UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Carfil® PQ6 Wanhua Chemical Group Co., Ltd. 万华化学集团股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Carfil® PQ6 is a Poly(diallyldimethylammonium chloride). It has a high charge density which can be used in hair care, bath and shower applications. It gives a soft, silky feel for hair applications and a smooth, velvety feel for skin applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Dehyquart® CC 7 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Dehyquart® CC 7 BZ is a conditioning agent for hair conditioning formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Flocare™ C106 LRD SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Flocare™ C106 LRD is a highly charged cationic homopolymer solution. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is recommended in skin care and hair care applications. It is specially designed for shampoos and conditioners for antistatic and conditioning pr...view more Flocare™ C106 LRD is a highly charged cationic homopolymer solution. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is recommended in skin care and hair care applications. It is specially designed for shampoos and conditioners for antistatic and conditioning properties to the hair. In skin care application, it is recommended in all formulations where skin conditioning is requested .Flocare™ C 106 LRD is self preserved and allows clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C107 HWPF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Flocare™ C107 HWPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, i...view more Flocare™ C107 HWPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it brings conditioning, anti-static and gloss properties to the hair. In body wash, it provides conditioning properties and soft after feel to the skin together with moisturizing effet. Flocare™ C-107 allows clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C107 LMPF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Flocare™ C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, i...view more Flocare™ C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it brings conditioning, anti-static and gloss properties to the hair. In body wash, it provides conditioning properties and soft after feel to the skin together with moisturizing effet. Flocare™ C-107 allows clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C111 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
Flocare™ C 111 PF appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is a film forming cationic polymer recommended for hair care applications. It is specially designed for mousses, creams and spray products where fixative, conditioning and moisturizing properties are...view more Flocare™ C 111 PF appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is a film forming cationic polymer recommended for hair care applications. It is specially designed for mousses, creams and spray products where fixative, conditioning and moisturizing properties are requested. Flocare™ C 111 PF is soluble in water and alcohol and formulation and suitable for formulation at pH> 5. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C122 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-22
Flocare™ C122 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It appears as a viscous liquid. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It also exhibits good stiffness and humidity resistance properties . It is ideally suited for hair care products when form...view more Flocare™ C122 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It appears as a viscous liquid. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It also exhibits good stiffness and humidity resistance properties . It is ideally suited for hair care products when formulated in extreme pH as hair dye, hair bleach... view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C139 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Flocare™ C139 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products where it brings rich and stable foam. Flocare™ C139 provides excellent wet and dry combing properties i...view more Flocare™ C139 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products where it brings rich and stable foam. Flocare™ C139 provides excellent wet and dry combing properties in hair care application, specially for damaged hair. In Skin Care, it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ PSD 1037 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
Flocare™ PSD 1037 is a fine powder swellable in water. It increases volume effect, especially for fine hair. Also provides hair combability, elasticity, and shine. Recommended when high electrolyte stability is required.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ PSD 1037 LV SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
Flocare™ PSD 1037 LV is a fine powder swellable in water. It increases volume effect, especially for fine hair. Also provides hair combability, elasticity, and shine. Recommended when high electrolyte stability is required.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Galsilk 7 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most...view more Galsilk 7 is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsilk 7 SB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the m...view more Galsilk 7 SB is a highly charged cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsilk 700 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produ...view more Galsilk 700 is a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is used extensively for cosmetic applications. It is an invaluable multifuncitonal component in cosmetics and toiletries, and thus is one of the most widely produced cationic polymers in the world today. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
KLEASOL 100XT Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
KLEASOL 100XT is a cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
KLEASOL 200ST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
KLEASOL 200ST is a novel cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations and...view more KLEASOL 200ST is a novel cationic homopolymer in powder form. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. This product is designed for clear formulations and for use in high electrolyte formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Luviquat® Excellence BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-16
Luviquat® Excellence is a conditioning agent for cosmetic applications, such as conditioners, styling products and body lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Luviquat® FC 370 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-16
Luviquat® FC 370 is a conditioning agent for cosmetic applications, such as conditioners, styling products and body lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Luviquat® FC 550 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-16
Luviquat® FC 550 is conditioning agent for cosmetic applications, such as conditioners, styling products and body lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Luviquat® Hold AT 2 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-46
Luviquat® Hold AT 2 is a substantive cationic compound for use as a conditioner and styling product in hair and skin care preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Luviquat® Style AT 1 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-16
Luviquat® Style AT 1 is a substantive cationic compound for use as a conditioner and styling product in hair and skin care preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
N-DurHance™ AA-2000 conditioning polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylamide Copolymer
N-DurHance™ AA-2000 conditioning polymer is an aqueous solution of a highly charged cationic copolymer of acrylamidopropyltrimonium chloride/acrylamide copolymer. It has been developed to provide long lasting damage repair and restores hair to its natural...view more N-DurHance™ AA-2000 conditioning polymer is an aqueous solution of a highly charged cationic copolymer of acrylamidopropyltrimonium chloride/acrylamide copolymer. It has been developed to provide long lasting damage repair and restores hair to its natural hydrophobic state, especially for use as a substantive and durable conditioning polymer for hair. It has been shown to be particularly useful in providing protection against the harmful effects of pollution and urban stress. It is supplied as an easy processable, ready to use 20% aqueous solution which requires no heating or pH adjustments. It is compatible with a wide range of cationic and non-ionic surfactant and some anionic surfactants. It can be easily formulated into shampoos, conditioners and other hair care products/ It is globally compliant, including China compliant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyquat 640KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Polyquat 640KC is an aqueous solution of the highly charged cationic homopolymer of diallyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It has a good water solution stability, it doesn’t become gel and keeps stable in the wide PH range. It can be applied for hair and skin...view more Polyquat 640KC is an aqueous solution of the highly charged cationic homopolymer of diallyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It has a good water solution stability, it doesn’t become gel and keeps stable in the wide PH range. It can be applied for hair and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyquat L420KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-4
Polyquat L420KC is cationic cellulosic polymer with Dially dimethyl ammonium chloride. It's excellent for skin and hair care products. It acts as a good effective thickener for hair mousses and setting lotions. It has good combability, gloss and antistat...view more Polyquat L420KC is cationic cellulosic polymer with Dially dimethyl ammonium chloride. It's excellent for skin and hair care products. It acts as a good effective thickener for hair mousses and setting lotions. It has good combability, gloss and antistatic property. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyquta 125KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta 125KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyquta 3000KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta 3000KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyquta 400KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta 400KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyquta LR3000KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta LR3000KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyquta LR400KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
Polyquta LR400KC is derived from natural cellulose, and gives excellent conditioning effect to hair. It can be formulated for clear shampoos.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL OP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
RHEOSOL OP is a cationic acrylic homopolymer of Polyquaternium 37 in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice wher...view more RHEOSOL OP is a cationic acrylic homopolymer of Polyquaternium 37 in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q6 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
RHEOSOL Q6 is a ready to use cationic aqueous solution that brings antistatic and conditioning properties to formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q6P Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
RHEOSOL Q6P is a cationic homopolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (polyDADMAC).
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7 is a cationic aqueous solution of dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7B Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7B is a paraben free cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL Q7P Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
RHEOSOL Q7P is a cationic aqueous solution of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride (DADMAC) and acrylamide copolymer.
Compliance Highlights Available
S-CAT-10 Shree Ram Industries
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
S-CAT-10 is modified natural polysaccharide conditioner for opaque and transparent formulations of shampoo, body wash, hand wash, face wash and other hair holding and hair spa creams. S-CAT-10 polymer is a polyquaternium-10 conditioning polymer optimized ...view more S-CAT-10 is modified natural polysaccharide conditioner for opaque and transparent formulations of shampoo, body wash, hand wash, face wash and other hair holding and hair spa creams. S-CAT-10 polymer is a polyquaternium-10 conditioning polymer optimized to work in combination with S-CAT-A polymers. This highly compatible cationic conditioner is useful in a board range of hair and skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Salcare® SC 60 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylamide Copolymer
Salcare® SC 60 is a very efficient conditioning agent at low concentrations. Max use level (EU) 0.02% for leave on and 0.1% for rinse-off. Limited compatibility with anionics
Compliance Highlights Available
Salcare® Super 7 AT1 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Salcare® Super 7 AT 1 is a conditioning polymer for surfactant formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vercare FILMER Jover Scientech SL
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-5
Vercare FILMER is water based cationic polyacrylamide exhibiting 170 meq/Kg of cationicity. Is suitable for cosmetic applications in hair care, bath soaps and sking cleansing products. It is a conditioning and film forming polymeric agent and its main app...view more Vercare FILMER is water based cationic polyacrylamide exhibiting 170 meq/Kg of cationicity. Is suitable for cosmetic applications in hair care, bath soaps and sking cleansing products. It is a conditioning and film forming polymeric agent and its main application is as an antistatic agent. It is fully transparent and compatible with non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. It may show incompatibilities with anionic surfactants. It has good spreading giving a softening and silky feel. It is hygroscopic which helps to reduce water loss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT 10 EASY Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
iQUAT 10 EASY acts as a thickening and anti-static agent. It is a high quality cationic hydroxyethyl cellulose derivative which is very substantive to skin and hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT 11 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
iQUAT 11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylamino ethylmethacrylate. It is a high molecular weight product, supplied as a highly viscous, aqueous solution (20% solids). It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. iQUAT 11 provides...view more iQUAT 11 is a quaternized copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethylamino ethylmethacrylate. It is a high molecular weight product, supplied as a highly viscous, aqueous solution (20% solids). It forms clear, non-tacky, continuous films. iQUAT 11 provides conditioning and bodying effects, with minimum build-up for hair substantively. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT 7 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
iQUAT 7 is a quaternized multi-polymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. As a widely used hair conditioner, it can improve dry and wet combability, emollience and gloss of hair.
Compliance Highlights Available
iQuat 10/400 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
iQuat 10/400 is a water-soluble cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of surfactant. With good performances of thickening, colloid stability, antistatic, moisturization, lubrication, it can repair damaged hair, and impart good moisturization and mana...view more iQuat 10/400 is a water-soluble cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of surfactant. With good performances of thickening, colloid stability, antistatic, moisturization, lubrication, it can repair damaged hair, and impart good moisturization and manageability to hair, as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants, recover skin’s self-protection, impart skin moisture, lubricity and an elegant afterfeel effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQuat 7H Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
iQuat 7H is a quaternized multi-polymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. As a widely used hair conditioner, it can improve dry and wet comb-ability, emollience and gloss of hair.
Compliance Highlights Available