UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Cocoyl Soy Polypeptide Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Cocoyl Soy Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation caused ...view more Cocoyl Soy Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation caused by traditional surfactants; it also improves skin conditioning giving a pleasant skin feeling. view less
Cocoyl Wheat Polypeptide Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Cocoyl Wheat Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation cause...view more Cocoyl Wheat Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation caused by traditional surfactants; it also improves skin conditioning giving a pleasant skin feeling. view less
Request Sample Kaneka Surfactin-Kaneka DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Surfactin
Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert,Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form D...view more Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert,Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form D-phase emulsification, which is more stable.CMC=0.003%, which shows a high capability to hold oil. view less
Lamepon® S BASF
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen
Lamepon® S belongs to the product class of protein fatty acid condensates which account of its excellent physiological characteristics is highly suited for use in mild shower and foam baths as well as in shampoos and body cleansers. As a co-surfactant, La...view more Lamepon® S belongs to the product class of protein fatty acid condensates which account of its excellent physiological characteristics is highly suited for use in mild shower and foam baths as well as in shampoos and body cleansers. As a co-surfactant, Lamepon® S clearly improves the skin and eye mucosa compatibility of basic surfactants and/or surfactant systems. It is a clear, light-yellow liquid with a mild inherent odor, a dry substance of 31.5-32.5%, a total nitrogen content of 1.8-2.6%, and a viscosity (20°C) of max. 1000 mPas. view less
Request Sample Mackproplus® RICE C Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein
Mackproplus® RICE C is a vegetable derived cationic conditioner based on hydrolyzed rice protein and coconut oil. Mackproplus® RICE C is highly substantive which helps to strengthen, moisturize, and condition damaged hair. This product provides excellent ...view more Mackproplus® RICE C is a vegetable derived cationic conditioner based on hydrolyzed rice protein and coconut oil. Mackproplus® RICE C is highly substantive which helps to strengthen, moisturize, and condition damaged hair. This product provides excellent wet combability, superior dry combability, and detangling as demonstrated in two different studies on Caucasian and Asian hair (via Dia-Stron measurements). Mackproplus® RICE C is compatible with all surfactant classes and has been proven to not depress foam in anionic systems. view less
May Tein C NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen
May Tein C NPNF™ is a purified lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein C NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein C NPNF™ finds considerable use in the preparatio...view more May Tein C NPNF™ is a purified lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein C NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein C NPNF™ finds considerable use in the preparation of hair relaxers where it serves to reduce the irritation of the scalp and damage to the hair. view less
May Tein CT NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen
May Tein CT NPNF™ is a purified, low ash, lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein CT NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein CT NPNF™ acts as an anti-irritant in...view more May Tein CT NPNF™ is a purified, low ash, lipo-polypeptide made from natural coconut oil and hydrolyzed collagen. May Tein CT NPNF™ protects the hair and skin while providing gentle, yet thorough, cleansing. May Tein CT NPNF™ acts as an anti-irritant in shampoo formulations where it mitigates the irritating effect of anionic surfactants. It is an auxiliary emulsifier and shows high tolerance for hard water conditions. view less
Promois ECP SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aqua
Promois ECP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant ro...view more Promois ECP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant role both to build up and maintain our body. Collagen comprises approximately 1/3 of protein presented in mammals. Its distinguishing characteristic is that it has hydroxyproline. Collagen is the only protein which contains hydroxyproline and hydroxylysine. This amino acid composition brings high moisturizing effect to both skin and hair. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois ECP-C SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aqua
Promois ECP-C is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant ...view more Promois ECP-C is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant role both to build up and maintain our body. Collagen comprises approximately 1/3 of protein presented in mammals. Its distinguishing characteristic is that it has hydroxyproline. Collagen is the only protein which contains hydroxyproline and hydroxylysine. This amino acid composition brings high moisturizing effect to both skin and hair. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois ECP-C(B) SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aqua
Promois ECP-C(B) is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from swine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significan...view more Promois ECP-C(B) is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from swine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant role both to build up and maintain our body. Collagen comprises approximately 1/3 of protein presented in mammals. Its distinguishing characteristic is that it has hydroxyproline. Collagen is the only protein which contains hydroxyproline and hydroxylysine. This amino acid composition brings high moisturizing effect to both skin and hair. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois ECT SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aqua
Promois ECT is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant ro...view more Promois ECT is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant role both to build up and maintain our body. Collagen comprises approximately 1/3 of protein presented in mammals. Its distinguishing characteristic is that it has hydroxyproline. Collagen is the only protein which contains hydroxyproline and hydroxylysine. This amino acid composition brings high moisturizing effect to both skin and hair. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois EFLS SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk (and) Aqua
Promois EFLS is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Silk protein is formed by a piece of fiber consists of fibroin, which is fibrous protein, and amorphous...view more Promois EFLS is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Silk protein is formed by a piece of fiber consists of fibroin, which is fibrous protein, and amorphous protein of sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino acid composition. It is rich in glycine, alanine and serine which have small molecular weight and simple chemical structure, comprises 90% of the total. The composition is known to form a sheet structure. Consequently, the comfortable touch associated with Silk can be generated. Furthermore, moisturizing effect is expectable because of its original amino acid composition. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois EFLS-F SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk (and) Aqua
Promois EFLS-F is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Silk protein is formed by a piece of fiber consists of fibroin, which is fibrous protein, and amorphou...view more Promois EFLS-F is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Silk protein is formed by a piece of fiber consists of fibroin, which is fibrous protein, and amorphous protein of sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino acid composition. It is rich in glycine, alanine and serine which have small molecular weight and simple chemical structure, comprises 90% of the total. The composition is known to form a sheet structure. Consequently, the comfortable touch associated with Silk can be generated. Furthermore, moisturizing effect is expectable because of its original amino acid composition. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois EKCP SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois EKCP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% o...view more Promois EKCP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois ESCP SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Aqua
Promois ESCP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed soy protein. Soy protein is distinct from animal proteins such as collagen and keratin in that it is composed of 30% glutamic acid and aspartic acid. Like collagen, it brings high moisturizing prop...view more Promois ESCP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed soy protein. Soy protein is distinct from animal proteins such as collagen and keratin in that it is composed of 30% glutamic acid and aspartic acid. Like collagen, it brings high moisturizing property, but it brings a different texture. Additionally, it produces a moist feeling and prevents unmanageable hair. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois EUCP SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aqua
Promois EUCP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from fish scale. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Fish collagen is good alternative to traditional collagen originated from animal such as ca...view more Promois EUCP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from fish scale. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Fish collagen is good alternative to traditional collagen originated from animal such as cattle and swine. Since Fish collagen has similar amino acid composition to it, it exhibits moisturizing effect and imparts softness to skin and hair as used in personal care products. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois EUP SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Undecylenoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Aqua
Promois EUP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant rol...view more Promois EUP is an acylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from bovine gelatin. It has an excellent foaming effect, and can wash skin and hair with repairing. Collagen is a major component of protein which comprises skin. It plays a significant role both to build up and maintain our body. Collagen comprises approximately 1/3 of protein presented in mammals. Its distinguishing characteristic is that it has hydroxyproline. Collagen is the only protein which contains hydroxyproline and hydroxylysine. This amino acid composition brings high moisturizing effect to both skin and hair. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Vegequat Sinerga
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a c...view more Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a conditioner, substantivant, antistatic agent for hair and skin. Opposite to normal cationic surfactants, it does not build up on the hairs. Ideal for conditioning shampoos, shower creams, after-shampoo conditioners, and revitalizing bubble baths. view less