UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Dehyton® DC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Dehyton® DC is a yellow, pumpable, clear almost odorless liquid fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. This product is suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effec...view more Dehyton® DC is a yellow, pumpable, clear almost odorless liquid fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. This product is suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effects are achieved which lead to a dermatologically improved final product. view less
Dehyton® MC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Dehyton® MC is a clear low viscous yellowish liquid with a slight inherent odor. This fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure is well compatible amphoteric surfactant suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combinati...view more Dehyton® MC is a clear low viscous yellowish liquid with a slight inherent odor. This fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure is well compatible amphoteric surfactant suitable for the application in mild surfactant preparations. In combination with anionic surfactants, synergistic effects are achieved which lead to a dermatologically improved final product. view less
Request Sample Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, a...view more Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant. view less
Request Sample Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate
Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, ...view more Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, low viscosity, low irritation, high foamability and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant. view less
ETHOMEEN® SV/12 Emulsifier Nouryon, formerly Akzo Nobel Specialty Chemicals
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2 Soyamine
ETHOMEEN® SV/12 is a primary emulsifier and wetting agent used in permanent hair and color cosmetics formulations. In addition, ETHOMEEN® SV/12 emulsifier provides desired viscosity and rheology in the final product.
Euroglyc AMS EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Euroglyc AMS, ultra mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid sodium cocoamphoacetate that finds its application in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroglyc AMS is preservative free.
Euroglyc D EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Euroglyc D, ultra mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid disodium cocoamphodiacetate that finds its application in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroglyc D is preservative free.
MICONOL C2M Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
MICONOL C2M is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoo...view more MICONOL C2M is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL C2M(H) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
MICONOL C2M(H) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation sham...view more MICONOL C2M(H) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL C2M(L) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
MICONOL C2M(L) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation sham...view more MICONOL C2M(L) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL CM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
MICONOL CM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos...view more MICONOL CM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL LM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
MICONOL LM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos...view more MICONOL LM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
Request Sample Mackamide® SMV Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamide MEA
Mackamide® SMV is a stearic monoethanolamide manufactured from plant-derived stearic acid and contains no animal-derived components. Mackamide® SMV is designed for use in household and cosmetic preparations as a pearling and opacifying agent. Mackamide® S...view more Mackamide® SMV is a stearic monoethanolamide manufactured from plant-derived stearic acid and contains no animal-derived components. Mackamide® SMV is designed for use in household and cosmetic preparations as a pearling and opacifying agent. Mackamide® SMV can be used in concert with glycol stearate to produce particularly intense pearls. Mackamide® SMV has a high melt point and is therefore an effective gelling agent and wax additive for products supplied in stick form. view less
Request Sample Miranol® BM CONC Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate
Miranol® Bm-Conc is a derivative from Lauric / Myristic acid. It provides high foaming in greasy soils and is mild with good detergency properties. Miranol® Bm-Conc is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. This product is ideal for a...view more Miranol® Bm-Conc is a derivative from Lauric / Myristic acid. It provides high foaming in greasy soils and is mild with good detergency properties. Miranol® Bm-Conc is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. This product is ideal for application in shampoo, body wash and facial cleanser. It can also be used in hand dish liquid due to its ability to maintain foam in greasy soil conditions. view less
Request Sample Miranol® C2M Conc NP Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Miranol® C2M Conc NP is a very soft amphoteric surface-active agent, compatible with anionic, cationic (conditioning agent, germicides) and nonionic materials; stable over a wide range of pH (2-13). Very good foaming performance not affected by the hardne...view more Miranol® C2M Conc NP is a very soft amphoteric surface-active agent, compatible with anionic, cationic (conditioning agent, germicides) and nonionic materials; stable over a wide range of pH (2-13). Very good foaming performance not affected by the hardness of water or changes of pH. view less
Request Sample Miranol® C2M SF Conc Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate
Miranol® C2M SF Conc is a salt free, mild amphoteric surfactant that gives excellent foam quality and reduces irritation when used in combination with anionic surfactants.
Request Sample Miranol® Ultra C-32 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Miranol® Ultra C-32 is an ultra pure mild amphoteric surfactant, imidazoline derivative. For baby and adult mild rinse-off products, helps to reduce irritancy properties of anionic sulfates surfactants. Exceptional foam quality in blends with sulfates sur...view more Miranol® Ultra C-32 is an ultra pure mild amphoteric surfactant, imidazoline derivative. For baby and adult mild rinse-off products, helps to reduce irritancy properties of anionic sulfates surfactants. Exceptional foam quality in blends with sulfates surfactants as compared to other amphoterics. This product is recommended for application as gentle cleansing agent in skin cleansers and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Miranol® Ultra L-32 Solvay Novecare Miranol® Ultra L-32 is a sodium lauroamphoacetate that can be used in laundry, liquid dish detergent, and hard surface cleaner formulations. It functions as a mild emulsifier, solubilizer and foaming agent. Its high foaming property and ability to reduce ...view more Miranol® Ultra L-32 is a sodium lauroamphoacetate that can be used in laundry, liquid dish detergent, and hard surface cleaner formulations. It functions as a mild emulsifier, solubilizer and foaming agent. Its high foaming property and ability to reduce the irritation of other surfactants finds use in both liquid dish detergents and liquid hand soaps. view less
Necon BAB ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine Behenate
Necon BAB is a behenlamidopropyl dimethyl amine complexed with behenic acid. It is derived from rapeseed oil. Because it is cationic, it is very substantive and forms a monomolecular layer on the substrate. Some of the commonly recommended applications in...view more Necon BAB is a behenlamidopropyl dimethyl amine complexed with behenic acid. It is derived from rapeseed oil. Because it is cationic, it is very substantive and forms a monomolecular layer on the substrate. Some of the commonly recommended applications include skin creams and lotions, hair care products such as shampoos and hair conditioners, shaving creams, liquid soaps and soap bars. It can also be used as a cationic emulsifier. view less
Necon LO ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethyl Lauramine Oleate
Necon LO is a novel cosmetic ingredient with a wide array of applications in numerous skin and hair preparations in the cosmetic arena. This product is especially helpful in detangling and fly-away hair, and it leaves hair soft and manageable. Some of the...view more Necon LO is a novel cosmetic ingredient with a wide array of applications in numerous skin and hair preparations in the cosmetic arena. This product is especially helpful in detangling and fly-away hair, and it leaves hair soft and manageable. Some of the commonly recommended applications for this product include creams, lotions, hair care products such as shampoos and hair conditioners, shaving creams, pre-electric shave lotions, liquid soaps and soap bars. view less
Necon LO-80 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate
Necon LO-80 is a linoleamidoproply dimethyl amine complexed with mild dieter acid which is derived from safflower and soya oils. The combination of the moieties have a carbon chain length of 82, which makes it an excellent conditioner with anti-static hai...view more Necon LO-80 is a linoleamidoproply dimethyl amine complexed with mild dieter acid which is derived from safflower and soya oils. The combination of the moieties have a carbon chain length of 82, which makes it an excellent conditioner with anti-static hair softening and lubricity qualities. In addition, also assists in providing superb wet and dry combability to hair care products. Is highly recommended for use in hair care products such as shampoos and hair conditioners, but can also be incorporated into skin and personal care products such as creams, lotions, shaving creams, liquid soap and soap bars. view less
OLI-9018 Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
OLI-9018 Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine is a kind of amine compound, applicable in hair & cream product as a cationic conditioner. It can reduce static upon hair under acid conditions, and can be used as antistatic agent in hair care products.
Request Sample Pureact LAA Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
Pureact LAA is an amphoteric surfactant used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is a mild surfactant with high foaming properties and the unique ability to reduce irritation from other co-surfactants. This ma...view more Pureact LAA is an amphoteric surfactant used in personal care products as well as in household and industrial applications. It is a mild surfactant with high foaming properties and the unique ability to reduce irritation from other co-surfactants. This makes it ideal for use in shampoo and cleanser formulations. view less
Request Sample REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM is a concentrated, mild amphoteric surfactant for hair and skin cleansing formulations that is easy to handle and preservative-free. REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM exhibits good foaming properties, even in the presence of oil or soap. It is a v...view more REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM is a concentrated, mild amphoteric surfactant for hair and skin cleansing formulations that is easy to handle and preservative-free. REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM exhibits good foaming properties, even in the presence of oil or soap. It is a very good wetting agent and lime soap dispersing agent. It exhibits high resistance to hard water and foams very well even when using salt water. REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants. REWOTERIC® AM 2 C NM shows very good skin and mucous membrane compatibility. It is recommended for use in products for sensitive skin as well as products for daily use such as skin- and hair cleansers. view less
Request Sample REWOTERIC® AM C Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
REWOTERIC® AM C is an amphoteric surfactant with good skin compatibility, developed for baby shampoos and mild skin cleansers that is strong foaming, a strong viscosifier and vegetable based. REWOTERIC® AM C exhibits outstanding good foaming properties, e...view more REWOTERIC® AM C is an amphoteric surfactant with good skin compatibility, developed for baby shampoos and mild skin cleansers that is strong foaming, a strong viscosifier and vegetable based. REWOTERIC® AM C exhibits outstanding good foaming properties, even in the presence of oil or soap. The improvement of viscosity is much easier when using REWOTERIC® AM C in skin cleansing formulations with commonly used surfactants. view less
Request Sample REWOTERIC® AM KSF 40 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphopropionate
REWOTERIC® AM KSF 40 is a salt free amphoteric surfactant that is preservative free, liquid, easy to handle, and a good foamer. The presence of lime soap or inorganic salts has no effect on the foam produced. It is stable in alkaline and acidic media. REW...view more REWOTERIC® AM KSF 40 is a salt free amphoteric surfactant that is preservative free, liquid, easy to handle, and a good foamer. The presence of lime soap or inorganic salts has no effect on the foam produced. It is stable in alkaline and acidic media. REWOTERIC® AM KSF 40 is a mild amphoteric surfactant, free from sodium chloride, which is primarily used in hair colouring shampoos, baby shampoos, hair shampoos for ethnic hair, face lotions for sensitive skin, skin cleansing foam in aerosol form and intimate washing lotions. view less
Request Sample Rhodameen® O2/V Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2 Oleamine
Rhodameen® O2/V is a vegetable based cationic thickening surfactant used in hair colorants and extreme pH applications. This ethoxylated vegetable based fatty amine appears as a clear, yellow to clear brown liquid and is free of preservatives.
Request Sample SABOPAL NC 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2 Cocamine
SABOPAL NC 2 is a nonionic emulsifier with a pH regulation function. It is suitable for alkaline emulsions, such as hair-dye creams.
Request Sample SABOPAL NO 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2 Oleamine
SABOPAL NO 2 is a PEG-2 oleamine product. It is soluble in aromatic and aliphatic solvents, alcohols, glycols, and their ethers.
Schercodine™ C Amido-Amine Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine
Schercodine™ C Amido-Amine is good foaming, cationic surfactant used in cleansing applications for both hair and skin.
Schercodine™ I Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
Schercodine™ I is a versatile, liquid, oil-in water cationic emulsifier. It is a good lubricant that is especially popular for hair rinses and conditioners.
Schercodine™ L Amido-Amine Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Dimethylamine
Schercodine™ L Amido-Amine is a tan waxy solid with an ammoniacal odor. It has a melting point of 35-40ºC.
Schercodine™ P Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitamidopropyl Dimethylamine
Schercodine™ P functions as a cationic emulsifier, a hair conditioner and viscosity builder for cleansing systems.
Schercodine™ S Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
Schercodine™ S is an effective softener, emulsifier and conditioner in hair and skin preparations.
Schercoteric™ C-2 50 Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Schercoteric™ C-2 50 Surfactant is a 100% coconut fatty acid-based, low odor, mild amphoteric cleansing and foaming agent. It has superior flash foam, foam volume and foam sensory that can be formulated with other surfactants to reduce the overall irritat...view more Schercoteric™ C-2 50 Surfactant is a 100% coconut fatty acid-based, low odor, mild amphoteric cleansing and foaming agent. It has superior flash foam, foam volume and foam sensory that can be formulated with other surfactants to reduce the overall irritation making it an excellent choice when formulating mild shower gels, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and skin cleansers. ​ view less
Schercoteric™ MS-2 50 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Schercoteric™ MS-2 50 Surfactant is a mild detergent with excellent foam height and stability. It is commonly used in shampoos, facial cleansers, hand soaps and industrial cleaners.
Schercoteric™ MS-2-50 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Schercoteric™ MS-2-50 is a mild detergent with excellent foam height and stability. It is commonly used in shampoos and industrial cleaners.
TC-MAB 40CD Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
TC-MAB 40CD is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability. This product has good compatibility with all kinds of surfactants. It’s widely applied in mild shampoo, body wash, f...view more TC-MAB 40CD is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability. This product has good compatibility with all kinds of surfactants. It’s widely applied in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant. view less
TC-MAB 40LDL Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate
TC-MAB 40LDL a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability. It’s widely applied in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or ...view more TC-MAB 40LDL a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability. It’s widely applied in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant. view less
iSURF DEA Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
iSURF DEA is light yellow or amber transparent liquid. It has quite strong capability in spumescence, soakage, decontamination and antirust. Moreover, it has better capability in dispersancy, steadying froth and adding mucosity.
iSurf 40CD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
iSurf 40CD is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foam-ability, and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary ...view more iSurf 40CD is a mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foam-ability, and high thickening ability. It’s widely used in mild shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, hand soap, shaving products and so on, as primary or secondary surfactant. view less