UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMPHISOL® A DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Phosphate
AMPHISOL® A is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. This product is slightly soluble in water, and soluble in ethanol and commonly used lipids. It is used as an oil-in-water anionic emulsifier in cosmetic preparations, when partially neutralized...view more AMPHISOL® A is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. This product is slightly soluble in water, and soluble in ethanol and commonly used lipids. It is used as an oil-in-water anionic emulsifier in cosmetic preparations, when partially neutralized. With AMPHISOL® A, it is possible to manufacture cost-effective, homogeneous and very stable sun and skin care emulsions over a wide pH range. It is an excellent candidate for stable water-resistant suncare formulations. view less
BRB Q 2383 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Silicone Quaternium-17
BRB Q2383 is an alkyl quaternary ammonium polydimethylsiloxane. It is a clear to slightly hazy fluid. It was developed for use in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including high preformance shampoos, intensive repair conditioners, an...view more BRB Q2383 is an alkyl quaternary ammonium polydimethylsiloxane. It is a clear to slightly hazy fluid. It was developed for use in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, including high preformance shampoos, intensive repair conditioners, and hair sprays to add softness. view less
CATEMOL® WPC Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Steapyrium Chloride
CATEMOL® WPC is a white, crystalline, quarternary compound. It can be chemically described as N(Stearoyl ColaminoformylMethyl) Pyridinium Chloride. This product can be applied as a substantive quaternary with excellent after feel on hands and skin, in aci...view more CATEMOL® WPC is a white, crystalline, quarternary compound. It can be chemically described as N(Stearoyl ColaminoformylMethyl) Pyridinium Chloride. This product can be applied as a substantive quaternary with excellent after feel on hands and skin, in acid pH stable (pH 6.0 max.) formulations and as an emulsifying, conditioning, cleansing and emollient that is useful in creams, lotions, hair conditioners, hair conditioning rinses and hair grooming aids. view less
CTAC 30KC / 25KC KCI Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
CTAC 30KC is a quaternary ammonium salt. It works as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, surfactant-emulsifying agent.
Request Sample Condicare PQ-7 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
Condicare PQ-7 is a highly charged cationic co-polymer that provides clarity and compatibility to anionic systems. This co-polymer is highly water soluble and is ideal for use in hair and skin care applications.
Request Sample Fentacare® 1631 30 Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Fentacare® 1631 30 is used in hair and skin formulation as an antistatic agent and hair conditioner.
Request Sample Fentacare® 1631 70 Solvay Novecare Fentacare® 1631 70 is a biocide, preservative, antistatic agent and intermediate for cosmetic applications.
Foamquat RCAS ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ricinoleamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate
Foamquat RCAS is a concentrated liquid quaternary of an amido amine where the amido group is derived from castor oil. This quat is ideally suited for the industry’s current trend toward formulating with a naturally derived surfactant for skin/hair care pr...view more Foamquat RCAS is a concentrated liquid quaternary of an amido amine where the amido group is derived from castor oil. This quat is ideally suited for the industry’s current trend toward formulating with a naturally derived surfactant for skin/hair care products. An antistatic agent and a good cationic emulsifier for mineral oil, esters, aromatic, aliphatic and chlorinated hydrocarbons. Foamquat RCAS make an effective hair conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin lotions. view less
Galaxy BKC Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
Galaxy BKC is a cationic surfactant and has excellent anti-microbial properties. It is widely used in personal care and home care products, as well as in other industries.
Request Sample Galaxy BKC TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
Galaxy BKC is high quality benzalkonium chloride that is well suited for topical use in antibacterial hand soaps, creams and lotions. Galaxy BKC meets US Pharmacopeia specifications.
Galaxy BKC AT Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
Galaxy BKC AT is a cationic surfactant and has excellent anti-microbial properties. It is widely used in personal care and home care products, as well as in other industries.
Genamin® BTLF Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
Genamin® BTLF is a safe, efficient and widely used conditioning quat. Outstanding performance on hair, such as soft, natural feel and excellent dry combing properties is combined with safe and convenient handling. It is a superior conditioning agent, impr...view more Genamin® BTLF is a safe, efficient and widely used conditioning quat. Outstanding performance on hair, such as soft, natural feel and excellent dry combing properties is combined with safe and convenient handling. It is a superior conditioning agent, improves wet and dry compatibility, gives volume and body to hair, and provides good antistatic action. view less
Genamin® CTAC Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Genamin® CTAC is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. As a cationic surfactant, it is absorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film, for example on the hair. This product also has appl...view more Genamin® CTAC is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. As a cationic surfactant, it is absorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film, for example on the hair. This product also has applications in the manufacture of antistatic fixatives for permanent waving, hair lotions, shampoos and styling creams. view less
Genamin® CTAC 50 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Genamin® CTAC 50 is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. Other possible applications are in the manufacture of antistatic fixatives for permanent waving, hair lotions, shampoos and styling creams. As a cationic ...view more Genamin® CTAC 50 is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. Other possible applications are in the manufacture of antistatic fixatives for permanent waving, hair lotions, shampoos and styling creams. As a cationic surfactant, this product is absorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film, for example on the hair. view less
Genamin® DSAP Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Distearyldimonium Chloride
Genamin® DSAP is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. It is also suitable for skin care preparations. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Genamin DSAP will be used ...view more Genamin® DSAP is used mainly in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. It is also suitable for skin care preparations. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is the more Genamin DSAP will be used to achieve best effect, starting at about 0.5% up to 2.0%, relative to the active substance. view less
Genamin® KDMP Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
Genamin® KDMP is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is, the more Genamin® KDMP will be used to achieve best ...view more Genamin® KDMP is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments. The concentration required depends on the hair. The more damaged the hair is, the more Genamin® KDMP will be used to achieve best effect. view less
Genamin® PDAC Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Genamin® PDAC is a cationic surfactant that is adsorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film. It offers a good softening effect, antistatic effect, and improves the foam volume and stability when used in shampoo preparations. As...view more Genamin® PDAC is a cationic surfactant that is adsorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film. It offers a good softening effect, antistatic effect, and improves the foam volume and stability when used in shampoo preparations. As a cationic surfactant, this product is absorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film, for example on the hair. view less
Genamin® STAC Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steartrimonium Chloride
Genamin® STAC is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. It is adsorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film. This product also has applications in the manufacture of antistatic fixatives...view more Genamin® STAC is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. It is adsorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film. This product also has applications in the manufacture of antistatic fixatives for permanent waving, hair lotions, shampoos and styling creams. It offers a good softening and a good antistatic effect for normal hair. view less
Kopthonium Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Benzethonium Chloride
Kopthonium, known as Benzethonium Chloride, is a quaternary ammonium salt exhibiting broad spectrum antimicrobial activity against bacteria, fungi, mold and viruses.
Lexquat® C-PF INOLEX Incorporated
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride
Lexquat® C-PF is a cost-effective cationic conditioner used in hair conditioners, body washes, and face cleansers. It is highly substantive but does not build up on hair. It provides good compatibility and a silky skin feel. Lexquat® C-PF is compatible wi...view more Lexquat® C-PF is a cost-effective cationic conditioner used in hair conditioners, body washes, and face cleansers. It is highly substantive but does not build up on hair. It provides good compatibility and a silky skin feel. Lexquat® C-PF is compatible with all surfactant classes, is easily formulated into clear systems, and is a liquid that is readily pourable into cold process surfactant products. Lexquat® C-PF is stable through a pH range of 2 - 12 and is electrolyte tolerant. Lexquat® C-PF is used as a highly substantive hair conditioner, a conditioning emollient in shower gels and bubble baths, and as a cationic emulsifying emollient in skin creams and lotions. view less
MICONIUM CTAC25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC25 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers excellent antistatic and softening properties, making it ideal for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTAC29 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC29 is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium chloride. It has antistatic and softening properties, making it useful for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTMS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM CTMS is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium methosulfate. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which makes it suitable for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
Request Sample Mackproplus® RICE C Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
Mackproplus® RICE C is a vegetable derived cationic conditioner based on hydrolyzed rice protein and coconut oil. Mackproplus® RICE C is highly substantive which helps to strengthen, moisturize, and condition damaged hair. This product provides excellent ...view more Mackproplus® RICE C is a vegetable derived cationic conditioner based on hydrolyzed rice protein and coconut oil. Mackproplus® RICE C is highly substantive which helps to strengthen, moisturize, and condition damaged hair. This product provides excellent wet combability, superior dry combability, and detangling as demonstrated in two different studies on Caucasian and Asian hair (via Dia-Stron measurements). Mackproplus® RICE C is compatible with all surfactant classes and has been proven to not depress foam in anionic systems. view less
OSSAMONIO BZT Organo Sintesis OSSAMONIO BZT is a Quaternary Ammonium-based antimicrobial compound applicable in cationic and non-ionic systems. It is used as a preservative for personal care products, including hair and skin care, baby products, sun products, and feminine hygiene. Thi...view more OSSAMONIO BZT is a Quaternary Ammonium-based antimicrobial compound applicable in cationic and non-ionic systems. It is used as a preservative for personal care products, including hair and skin care, baby products, sun products, and feminine hygiene. This product is an active ingredient for disinfection products. view less
PHOENOTAINE® C-35 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
PHOENOTAINE® C-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetain...view more PHOENOTAINE® C-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetaine. This product can be applied in baby products such as shampoos, bath and shower gels, body wash, bath beads, and products used in personal care. view less
Quatrex™ S Conditioning Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropalkonium Chloride
Quatrex™ S Conditioning Agent is a unique liquid cationic surfactant exhibiting excellent substantivity and conditioning properties. Its anionic compatibility is ideal in formulating true conditioning shampoos. This product's solubility properties create ...view more Quatrex™ S Conditioning Agent is a unique liquid cationic surfactant exhibiting excellent substantivity and conditioning properties. Its anionic compatibility is ideal in formulating true conditioning shampoos. This product's solubility properties create new possibilities for sprays, mousses, setting gels and conditioners. view less
Request Sample RonaCare® Cetrimonium Bromide Merck KGaA
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Bromide
RonaCare® Cetrimonium Bromide is used to prevent acne conditions and to care for problem skin, it is essential to protect the skin from undue natural bacterial flora and germ growth. It is a white, fine crystalline powder with a weak characteristic odor, ...view more RonaCare® Cetrimonium Bromide is used to prevent acne conditions and to care for problem skin, it is essential to protect the skin from undue natural bacterial flora and germ growth. It is a white, fine crystalline powder with a weak characteristic odor, not like amine. view less
Schercoquat™ IALA Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearamidopropyl Laurylacetodimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IALA is an excellent and versatile water-in-oil and oil-in-water cationic emulsifier for oleic acid, vegetable oil, mineral oil, and a variety of solvents. The unique emulsification properties are the result of the delicate balance between th...view more Schercoquat™ IALA is an excellent and versatile water-in-oil and oil-in-water cationic emulsifier for oleic acid, vegetable oil, mineral oil, and a variety of solvents. The unique emulsification properties are the result of the delicate balance between the isostearamidopropyl and the lauryl radicals bridged by the acetyl group. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Bromide
SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) is a quaternary ammonium salt used as a cosmetic biocide, anti-static agent, cleaning, emulsifying, and suspending agent. It is stable at acidic pH, with an optimum biocide pH (4-10). It is soluble in alcohol and somewha...view more SpecKare™ CB (Cetrimonium Bromide) is a quaternary ammonium salt used as a cosmetic biocide, anti-static agent, cleaning, emulsifying, and suspending agent. It is stable at acidic pH, with an optimum biocide pH (4-10). It is soluble in alcohol and somewhat soluble in water and acetone, but it is not soluble in benzene or ether. This product is recommended for various cosmetic formulations, including eye shadows, colognes, powders, hair conditioners, shampoos, and more. view less
Sunquart® CT 50 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
Sunquart® CT 50 is a cationic surfactant that presents antistatic and antimicrobial properties. It is indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet and dry hair. This product has good humectant and thickening properties, such as excellen...view more Sunquart® CT 50 is a cationic surfactant that presents antistatic and antimicrobial properties. It is indicated for hair conditioners providing better combing of wet and dry hair. This product has good humectant and thickening properties, such as excellent emulsifying properties. It acts against bacteria and molds in neutral, slightly acid, or alkaline solutions. view less
Request Sample VARISOFT® TA 100 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Distearyldimonium Chloride
VARISOFT® TA 100 is a vegetable based cationic surfactant for the production of hair conditioners as well as skin care emulsions providing good antistatic properties. VARISOFT® TA 100 is a pure powder form of distearyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It is cle...view more VARISOFT® TA 100 is a vegetable based cationic surfactant for the production of hair conditioners as well as skin care emulsions providing good antistatic properties. VARISOFT® TA 100 is a pure powder form of distearyldimethyl ammonium chloride. It is clearly soluble in ethanol and forms emulsions in water. It is compatible with non-ionic surfactants. VARISOFT ® TA 100 is used in hair rinses to improve dry and wet combing. This pure powdered distearyldimethyl ammonium chloride is used as an emulsifier in skin and body lotions. It is also suitable for sun protection emulsions. view less
Vegequat Sinerga
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a c...view more Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a conditioner, substantivant, antistatic agent for hair and skin. Opposite to normal cationic surfactants, it does not build up on the hairs. Ideal for conditioning shampoos, shower creams, after-shampoo conditioners, and revitalizing bubble baths. view less
iQUAT CT 30 Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
iQUAT CT 30 is a cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent. It is used in the elaboration of hair conditioner, hair dye, skin care cream and cleanser .It also can be used as cationic emulsifier.
iQUAT SHEA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butteramidopropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT SHEA is a cationic surfactant and anti-static agent derived from shea butter (Butyrospermun parkii). It combines the mildness and caring properties associated with shea butter with excellent conditioning effects in hair care applications.