monoester sulfosuccinate. It is a high foaming surfactant, mild to both eyes and skin with thickening properties. It can be formulated with a variety of different anionics to produce high foaming skin cleaners with reduced irritation potential to both skin and eyes. It also responds readily to viscosity builders such as amides, betaines and salts, allowing high viscosity products to be easily formulated. This product has no formaldehyde donors and contains no parabens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-4601 Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
OLI-4601 Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is one of the usual mild surfactant of Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether Sulfosuccinate series. It is mild to skin and has low irritation even at high contents. The lower the irritation of other surfactants in the formul...view more OLI-4601 Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is one of the usual mild surfactant of Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether Sulfosuccinate series. It is mild to skin and has low irritation even at high contents. The lower the irritation of other surfactants in the formulated products, make the skin smooth after washing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pureact MD-318 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Oleamido MIPA-Sulfosuccinate
Pureact MD-318 is the disodium salt of a substituted isopropanolamide half ester sulfosuccinate. This high active, non-irritating, high foaming surfactant exhibits excellent water solubility and good tolerance to polyelectrolytes. Pureact MD-318 functions...view more Pureact MD-318 is the disodium salt of a substituted isopropanolamide half ester sulfosuccinate. This high active, non-irritating, high foaming surfactant exhibits excellent water solubility and good tolerance to polyelectrolytes. Pureact MD-318 functions as a gentle effective cleansing agent in shampoos, bath products and facial cleansers. Its compatibility with cationic conditioners makes it useful in the formulation of clear and mild systems, while providing the foaming characteristics desirable in contemporary personal care cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample REWOPOL® SB FA 30 B Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
REWOPOL® SB FA 30 B is an anionic surfactant, very mild to skin and mucous membranes. It exhibits a synergism with other anionic surfactants. It will, for example, improve the skin compatibility of Sodium Laureth Sulfate. The reduction of skin irritation ...view more REWOPOL® SB FA 30 B is an anionic surfactant, very mild to skin and mucous membranes. It exhibits a synergism with other anionic surfactants. It will, for example, improve the skin compatibility of Sodium Laureth Sulfate. The reduction of skin irritation in formulations is noticed. Hair shampoos, foam baths, shower shampoos and liquid soaps and washing lotions are the recommended uses for this product. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABOSOL SSE SB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
SABOSOL SSE SB is a mild surfactant with a very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample STEPAN-MILD® SL3-BA DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
STEPAN-MILD® SL3-BA is the 30% active Disodium salt of a 3 mole ethoxylated Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. It is useful as a primary or secondary surfactant, mild cleansing agent, and hydrotrope. This product is recommended for low irritation shampoos, low irrita...view more STEPAN-MILD® SL3-BA is the 30% active Disodium salt of a 3 mole ethoxylated Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. It is useful as a primary or secondary surfactant, mild cleansing agent, and hydrotrope. This product is recommended for low irritation shampoos, low irritation hand soaps, baby shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing products, skin fresheners, creams and lotions, and sulfate-free shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is an anionic surfactant, compatible with other anionic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is highly suitable for body washes / cleansing formulations with high oil contents (20-50%). Due to the st...view more TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is an anionic surfactant, compatible with other anionic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is highly suitable for body washes / cleansing formulations with high oil contents (20-50%). Due to the structural design, TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75's hydrophobicity allows it to hold on to high oil content and creating lamillar structures, to give the consumers new creamy texture of the product, but yet no sacrifising on the foaming performance, at the same time, resulting a caring sensory during and after wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Texapon® SB 3 KC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Texapon® SB 3 KC is an anionic surfactant suitable for shampoos, shower and bath preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSurf DLSS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
iSurf DLS is a quite gentle anionic surfactant for skin and hair. It also has good cleaning ability, resistance to hard water, medium foaming ability, easiness of rinsing, good smoothness and biodegradation. Meanwhile, it owns perfect solubility and visco...view more iSurf DLS is a quite gentle anionic surfactant for skin and hair. It also has good cleaning ability, resistance to hard water, medium foaming ability, easiness of rinsing, good smoothness and biodegradation. Meanwhile, it owns perfect solubility and viscosity adjusting functions. In liquid washing products, it will reduce the irritation of other anionic surfactants. Especially compounded with SLES, it has a more obvious effect. It causes slow irritation to skin and eyes. With medium cleaning ability and weak degreasing force, it is applicable in shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, hand cleaner, dishware detergent, and detergent of down clothes. It is especially suitable for confection of baby washing products of low irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available