UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Activsoft S Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum
Activsoft S is a naturally derived polymer from the guar bean plant, designed for use in personal care products. It is a non-derivatized polymer developed from the ground endosperm of Cyanopsis tetragonoloba. Activsoft S displays excellent viscosity build...view more Activsoft S is a naturally derived polymer from the guar bean plant, designed for use in personal care products. It is a non-derivatized polymer developed from the ground endosperm of Cyanopsis tetragonoloba. Activsoft S displays excellent viscosity building properties in aqueous formulations and also functions as a foam booster and stabilizer for most common high-foaming surfactant systems. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ecopol-XAN Economy Polymers & Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Ecopol-XAN is a Xanthan Gum based rheology modifier. Fluids formulated with Ecopol-XAN exhibit rheological properties that are useful in a wide variety of oil & gas well environments. Ecopol-XAN fluids are very durable under high shear conditions, can tol...view more Ecopol-XAN is a Xanthan Gum based rheology modifier. Fluids formulated with Ecopol-XAN exhibit rheological properties that are useful in a wide variety of oil & gas well environments. Ecopol-XAN fluids are very durable under high shear conditions, can tolerate a very wide pH range, have a tolerance for electrolytes, and can withstand temperatures up to 150°C. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NOMCORT CG Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
NOMCORT CG is a white or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. This water-soluble polymer. is easily used to make transparent elastic gel and sol. Possible to prepare gel for skin covering effect, anti-freezing and salt tolerance....view more NOMCORT CG is a white or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. This water-soluble polymer. is easily used to make transparent elastic gel and sol. Possible to prepare gel for skin covering effect, anti-freezing and salt tolerance. NOMCORT CG is recommended for milk lotions, serums, hair colors, gel cleansers, and bath salts. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NOMCORT Z Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
NOMCORT Z is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It also has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than sta...view more NOMCORT Z is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It also has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than standard Xanthan gum. NOMCORT Z is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, and gel cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NOMCORT ZZ Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
NOMCORT ZZ is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than standar...view more NOMCORT ZZ is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than standard Xanthan gum. NOMCORT ZZ is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, and gel cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample OG-DP11 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Dextrin Palmitate
OG-DP11 from Shinsung Materials is an oil thickening agent which originates from a plant. It helps disperse the pigment and prevent pigment aggregation. It can also help to stable the emulsion.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Syner-GX Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (and) Xanthan Gum
Syner-GX combines complementary texture and touch properties of guar and xanthan for green and sensorial formulas. It is a sensorial and natural thickener ideal for use in creams, lotions, gels, serums, body care, and face care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Xanthan Gum C200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic ...view more Xanthan Gum C200 is a cosmetic grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xanthan Gum C80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solu...view more Xanthan Gum C80 is clarified solution of natural biopolymer xanthan gum. It functions as an excellent thickener, suspending agent, and stabilizer in pharmaceutical, medical, personal care, and cosmetic applications. It provides transparent, clarified solutions, high viscosity, excellent rheology control, texture building, and effective suspending even at low concentration. This product also offers unique pseudoplastic flow, moisture retention, broad pH stability, salt stability, and stability to temperature variations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xanthan Gum CT Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal ca...view more Xanthan Gum CT is a transparent xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xanthan Gum RD Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications...view more Xanthan Gum RD is a rapid dispersible xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in broad applications, including cosmetics, food, and industrial. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xanthan Gum TP 200 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in tooth...view more Xanthan Gum TP 200 is a toothpaste grade, 200 mesh xanthan gum produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris. It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as a thickener, suspension agent, and stabilizer in toothpaste and in other oral applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Xanthan Gum TP 80 Unionchem
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability...view more Xanthan Gum TP 80 is toothpaste grade 80-mesh xanthan gum. It is a natural biopolymer that provides high viscosity efficient rheology control, texture building, effective suspending, unique pseudoplastic flow to enable easy paste pumping, good compability and stability with other ingredients like cellulosic derivatives. This product is stable over a broad PH range, and it offers high tolerance to brines and moisture retention to maintain shelf life. view less
Compliance Highlights Available