UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
C12/C18 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed
  • Regulatory Info
C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
Ceramide3B DP LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, inclu...view more Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Crodacol™ C90 EP Croda 禾大
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Alcohol
Crodacol™ C90 EP is a saturated fatty alcohol of natural, non-animal origin functioning as an emollient, emulsion stabiliser, opacifier, viscosity modifier and structure modifier. It produces a more translucent emulsion than Crodacol™ S95, and optimum vis...view more Crodacol™ C90 EP is a saturated fatty alcohol of natural, non-animal origin functioning as an emollient, emulsion stabiliser, opacifier, viscosity modifier and structure modifier. It produces a more translucent emulsion than Crodacol™ S95, and optimum viscosity is usually achieved using Crodacol™ C90 EP. This grade will more frequently feature in emulsion-based creams and lotions, etc. view less
Request Sample Crodacol™ CS90 EP Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
Crodacol™ CS90 EP is a saturated fatty alcohol of natural, non-animal origin functioning as emollients, emulsion stabilisers, opacifiers, viscosity modifiers and structure modifiers. This grade produces a more translucent emulsion than Crodacol™ S95, whic...view more Crodacol™ CS90 EP is a saturated fatty alcohol of natural, non-animal origin functioning as emollients, emulsion stabilisers, opacifiers, viscosity modifiers and structure modifiers. This grade produces a more translucent emulsion than Crodacol™ S95, which imparts a higher degree of opacity. view less
Request Sample Crodacol™ S95 EP Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Crodacol™ S95 EP is a saturated fatty alcohol of natural, non-animal origin functioning as emollients, emulsion stabilisers, opacifiers, viscosity modifiers and structure modifiers. This grade imparts a higher degree of opacity. In simple emulsions Crodac...view more Crodacol™ S95 EP is a saturated fatty alcohol of natural, non-animal origin functioning as emollients, emulsion stabilisers, opacifiers, viscosity modifiers and structure modifiers. This grade imparts a higher degree of opacity. In simple emulsions Crodacol™ S95 EP results in significantly lower viscosity. In certain systems, however, it is also reputed to produce higher viscosity emulsions. Crodacol™ S95 EP is particularly valuable in this role when employed in suspensoid stick antiperspirants based on volatile silicones. view less
Request Sample Novol™ Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Alcohol
Novol™ is a high quality grade of oleyl alcohol which is prepared by a high vacuum fractionation process. Its superb colour and low odour make it an ideal ingredient for many cosmetic systems. Novol™ is soluble in ethyl alcohol, mineral oil and isopropyl ...view more Novol™ is a high quality grade of oleyl alcohol which is prepared by a high vacuum fractionation process. Its superb colour and low odour make it an ideal ingredient for many cosmetic systems. Novol™ is soluble in ethyl alcohol, mineral oil and isopropyl esters and is miscible with most oils, fats and wax mixtures. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for use in bath preparations, perfumery compositions, deodorants and antiperspirants, lipsticks, make-up preparations, alcoholic systems, hair care preparations and skin care preparations. view less
Request Sample SABONAL 90/95 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Alcohol
SABONAL 90/95 is an Oleyl alcohol for use in oily components.
Request Sample SABONAL C1214 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1214 is composed of lauryl alcohol and myristyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SABONAL C14 SABO S.p.A
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl Alcohol
SABONAL C14 is composed of myristyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Request Sample SustOleo™ BA, Brassica Alcohol INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alcohol
SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal...view more SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal care. SustOleo™ BA is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as anhydrous systems. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less