Success!

Successfully saved your search
CERAMOSIDES™ HP: Pore Minimizer SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycosphingolipids (and) Glycolipids
CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as an anti-age shield with high performance. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 which moisturize and protect the skin from losing its elasticity and firmness. Pores are tightened and skin texture is visibly smoothed. This unique p...view more CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as an anti-age shield with high performance. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 which moisturize and protect the skin from losing its elasticity and firmness. Pores are tightened and skin texture is visibly smoothed. This unique patented complex is naturally biomimetic in order to bond with perfect skin. view less
Ceramide - E Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Ceramide - E is a new type of additive in modern functionary cosmetics. It is the analogue of the ceramide intercellular substance. This product can strengthen the cohesion force of the epidermal cells, and improve the water preservation capacity of the s...view more Ceramide - E is a new type of additive in modern functionary cosmetics. It is the analogue of the ceramide intercellular substance. This product can strengthen the cohesion force of the epidermal cells, and improve the water preservation capacity of the skins. It appears as a white to pale yellow powder. view less
Ceramide 2 Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NG
Ceramide 2 is an essential skin molecule that is able to capture and bind water required by the epidermis to remain supple, smooth and hydrated. This product is used in make-up products, skin and body care for dry and mature skin. It also fights against s...view more Ceramide 2 is an essential skin molecule that is able to capture and bind water required by the epidermis to remain supple, smooth and hydrated. This product is used in make-up products, skin and body care for dry and mature skin. It also fights against skin aging and preserves the skin's youth. Ceramide 2 provides restructuring function and maintains moisture and integrity of the cutaneous barrier. It is synthetic in origin. view less
Request Sample Ceramide Complex CLR (K) CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Phospholipids (and) Sphingolipids
Ceramide Complex CLR K contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant derived lipid mixture consists of at least 10% sphingolipids (ceramides, glycoceramides = cerebrosides). Ceramide Complex CLR K restores the lipid barrier of the SC ...view more Ceramide Complex CLR K contains 2% lipids in lamellar, liquid crystalline form. The plant derived lipid mixture consists of at least 10% sphingolipids (ceramides, glycoceramides = cerebrosides). Ceramide Complex CLR K restores the lipid barrier of the SC of dry and fissured skin and provide a well balanced moisture content. An epidermis that is intact also at the outermost boundary is crucial for a well functioning physiological interaction between the individual skin layers. view less
Ceramide II Givaudan Active Beauty Ceramide II is a proven hair strengthener and conditioner reinforcing the hair structure and reducing hair scales lifting. Ceramide II is one of the lipids that produce the multilamellar layers of the stratum corneum and is thus a skin moisturizer and a l...view more Ceramide II is a proven hair strengthener and conditioner reinforcing the hair structure and reducing hair scales lifting. Ceramide II is one of the lipids that produce the multilamellar layers of the stratum corneum and is thus a skin moisturizer and a lipid barrier rebuilder. view less
Request Sample Ceramide III Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
Ceramide III is a ceramide that reinforces the skins natural protective lipid barrier. Ceramide III consists of a Phytosphingosine backbone acylated with a saturated fatty acid (stearic acid). Ceramide III and Ceramide IIIB support the renewal of the skin...view more Ceramide III is a ceramide that reinforces the skins natural protective lipid barrier. Ceramide III consists of a Phytosphingosine backbone acylated with a saturated fatty acid (stearic acid). Ceramide III and Ceramide IIIB support the renewal of the skin’s natural protective layer and form an effective barrier against moisture loss. These human-skin-identical molecules are therefore particularly suitable for long term protection and repair of sensitive and dry skin. In hair care formulations Ceramide III and Ceramide IIIB are able to restore damaged hair and to protect hair against chemical and UV damage. view less
Request Sample Ceramide IIIB Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
Ceramide IIIB is a ceramide that reinforces the skins natural protective lipid barrier. Ceramide IIIB consists of a Phytosphingosine backbone acylated with oleic acid. Ceramide IIIB differs from Ceramide III in that it has one unsaturated bond in its fatt...view more Ceramide IIIB is a ceramide that reinforces the skins natural protective lipid barrier. Ceramide IIIB consists of a Phytosphingosine backbone acylated with oleic acid. Ceramide IIIB differs from Ceramide III in that it has one unsaturated bond in its fatty acid chain Ceramide III and Ceramide IIIB support the renewal of the skin’s natural protective layer and form an effective barrier against moisture loss. These human-skin-identical molecules are therefore particularly suitable for long term protection and repair of sensitive and dry skin. In hair care formulations Ceramide III and Ceramide IIIB are able to restore damaged hair and to protect hair against chemical and UV damage. view less
Request Sample Ceramide VI Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide AP
Ceramide VI consists of a Phytosphingosine backbone acylated with a long chain alpha-hydroxy stearic acid. Ceramide VI is a ceramide used to reinforce the skin's natural protective lipid barrier. In hair care formulations Ceramide VI is able to restore da...view more Ceramide VI consists of a Phytosphingosine backbone acylated with a long chain alpha-hydroxy stearic acid. Ceramide VI is a ceramide used to reinforce the skin's natural protective lipid barrier. In hair care formulations Ceramide VI is able to restore damaged hair and to protect hair against chemical and UV damage. Consequently Ceramide VI has a wide range of applications, such as O/W creams and lotions of the segments: moisturizing, anti-aging, skin repair, facial mask, ethnic skin, rejuvenating skin, sun care, hair care preparations, hair rinses, leave-in conditioners and conditioning shampoos. view less
Request Sample Ceramide3B DP LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, inclu...view more Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain the moisture balance of skin. view less
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged skin lipid barrier. view less
DS-HydroCeramide 5 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate (and) Glycerin (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Aqua
DS-HydroCeramide 5 is a white to pale yellowish gel with an active ingredient of Ceramide NP (Ceramide3). It is ideal for use in hair and skin conditioning products.
DS-HydroCeramide50 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-HydroCeramide50 is a white to pale yellowish powder with a characteristic odor. With an active ingredient of N-Oleoyl-phytosphingosine, it is ideal for use in skin conditioning applications.
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on contr...view more DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on control of acne bacterium and S. aureus. In addition, it has been known to stimulates de novo synthesis of glucosylceramide, which helps restoring the damaged or aged skin structure. It also strengthens the skin structure. view less
DS-SPHINGOMYELIN-M Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sphingolipids
DS-SPHINGOMYELIN-M is a white to off white powder from milk with a characteristic odor. Sphingomyelin is one of the major components of the cell membrane. Under the stimulus of outside environment, sphingomyelin is degraded to ceramide. DS-Sphingomyelin-M...view more DS-SPHINGOMYELIN-M is a white to off white powder from milk with a characteristic odor. Sphingomyelin is one of the major components of the cell membrane. Under the stimulus of outside environment, sphingomyelin is degraded to ceramide. DS-Sphingomyelin-M protects skin from dryness and helps to maintain skin barrier homeostasis. Also, DS-Sphingomyelin-M is useful as a liposome stabilizer by increasing rigidity of liposome. view less
DS-TAPS Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Tetraacetylphytosphingosine
DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its hig...view more DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its high solubility. It has been proven that DS-TAPS has very good cosmetic touch with apparently no problem of incompatibility in formulations. view less
DS-WHITEKLE Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Acetylphytosphingosine
DS-WHITEKLE is a free flowing white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin and hair conditioners.
Request Sample MELavo LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolipids
MELavo is a microbial produced compound with multi-functional activities. It has broad emulsification, moisturizing, and anti-aging benefits. This product is recommended for skin, body, and hair care applications.
Oryza Ceramide- Pc GSI EXIM
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclodextrin (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Glycosphingolipids
Oryza Ceramide- Pc is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. Much attention has been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of mela...view more Oryza Ceramide- Pc is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. Much attention has been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds. Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of melanin production (vitro), moisturising (vitro) and activation of fibroblast growth. Oryza Ceramide- Pc key ingredient is glyco-sphingolipid. This product is ideal for application in medicines, cosmetics, health foods, and food additives. view less
Request Sample Phytosphingosine Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine (and) Phytosphingosine HCl
Phytosphingosine is a natural, skin-identical active ingredient for personal care products. It is naturally present in the skin and effectively reduces the signs of acne, inhibits the growth of micro-organisms on the skin, reduces redness and inflamed ski...view more Phytosphingosine is a natural, skin-identical active ingredient for personal care products. It is naturally present in the skin and effectively reduces the signs of acne, inhibits the growth of micro-organisms on the skin, reduces redness and inflamed skin and is active at very low concentrations. Phytosphingosine and Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride are especially suitable for O/W creams and lotions of the segments eye care products, irritated skin products, skin suffering from acne, blemished skin and atopic skin. view less
Request Sample Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine HCl
Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride is a natural, skin-identical active ingredient for personal care products. It is naturally present in the skin and effectively reduces the signs of acne, inhibits the growth of micro-organisms on the skin, reduces redness an...view more Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride is a natural, skin-identical active ingredient for personal care products. It is naturally present in the skin and effectively reduces the signs of acne, inhibits the growth of micro-organisms on the skin, reduces redness and inflamed skin and is active at very low concentrations. Phytosphingosine and Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride are especially suitable for O/W creams and lotions of the segments eye care products, irritated skin products, skin suffering from acne, blemished skin and atopic skin. Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride is incompatible with thickener like Carbomer and Xanthan Gum. Therefore Phytosphingosine itself should be preferred for hydrocolloid containing formulations. view less
Request Sample Phytosphingosine SLC Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine
Phytosphingosine SLC is a derivative of the naturally occurring skin-identical Phytosphingosine which is covalently coupled with salicylic acid. Phytosphingosine SLC is of the highest quality and purity and is patent protected. Phytosphingosine SLC contri...view more Phytosphingosine SLC is a derivative of the naturally occurring skin-identical Phytosphingosine which is covalently coupled with salicylic acid. Phytosphingosine SLC is of the highest quality and purity and is patent protected. Phytosphingosine SLC contributes to minimizing the signs of aging by: supporting epidermal cell differentiation, skin repair and skin renewal, improving the conditions of mature or photoaged dermis by boosting collagen synthesis and reducing its degradation, reinforcing the dermal-epidermal junction and soothing inflamed skin. Phytosphingosine SLC was designed to be used in the following skin care products: anti-aging formulations, anti-wrinkles and firming formulations, skin renewal and repair formulations, skin soothing formulations and after sun products. view less
SP-VC Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine Ascorbate
SP-VC is composed of phytosphingosine ascorbate. It has excellent anti-oxidation, anti-inflammation, and anti-bacterium effects. This product is applicable for various skin care products. It is recommended for skin products to treat acne and atopic dermat...view more SP-VC is composed of phytosphingosine ascorbate. It has excellent anti-oxidation, anti-inflammation, and anti-bacterium effects. This product is applicable for various skin care products. It is recommended for skin products to treat acne and atopic dermatitis, and for supplementary materials for anti-aging and whitening applications. view less
Request Sample SPHINGOKINE® NP Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Caprooyl Phytosphingosine
SPHINGOKINE® NP is a multilayer skin activator. It reduces skin sagging, plumps and densifies the skin, reshapes dermal scaffold, flattens wrinkle depth, and tightens the skin structure and tones skin tissues. It is a unique short-chain ceramide that func...view more SPHINGOKINE® NP is a multilayer skin activator. It reduces skin sagging, plumps and densifies the skin, reshapes dermal scaffold, flattens wrinkle depth, and tightens the skin structure and tones skin tissues. It is a unique short-chain ceramide that functions as signaling sphingolipid. It is a fermentation derived product from biorenewables with skin identical stereochemistry due to a patented biotechnological production process. SPHINGOKINE® NP can be used in anti-aging face care, anti-sagging products, facial contour products and shaping creams and lotions. view less
Request Sample Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less
Vegetal Ceramides BGG Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
Vegetal Ceramides BGG is a skin barrier enhancer that is clinically proven to improve skin moisturization. It is derived from a rice extract containing a mixture of sphingolipids (ceramides) and phospholipids. Ceramides play an important role in the struc...view more Vegetal Ceramides BGG is a skin barrier enhancer that is clinically proven to improve skin moisturization. It is derived from a rice extract containing a mixture of sphingolipids (ceramides) and phospholipids. Ceramides play an important role in the structure and quality of the stratum corneum. Ceramides represent the main components of the intercellular lipid cement (40%). view less