UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Guarquat C130KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat C130KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Guarquat C140KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat C140KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Guarquat CP500KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat CP500KC is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It can be applied for transparent formulations. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry combabili...view more Guarquat CP500KC is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It can be applied for transparent formulations. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry combability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair feel. This product imparts an excellent skin feel and enhances foam sensorial attributes, ideally being suitable for skin cleansing formulation. It's used for bath and shower gels, liquid and syndet or combo bars, and provides protection and a soft feel to the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Guarquat H140KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat H140KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Guarquat L80KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat L80KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Jaguar® Optima Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Jaguar® Optima is a unique naturally-derived solution for oil-based and silicone-free shampoos offering conditioning performance even in sulfate-free formulations. It offers ease of wet and dry combing, quick rinse, and rich wet feel. This product helps a...view more Jaguar® Optima is a unique naturally-derived solution for oil-based and silicone-free shampoos offering conditioning performance even in sulfate-free formulations. It offers ease of wet and dry combing, quick rinse, and rich wet feel. This product helps achieve long-lasting clean, lightweight feel and soft, shiny, healthy-looking hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Polycare® Split Therapy Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Polycare® Split Therapy is a sustainably produced hair repair active. It repairs more than 80% of split ends on first use and resists combing, washing as well as heat exposure from flat ironing. It is easy-to-process and cost-effective, offering flexibili...view more Polycare® Split Therapy is a sustainably produced hair repair active. It repairs more than 80% of split ends on first use and resists combing, washing as well as heat exposure from flat ironing. It is easy-to-process and cost-effective, offering flexibility across end-products categories. Polycare® Split Therapy is based on sustainable, natural materials, and is non-ecotoxic. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
S-CAT Style Polymer Shree Ram Industries S-CAT Style Polymer provides efficient rheology modification with enhanced self-wetting for ease of use. S-CAT Style Polymer can be used in applications requiring easy processing for clear gels, hydroalcoholic gels, lotions, and creams.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
S-CAT-A Shree Ram Industries
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
S-CAT-A is a thickener and suspending agent that is ideal for use in shampoos and conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
S-CAT-AD Shree Ram Industries
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
S-CAT-AD is a natural polymer with conditioning and additional anti dandruff property. Our research team binds natural antidandruff agents with natural polymer S-CAT, which has maximum property to inhibit dandruff causing fungus (Malassezia) in MIC assay....view more S-CAT-AD is a natural polymer with conditioning and additional anti dandruff property. Our research team binds natural antidandruff agents with natural polymer S-CAT, which has maximum property to inhibit dandruff causing fungus (Malassezia) in MIC assay. Our dill seed oil-based hair serum active S-CAT-AD series containing Kusum (Carthamus tinctorius L.) has been proven to stimulate hair growth in both in vitro and in vivo. It also accelerates healing and increases skin volume. It may also help prevent hair loss during radiation therapy in cancer treatment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
S-CAT-B Shree Ram Industries
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
S-CAT- is a thickener and suspending agent with a specially formulated performance concentrate of natural conditioning for ultra-mild skin cleansers, bubble bath and shampoo for infant. It provides non-irritating, tear free cleansing and conditioning of h...view more S-CAT- is a thickener and suspending agent with a specially formulated performance concentrate of natural conditioning for ultra-mild skin cleansers, bubble bath and shampoo for infant. It provides non-irritating, tear free cleansing and conditioning of hair in baby care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
S-CAT-De Shree Ram Industries S-CAT-De (Derma) is cationic guar & hydroxypropyl guar Citrus Naringin provides outstanding skin conditioning, protection and repair in a wide range of products. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications including moisturizers, lotions,...view more S-CAT-De (Derma) is cationic guar & hydroxypropyl guar Citrus Naringin provides outstanding skin conditioning, protection and repair in a wide range of products. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications including moisturizers, lotions, cleaners, make-up removers, sunscreens, body shampoos, shower gels, shaving and after-shave products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
S-CAT-P Shree Ram Industries S-CAT-P is a hypoallergenic surfactant that enables us to formulate very delicate products with high skin tolerability. It has excellent dermophysiological characteristics thanks to the fact that it has the cationic charge and also a long proteic chain. I...view more S-CAT-P is a hypoallergenic surfactant that enables us to formulate very delicate products with high skin tolerability. It has excellent dermophysiological characteristics thanks to the fact that it has the cationic charge and also a long proteic chain. It gives dry hair a positive sensation of softness and well-being. Even more S-CAT-P protects the hair from physical aggression and chemical dryness such as drying with a hairdryer, hair permanent, and hair color. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
S-CAT-U Shree Ram Industries
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Benzophenone-4
S-CAT-U is a natural polymer with conditioning and additional UV protection property. Our research team binds Benzophenone-4 agents with natural polymer S-CAT, which is best photo stabilizer and sunscreen agent used for its ability to absorb UV rays. It h...view more S-CAT-U is a natural polymer with conditioning and additional UV protection property. Our research team binds Benzophenone-4 agents with natural polymer S-CAT, which is best photo stabilizer and sunscreen agent used for its ability to absorb UV rays. It helps prevent the integrity of other cosmetic ingredients from deteriorating under the sun. Though it covers UVB and short UVA (UVA-2) range rays, it can be used as sunscreen gel without any cream base or in conjunction with other sun protecting ingredients. It's used in a variety of personal care products like sunscreen, nail polish, lotion/cream and lipstick. Our S-CAT-U can replace Sulisobenzone. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Styleze™ ES-1 polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Styleze™ ES-1 polymer is a naturally-derived polymer that delivers voluminous style for bouncy, defined waves, curls, and voluminous style. This COSMOS validated biodegradable solution provides improved style durability and 48-hour humidity resistance and...view more Styleze™ ES-1 polymer is a naturally-derived polymer that delivers voluminous style for bouncy, defined waves, curls, and voluminous style. This COSMOS validated biodegradable solution provides improved style durability and 48-hour humidity resistance and is perfect for mousse formulations. Styleze™ ES-1 polymer offers enhanced curl formation and integrity, improved high humidity hold, improved foam bloom and stabilization, and improved style durability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT GUAR 14S Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surfa...view more iQUAT GUAR 14S is a quaternized water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a "free breathing" film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surface treatment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR CP 500 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR CP 500 is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry comb-ability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair...view more iQUAT GUAR CLEAR CP 500 is a cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substantivity to skin and hair. It benefits moderate conditioning to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry comb-ability and provides a pleasant soft dry hair feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR NT 500 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
iQUAT GUAR CLEAR NT 500 is a guar gum derivative used in skin and hair conditioning, and also as a viscosity modifier.
Compliance Highlights Available