UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaSoft DG 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
BergaSoft DG 50 is composed of Decyl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, hig...view more BergaSoft DG 50 is composed of Decyl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaSoft LG 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
BergaSoft LG 50 is composed of Lauryl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, hi...view more BergaSoft LG 50 is composed of Lauryl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide NP (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are c...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a dark brown liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a pale yellow viscous liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample EcoSense™ 1200 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
EcoSense™ 1200 is a nonionic lauryl glucoside. It is mild, produces moderate to high stable foam, compatible with broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 1200 is solvent-free, self-preserved, has low eco-toxicit...view more EcoSense™ 1200 is a nonionic lauryl glucoside. It is mild, produces moderate to high stable foam, compatible with broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 1200 is solvent-free, self-preserved, has low eco-toxicity and toxicity, is readily biodegradable and has100% vegetable origin. Applications for this product include shampoo, body wash, bubble bath, hand and facial cleanser, liquid and bar soap, conditioner and baby wipes. Please Note that Ecosense is not available for sale in China. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant is a mild, 100% vegetable origin product that produces moderate to high stable foam. It is compatible with a broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 3000 is ideal for a wide variety of c...view more EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant is a mild, 100% vegetable origin product that produces moderate to high stable foam. It is compatible with a broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 3000 is ideal for a wide variety of cosmetic applications including shampoo, body wash, hand and facial cleanser, conditioners, baby wipes etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Eumulgin® L BASF
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether
Eumulgin® L is a non-ionic, oil-in-water emulsifier and/or solubilizer, that is used in tonics and other aqueous cosmetic preparations. It is a clear, slightly turbid, light yellow liquid product, with a distinctive odor. This product has a hydroxyl value...view more Eumulgin® L is a non-ionic, oil-in-water emulsifier and/or solubilizer, that is used in tonics and other aqueous cosmetic preparations. It is a clear, slightly turbid, light yellow liquid product, with a distinctive odor. This product has a hydroxyl value of 140.0-155.0, a cloud temperature of 56-60°C, and a pH value (1%) of 6,0-7,5. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GalSORB Avobenzone Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
GalSORB Avobenzone is a widely used UV-A absorber, utilized in association with recognized UV-B absorbers such as Galaxy 2932 and GalSORB Octocrylene in everyday cosmetic preparations like creams, lotions, etc.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft Milcoside 200 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Galsoft Milcoside 200 is a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil. It is used in kitchen detergents, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galsoft Milcoside 302 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Galsoft Milcoside 302 is a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil. It is used in kitchen detergents, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample KF-6016 Shin-Etsu Silicones 信越有机硅
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-9 Methyl Ether Dimethicone
KF-6016 is a colorless to light yellow, transparent liquid that is composed of PEG-9 Methyl Ether Dimethicone. This emulsifying linear silicone features emulsions W/Si and has good compatibility with silicones. It is used in skin care and make-up applicat...view more KF-6016 is a colorless to light yellow, transparent liquid that is composed of PEG-9 Methyl Ether Dimethicone. This emulsifying linear silicone features emulsions W/Si and has good compatibility with silicones. It is used in skin care and make-up applications. KF-6016 comes ready to use in a 16kg can. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ORAMIX™ CG110 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
ORAMIX™ CG110 is a "Green" ultra gentle solubilizing and cleansing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
ORAMIX™ NS10 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant, ideal for foaming cleansing formulas and is obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose of plant origin. It is a glucose alkyl ether containing 55% of the active ingredient.
Compliance Highlights Available
Plantacare® 1200 UP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Plantacare® 1200 UP is a nonionic surfactant with good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects, therefore, it is suitable for use as an additive or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. It is a cloudy, viscous...view more Plantacare® 1200 UP is a nonionic surfactant with good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects, therefore, it is suitable for use as an additive or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C12-C16 fatty alcohol polyglycoside. This product has an active substance of 50-53%, a water content of 47-50%, and pH value (20% in 15% Isopropanol) of 11.5-12.5. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Plantacare® 2000 UP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Plantacare® 2000 UP is a decyl glucoside nonionic surfactant, with excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility, that is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. This produ...view more Plantacare® 2000 UP is a decyl glucoside nonionic surfactant, with excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility, that is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. This product has an active substance of 51-55%, a water content of 45-49%, and a pH value (20% in 15% Isopropanol) of 11.5-12.5. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pureact Gluco C Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside
Pureact Gluco C is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other su...view more Pureact Gluco C is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other surfactants that reduces irritation and improves foam quality. This product can be used is cosmetic applications such as shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pureact Gluco D Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Pureact Gluco D is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other su...view more Pureact Gluco D is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other surfactants that reduces irritation and improves foam quality. This product can be used is cosmetic applications such as shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Pureact Gluco L Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Pureact Gluco L is a light yellow turpid liquid/paste produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with ot...view more Pureact Gluco L is a light yellow turpid liquid/paste produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other surfactants that reduces irritation and improves foam quality. This product can be used is cosmetic applications such as shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TEGOSOFT® PBE Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-14 Butyl Ether
TEGOSOFT® PBE is an emollient combining a smooth skin feel with excellent suspending roperties for antiperspirant actives. Especially suitable for AP/Deo and skin care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Care CG 90 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Glucoside
TEGO® Care CG 90 is a sugar based, very efficient emulsifier for PEG-free O/W lotions and creams with a wide temperature stability profile. The low usage level of TEGO® Care CG 90 allows the formulator to use a wide range of oil phase levels and content. ...view more TEGO® Care CG 90 is a sugar based, very efficient emulsifier for PEG-free O/W lotions and creams with a wide temperature stability profile. The low usage level of TEGO® Care CG 90 allows the formulator to use a wide range of oil phase levels and content. TEGO® Care CG 90 is especially suitable for low viscosity lotions (sprays), lotions, creams and foams for facial and body care, baby care and sun care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Tristat P5 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol
Tristat P5 is a slow-evaporating glycol ether with high polymer solvency and excellent coalescing abilities. It has a wide range of applications including: insect repellent, topical antiseptic, emulsifier to lower interfacial tension in oil-water emulsion...view more Tristat P5 is a slow-evaporating glycol ether with high polymer solvency and excellent coalescing abilities. It has a wide range of applications including: insect repellent, topical antiseptic, emulsifier to lower interfacial tension in oil-water emulsions, preservative & perfume fixative. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF DG816 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
iSURF DG816 is a nonionic Alkyl polyglucoside that are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, g...view more iSURF DG816 is a nonionic Alkyl polyglucoside that are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSurf DG 810 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
iSurf DG 810 exhibits outstanding foaming behavior with dense and creamy foam bubbles.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSurf LG126 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
iSurf LG126 is obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Its first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, an...view more iSurf LG126 is obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Its first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. Furthermore, they contribute to various performance benefits in personal and home care products as well as I&I applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available