UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Capric Acid 99% Chemceed Capric acid is used in the manufacture of perfumes, lubricants, greases, rubber, dyes, plastics, artificial flavorings in food, and pharmaceuticals. Capric acid is also used as an intermediate in chemical syntheses. The natural antimicrobial properties of...view more Capric acid is used in the manufacture of perfumes, lubricants, greases, rubber, dyes, plastics, artificial flavorings in food, and pharmaceuticals. Capric acid is also used as an intermediate in chemical syntheses. The natural antimicrobial properties of capric acid make is useful as a sanitizer for food contact surfaces and equipment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Caprylic Acid Chemceed Caprylic acid is used in the manufacture of lubricants, dyes, pesticides, disinfectants, and perfumes. The natural antimicrobial properties of caprylic acid make it useful as a sanitizer for food contact surfaces and equipment, especially meat processing ...view more Caprylic acid is used in the manufacture of lubricants, dyes, pesticides, disinfectants, and perfumes. The natural antimicrobial properties of caprylic acid make it useful as a sanitizer for food contact surfaces and equipment, especially meat processing plants, breweries & wineries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cutina® FS 45 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid (and) Palmitic Acid
Cutina® FS 45 is supplied in white pearls, is a specific fatty acid mixture which, in neutralized, saponified form, is used as an emulsifier in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. This product has an acid value of 207-212, an iodine number of max.1, and a ti...view more Cutina® FS 45 is supplied in white pearls, is a specific fatty acid mixture which, in neutralized, saponified form, is used as an emulsifier in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. This product has an acid value of 207-212, an iodine number of max.1, and a titer number of 53-57°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Myristic Acid McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Myristic Acid
Myristic Acid acts as superfatting agent, emulsifier, opacifier and thickener when neutralized. It is used in a variety of personal care applications such as shampoo, conditioner, hair styling products, perfumes, fragrances, sun care, skin care, decorati...view more Myristic Acid acts as superfatting agent, emulsifier, opacifier and thickener when neutralized. It is used in a variety of personal care applications such as shampoo, conditioner, hair styling products, perfumes, fragrances, sun care, skin care, decorative cosmetics, body care and toiletries. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Myristic Acid 98% Chemceed Myristic Acid is a 14-carbon length fatty acid commonly used in personal care and lubricant applications. Myristic acid is used as raw material in the production of emulsifiers, surfactants, esters, peroxides, rubber stabilizers, cosmetics, flavors and fr...view more Myristic Acid is a 14-carbon length fatty acid commonly used in personal care and lubricant applications. Myristic acid is used as raw material in the production of emulsifiers, surfactants, esters, peroxides, rubber stabilizers, cosmetics, flavors and fragrances, detergents and alkyd resins. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-5381 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-5381 is a bitter / capric acid triglyceride.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SJ300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Behenyl Alcohol (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
SJ300 provides emulsifier free O/W sun care. It is a macro emulsion stabilizer, oil phase thickener, and moisturizer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample STEARINA VEGETALE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitic Acid (and) Stearic Acid
STEARINA VEGETALE is a giving factor and, after neutralization, O/W emulsifier. It is suitable for low greasy emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Stearic Acid Chemceed Stearic Acid is a 18-carbon length fatty acid derived from animal or vegetable feedstocks which is used in a wide variety of applications including food, personal care, soaps, candles, rubber, grease, metal working fluids, and oil field.
Compliance Highlights Available
Sternoil 12 HSA Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxystearic Acid
Sternoil 12 HSA Flakes is composed of 12-Hydroxystearic acid. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality sta...view more Sternoil 12 HSA Flakes is composed of 12-Hydroxystearic acid. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Care PS MB Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
TEGO® Care PS MB is a PEG-free emulsifier for O/W emulsions with pleasant application properties. It is used for formulations with all kinds of cosmetic oils and high compatibility with active ingredients.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable