UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Apifil® CG Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Beeswax
Apifil® CG is a sensorial O/W emulsifier. Derived from beeswax, it brings a high melting sensation and good spreadability to skin care, sun care, and makeup formulations. It is also an active emulsifier, bringing in vivo substantiated, long-term moistur...view more Apifil® CG is a sensorial O/W emulsifier. Derived from beeswax, it brings a high melting sensation and good spreadability to skin care, sun care, and makeup formulations. It is also an active emulsifier, bringing in vivo substantiated, long-term moisturizing activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BE SQUARE® 175 Wax New Phase Technologies BE SQUARE® 175 Wax is much less crystalline than either paraffin waxes or hard microcrystalline waxes, due to a higher concentration of branched hydrocarbons. These small crystals are interspersed in this product, creating a matrix of amorphous domain whi...view more BE SQUARE® 175 Wax is much less crystalline than either paraffin waxes or hard microcrystalline waxes, due to a higher concentration of branched hydrocarbons. These small crystals are interspersed in this product, creating a matrix of amorphous domain which plasticize and improve flexibility of the material. This product has a melting point of 84° C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Beeswax Care 144 Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Cera Alba
Beeswax Care 144 is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax. It is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. It acts as a stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 144 is widely used outside the field of natural co...view more Beeswax Care 144 is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax. It is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. It acts as a stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 144 is widely used outside the field of natural cosmetics or pharmaceutical preparations, such as in candles, coatings, and polishes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Beeswax Care 146 Paramelt
  • INCI Name:
    Cera Alba
Beeswax Care 146 is a 100% pure and cleaned beeswax. It is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. It acts as a stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 146 is a natural product and is used as a consis...view more Beeswax Care 146 is a 100% pure and cleaned beeswax. It is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. It acts as a stabilizer in cold-creams and improves the handling of stick-paste. Beeswax Care 146 is a natural product and is used as a consistency factor in creams and ointments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Beeswax Substitute 1595 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 1595 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beeswax Substitute 247 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 247 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beeswax Substitute 47 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 47 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beeswax Substitute 628/5 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 628/5 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Beeswax Substitute 81-1104 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 81-1104 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Crude Beeswax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Crude Beeswax is amorphous and varies in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Emulium® Mellifera MB Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Distearate (and) Jojoba Esters (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax (and) Cetyl Alcohol
Emulium® Mellifera MB is a natural, PEG-free, O/W sensory emulsifier. This innovative emulsifier adapts to climate and creates active textures, bringing moisturization and pleasure on application. Created from beeswax and jojoba wax, Emulium® Mellifera M...view more Emulium® Mellifera MB is a natural, PEG-free, O/W sensory emulsifier. This innovative emulsifier adapts to climate and creates active textures, bringing moisturization and pleasure on application. Created from beeswax and jojoba wax, Emulium® Mellifera MB is extremely flexible and is characterized by a particularly low residual film and light skin feel. Emulium® Mellifera MB is well suited to products for Asian-inspired beauty products, men's care, problem skin, daily wear products, and long wear make-up applications. Certified natural by ECOCERT and NPA, and is substantiated in vivo. Emulium® Mellifera MB is certified RSPO Mass Balance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Lanocerin™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Wax
Lanocerin™ is lanolin wax. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to tan, waxy solid. This product is an effective emulsifying agent, emollient, and moisturizer for body lotions. It is recommended for use in hair and skin care products, includin...view more Lanocerin™ is lanolin wax. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to tan, waxy solid. This product is an effective emulsifying agent, emollient, and moisturizer for body lotions. It is recommended for use in hair and skin care products, including pomades, make-up and molded sticks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Organic Beeswax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Organic Beeswax is amorphous and varies in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Refined White Beeswax NF - Cakes Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Cakes are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Refined White Beeswax NF - Prills Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Prills are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Refined White Beeswax NF - Slabs Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Slabs are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Seatons Beeswax Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Cera Alba
Seatons Beeswax is used In personal care products as a thickening agent, emulsifier and humectant. It has wonderful emollient, soothing and softening properties and helps the skin retain moisture. It will not cause a problem and clog the pores but brings ...view more Seatons Beeswax is used In personal care products as a thickening agent, emulsifier and humectant. It has wonderful emollient, soothing and softening properties and helps the skin retain moisture. It will not cause a problem and clog the pores but brings a host of positive attributes, such as healing and antiseptic properties to the formulation. It is used in many personal care, pharmaceutical and confectionary applications including lipsticks and lip balms, creams and lotions, dental waxes, confectionary coatings, ointments, food release agents, pomades and aromatic candles. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ULTRAFLEX® Wax New Phase Technologies ULTRAFLEX® Wax is much less crystalline than either paraffin waxes or hard microcrystalline waxes, due to a higher concentration of branched hydrocarbons. These small crystals are interspersed in this product, creating a matrix of amorphous domain which p...view more ULTRAFLEX® Wax is much less crystalline than either paraffin waxes or hard microcrystalline waxes, due to a higher concentration of branched hydrocarbons. These small crystals are interspersed in this product, creating a matrix of amorphous domain which plasticize and improve flexibility of the material. This product has a melting point of 69° C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
VICTORY® Wax New Phase Technologies VICTORY® Wax is much less crystalline than either paraffin waxes or hard microcrystalline waxes, due to a higher concentration of branched hydrocarbons. These small crystals are interspersed in this product, creating a matrix of amorphous domain which pla...view more VICTORY® Wax is much less crystalline than either paraffin waxes or hard microcrystalline waxes, due to a higher concentration of branched hydrocarbons. These small crystals are interspersed in this product, creating a matrix of amorphous domain which plasticize and improve flexibility of the material. This product has a melting point of 77° C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable