UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actiphyte® of Alfalfa Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa) Extract
Actiphyte® of Alfalfa is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care toners, astringents, lotions, and moisturizers, as well as facial cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Algae Active Organics Actiphyte® of Algae is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in lotions and washes as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in shampoos, toners, creams, lotions and gels.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Bayberry Fruit Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Myrica Cerifera (Bayberry) Fruit Extract
Actiphyte® of Bayberry Fruit is a medium amber liquid that may be used for its astringent, cleansing, healing, stimulating, and toning properties. It can be used in creams, lotions, toners, moisturizers, soaps, and bath care products to soothe the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Cucumber Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract
Actiphyte® of Cucumber is a colorless to light yellow liquid that may be used for its astringent, toning, cleansing, cooling and moisturizing properties. It can be used in facial masks, gels, creams, lotions, after-sun, skin enhancers, bath, hair, and nai...view more Actiphyte® of Cucumber is a colorless to light yellow liquid that may be used for its astringent, toning, cleansing, cooling and moisturizing properties. It can be used in facial masks, gels, creams, lotions, after-sun, skin enhancers, bath, hair, and nail products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Fennel Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract
Actiphyte® of Fennel is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used for its cleansing, revitalizing, and skin freshening properties in skin creams, lotions, toners, gels, and in bath and eye care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Ginkgo Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Actiphyte® of Ginkgo is a medium to dark amber liquid that may be used for its antioxidant properties in wrinkle creams for the skin. It is also excellent in hair tonics and shampoos, and also as a skin balancer in lotions, masks, and moisturizing creams.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Hawaiian White Ginger Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Hawaiian White Ginger is a colorless to pale yellow liquid that can be used in skin cleansers, creams, lotions and massage oils. It can also be used in shampoos and conditioners specifically formulated for oily hair.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Japanese Honeysuckle Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract
Actiphyte® of Japanese Honeysuckle is a light to medium yellow liquid that can be used in various skin care products, body washes, massage oils, shampoos, soaps, fragrances, candles and in topical applications to help with various skin conditions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Lemongrass Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Extract
Actiphyte® of Lemongrass is a light to medium amber liquid that is useful in skin cleansers, toners, soaps, and herbal bath products. It is particularly effective for oily skin and in adding highlights and shine to hair. It can also be used as a fragrance...view more Actiphyte® of Lemongrass is a light to medium amber liquid that is useful in skin cleansers, toners, soaps, and herbal bath products. It is particularly effective for oily skin and in adding highlights and shine to hair. It can also be used as a fragrance component in soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Licorice Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Licorice is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used for its antiseptic, smoothing, soo...view more Actiphyte® of Licorice is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used for its antiseptic, smoothing, soothing, anti-irritant, and astringent properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Orris Root Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Iris Florentina Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Orris Root is a light yellow liquid that can be used in skin care products as its cleansing properties are soothing and healing. It can be used in skin care enhancing products for oily and normal skin, bubble baths, soaps, and gels. It can a...view more Actiphyte® of Orris Root is a light yellow liquid that can be used in skin care products as its cleansing properties are soothing and healing. It can be used in skin care enhancing products for oily and normal skin, bubble baths, soaps, and gels. It can also be used in shampoos to add strength and sheen to the hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Raspberry Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract
Actiphyte® of Raspberry is a dark reddish purple liquid that can be used in skin care products designed to cleanse the skin. Raspberry can also be used in toners or astringents to promote healing.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Soapwort Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Soapwort is a light to medium yellow liquid that can be used in skin cleansers, soaps, and bath care products. It can also be used in products designed for psoriasis, dry skin, eczema, and other common skin ailments.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Willow Bark Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Willow Bark is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its astringent, detergent, moisturizing, toning, and pain relieving properties. It may be formulated into creams and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Yucca Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Yucca Schidigera Leaf/Root/Stem Extract
Actiphyte® of Yucca is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in creams, lotions, and moisturizers, as well as cleansers and facial washes. It can also be added to shampoos, rinses, conditioners, and bath care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Gleditsia Sinensis Extract PA704002 Dongguan Boton Flavors & Fragrances Co., Ltd. 东莞波顿香料有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Centella Asiatica/Gleditsia Sinensis Thorn/Houttuynia Cordata Extract/Phellodendron Amurense Bark/Polygonum Cuspidatum Root/Prunella Vulgaris/Torilis Japonica Extract Ferment Filtrate
PA704002是一种皂角提取物,其CAS号是487-25-2。皂角提取物的活性成分主要皂角皂甙等,其对多种自由基均有消除作用,可以用作抗氧化剂;皂角提取物还有表面活性剂的性质,可在防脱发的护发产品中使用;皂角提取物对B-16黑色素细胞活性有很好的抑制作用,可用于皮肤美白产品当中。同时皂角提取物还具有优秀的持水能力,可用作保湿剂。
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Greensil Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract
Greensil is a multi-functional fine silica powder, extracted from bamboo, that offers an alternative to conventional mineral powders. It is a long-lasting, natural product that is more active against perspiration than aluminum salts. This product is recom...view more Greensil is a multi-functional fine silica powder, extracted from bamboo, that offers an alternative to conventional mineral powders. It is a long-lasting, natural product that is more active against perspiration than aluminum salts. This product is recommended for acne/skin treatment products, antiperspirant products, foot powders, eye shadows, blush, liquid makeup, body talcs, fragrance support, and toothpastes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Purisoft™ LS 9726 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract
Purisoft™ LS 9726 is an anti-pollution peptide from Moringa seeds that is clinically proven to protect skin from pollution and purify the skin, with enhanced skin complexion and a healthy glow. This product is a yellow liquid, with a characteristic odor, ...view more Purisoft™ LS 9726 is an anti-pollution peptide from Moringa seeds that is clinically proven to protect skin from pollution and purify the skin, with enhanced skin complexion and a healthy glow. This product is a yellow liquid, with a characteristic odor, a dose of use of 1-3%, and is soluble in water, but insoluble in oils and fats. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is natural...view more RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLIVE MB gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used in haircare for its conditioning and shine properties. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Olive Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the ...view more RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® Phyto Babassu MB is rich in short chain fatty acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Compliance Highlights Available