UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMPHISOL® K DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
AMPHISOL® K is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. It disperses in hot water, producing clear to slightly opaque solutions which gel on cooling if concentrated. AMPHISOL® K is the golden standard for formulation types difficult to stabilize. Be...view more AMPHISOL® K is a white to beige, practically odorless powder. It disperses in hot water, producing clear to slightly opaque solutions which gel on cooling if concentrated. AMPHISOL® K is the golden standard for formulation types difficult to stabilize. Being well established as signature emulsifier for sunscreens and convinced with compelling emulsification power in other applications as well. AMPHISOL® K provides highest flexibility for various application forms such as from creme to sprays or over a broad pH-range. This emulsifier is proven for thermal and long-term stability. Further, it can be used to boost SPF protection and increase the water-resistance of an emulsion. Overall, it delivers a snow white creme, whereas the cetyl moiety was found to show best compatibility with skin lipids and confer rich texture and feel to the skin. view less
BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
BergaMuls HL Soy Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lysolecithin
BergaMuls HL Soy is composed of hydrolyzed soy lecithin. Standard lecithin is a complex mix of polar lipids (phospholipids, glycolipids, lysophospholipids). During the production process of BergaMuls HL some of the phospholipids from standard lecithin are...view more BergaMuls HL Soy is composed of hydrolyzed soy lecithin. Standard lecithin is a complex mix of polar lipids (phospholipids, glycolipids, lysophospholipids). During the production process of BergaMuls HL some of the phospholipids from standard lecithin are gently hydrolyzed to give the material an emulsifying effect. BergaMuls HL can also be used as a natural hair conditioner. view less
BergaSom Soy 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Request Sample Crodafos™ MCA Croda 禾大 Crodafos™ MCA is increasingly popular as an emulsifier in oil-in-water creams and lotions. It can be used as a primary emulsifier but is more frequently used as a co-emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser. In this role, it works well in both nonionic and anio...view more Crodafos™ MCA is increasingly popular as an emulsifier in oil-in-water creams and lotions. It can be used as a primary emulsifier but is more frequently used as a co-emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser. In this role, it works well in both nonionic and anionic systems and is stable over a wide pH range. view less
Request Sample Crodafos™ MCK Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Crodafos™ MCK is a water soluble, primary emulsifier and co-emulsifier that can significantly boost the SPF of sun care formulations containing inorganic UV Sunscreens. The inclusion of Crodafos™ MCK with an inorganic sunscreen has been shown to boost SPF...view more Crodafos™ MCK is a water soluble, primary emulsifier and co-emulsifier that can significantly boost the SPF of sun care formulations containing inorganic UV Sunscreens. The inclusion of Crodafos™ MCK with an inorganic sunscreen has been shown to boost SPF in-vivo by over 300%. This easy to use primary Oil in Water emulsifier delivers good rub out and a light powdery after feel. With good rheological properties, and excellent sensory benefits Crodofos™ MCK can be used to create sprayable emulsions, lotions and creams for a wide range of areas including: Sun care, Baby care, self-tanning, pre and after shave lotions, facial make-up including BB Creams, skin care- face, body, feet, hands and nails, specific skin treatments. view less
Request Sample Crodafos™ O3D Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    DEA-Oleth-3 Phosphate
Crodafos™ O3D is an extremely powerful oil-in-water emulsifier that is considered virtually essential in the production of clear microemulsion gels. It is a neutral amine salt, and as such, is an easy-to-use emulsifier which produces exceptionally stable ...view more Crodafos™ O3D is an extremely powerful oil-in-water emulsifier that is considered virtually essential in the production of clear microemulsion gels. It is a neutral amine salt, and as such, is an easy-to-use emulsifier which produces exceptionally stable emulsions. This product is recommended for as a gelling agent, solubilizer, surfactant, wetting agent, emulsifier, thickener/viscosity builder or conditioning agent. view less
DS-SUN PC50 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
DS-SUN PC50 includes more than 48% of phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from Sunflower which is surely 100% Non-GMO resources. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidyl...view more DS-SUN PC50 includes more than 48% of phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from Sunflower which is surely 100% Non-GMO resources. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidylcholine allows it to be successfully used to improve emulsion stability. DS-SUN PC50 will ensure its compatibility and effectiveness as a stabilizer and surfactant in various food and cosmetic applications as an eco-friendly ingredient. view less
DS-SUN PC65 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
DS-SUN PC65 includes more than 63% of phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from Sunflower which is surely 100% Non-GMO resources. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidyl...view more DS-SUN PC65 includes more than 63% of phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from Sunflower which is surely 100% Non-GMO resources. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidylcholine allows it to be successfully used to improve emulsion stability. DS-SUN PC50 will ensure its compatibility and effectiveness as a stabilizer and surfactant in various food and cosmetic applications as an eco-friendly ingredient. view less
DS-Soya PC50IP Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
DS-Soya PC50IP includes more than 45% phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from the Cert ID Non GMO certified soybean. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidylcholine all...view more DS-Soya PC50IP includes more than 45% phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from the Cert ID Non GMO certified soybean. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidylcholine allows it to be successfully used to improve emulsion stability. DS-Soya 50IP will ensure its compatibility and effectiveness as a stabilizer and surfactant in various food and cosmetic applications. view less
DS-Soya PC60 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
DS-Soya PC60 includes more than 55% phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from soybean. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidylcholine allows it to be successfully used t...view more DS-Soya PC60 includes more than 55% phosphatidylcholine (PC) with other phospholipids fractions from soybean. While serving as an essential building block for cellular membrane, amphipathic nature of phosphatidylcholine allows it to be successfully used to improve emulsion stability. DS-Soya 50IP will ensure its compatibility and effectiveness as an emulsifier, stabilizer and surfactant in various food and cosmetic applications. view less
Request Sample Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 Solvay Novecare
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-1 Phosphate
Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 is a high purity laureth-1 phosphate ester in the free acid form. It is typically used in facial and skin cleanser applications. Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 can be neutralized with any common base to yield ultra-mild surfactants that produ...view more Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 is a high purity laureth-1 phosphate ester in the free acid form. It is typically used in facial and skin cleanser applications. Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 can be neutralized with any common base to yield ultra-mild surfactants that produce a luxurious, creamy lather. In formulated systems, it imparts an elegant, soft feel to skin. view less
Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-100P Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-100P is a hydrogenated egg yolk lecithin produced from fresh egg yolk by our original extraction technology. It has high emulsifying property which comes from its phospholipids composition. It has high stability against oxygen and lig...view more Egg Yolk Lecithin PL-100P is a hydrogenated egg yolk lecithin produced from fresh egg yolk by our original extraction technology. It has high emulsifying property which comes from its phospholipids composition. It has high stability against oxygen and light in addition to high heat. It can be used for wide range of cosmetics as an emulsifier, including skin lotion and facial cream. view less
Egg Yolk Lysolecithin LPC-1 Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Lysolecithin
Egg Yolk Lysolecithin LPC-1 is white to pale-yellow powder having almost no odor.It has excellent emulsifying effect and water-binding property,in addition it is stable even in transparent soluble substances It can be used for wide range of cosmetics as a...view more Egg Yolk Lysolecithin LPC-1 is white to pale-yellow powder having almost no odor.It has excellent emulsifying effect and water-binding property,in addition it is stable even in transparent soluble substances It can be used for wide range of cosmetics as an emulsifier,solubilizer, and moisturizer, including skin lotion and facial cream. view less
Request Sample Emulmetik™ 100 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 100 is a natural Liquid soybean lecithin with 60% phospholipids/glycolipds and 12% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a co-emulsifier, wetting agent or active ingredient, and it improves all types of formulations with a unique sensorial and nat...view more Emulmetik™ 100 is a natural Liquid soybean lecithin with 60% phospholipids/glycolipds and 12% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a co-emulsifier, wetting agent or active ingredient, and it improves all types of formulations with a unique sensorial and natural approach. view less
Request Sample Emulmetik™ 300 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 300 is phospsholipid complex with 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 23% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a co-emulsifier, stabilizing agent, wetting agent or active ingredient, and it improves all types of formulations with a unique sensorial ...view more Emulmetik™ 300 is phospsholipid complex with 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 23% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a co-emulsifier, stabilizing agent, wetting agent or active ingredient, and it improves all types of formulations with a unique sensorial and natural approach. view less
Request Sample Emulmetik™ 320 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 320 is a Hydrogenated phospholipid complex with 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 23% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a co-emulsifier, stabilizing agent, wetting agent or active ingredient, and it improves all types of formulations with a uni...view more Emulmetik™ 320 is a Hydrogenated phospholipid complex with 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 23% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a co-emulsifier, stabilizing agent, wetting agent or active ingredient, and it improves all types of formulations with a unique sensorial and natural approach. view less
EverMAP™ 160K Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
EverMAP™ 160K is a water soluble long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as potassium salt with powder form. It is generally used as a co-emulsifier with low HLB nonionics, and is completely non-irritating to skin.
EverMAP™ 24 K50 Sino Lion 中狮化学
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium C12-14 Alkyl Phosphate
EverMAP™ 24 K30 is a high foaming and extremely mild primary surfactant for personal care formulations. It imparts an exceptional, conditioned, afterfeel to skin or hair and is non-irritating to eyes and skin.
Hostaphat® CK 100 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Hostaphat® CK 100 is an emulsifier used for the manufacture of oil-in-water emulsions for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It is very convenient to use, very efficient, and provides perfect skin feel. This product is typically used as a primary...view more Hostaphat® CK 100 is an emulsifier used for the manufacture of oil-in-water emulsions for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It is very convenient to use, very efficient, and provides perfect skin feel. This product is typically used as a primary emulsifier and emulsion stabilizer, to improve the stability and the sensorial properties of the emulsion. view less
Hostaphat® CS 120 Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Phosphate
Hostaphat® CS 120 is an emulsifier for the manufacture of lotions and creams for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. It is especially suitable for O/W creams in the neutral pH range for the skin for a wide range of oils of different polarities. This...view more Hostaphat® CS 120 is an emulsifier for the manufacture of lotions and creams for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. It is especially suitable for O/W creams in the neutral pH range for the skin for a wide range of oils of different polarities. This product has excellent emulsifying properties for creams and lotions. view less
Hostaphat® KL 340 D Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Trilaureth-4 Phosphate
Hostaphat® KL 340 D is an emulsifier for the manufacture of oil-in-water emulsions for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Its high HLB value allows the manufacture of emulsions with polar oils and UV filters. This product imparts an excellent skin ...view more Hostaphat® KL 340 D is an emulsifier for the manufacture of oil-in-water emulsions for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Its high HLB value allows the manufacture of emulsions with polar oils and UV filters. This product imparts an excellent skin feel. view less
Hostaphat® KW 340 D Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Triceteareth-4 Phosphate
Hostaphat® KW 340 D is an emulsifier for the manufacture of oil-in-water emulsions for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. It is used as a primary emulsifier or as a hydrophilic co-emulsifier, and has an excellent skin feel. This product has a high ...view more Hostaphat® KW 340 D is an emulsifier for the manufacture of oil-in-water emulsions for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. It is used as a primary emulsifier or as a hydrophilic co-emulsifier, and has an excellent skin feel. This product has a high HLB value, which allows the manufacture of emulsions with polar oils and UV filters. view less
MIPHOS ML Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Phosphate
MIPHOS ML is a monolauryl ester of phosphoric acid. It provides moderate cleaning and foaming properties while remaining very mild to the skin. Therefore, it is suitable for facial cleansing products and body shampoos.
OLI-4611 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-4611 is a single-lauryl alcohol phosphate.
OLI-4613 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-4613 is a single potassium lauryl phosphate.
PECOSIL® PS-100 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-7 Phosphate
PECOSIL® PS-100 is a water-soluble, anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is a 100% active, clear to slightly hazy liquid. As an emollient, it leaves a velvety smooth, glossy, substantive feel on the skin. When applied in sun care products this product...view more PECOSIL® PS-100 is a water-soluble, anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is a 100% active, clear to slightly hazy liquid. As an emollient, it leaves a velvety smooth, glossy, substantive feel on the skin. When applied in sun care products this product helps to increase sunscreen efficacy by boosting SPF in both chemical sunscreens and in pigmented systems. If applied as a conditioning agent for hair care product PECOSIL® PS-100 helps to improve manageability and promote shine and luster especially on heavily conditioned hair. view less
PECOSIL® PS-112 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-7 Phosphate
PECOSIL® PS-112 is a 100% active water-soluble anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is further described as a high molecular weight polymeric analog of PECOSILPS-100. Its applications include SPF enhancement, irritation mitigation, pigment wetting, O/W em...view more PECOSIL® PS-112 is a 100% active water-soluble anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is further described as a high molecular weight polymeric analog of PECOSILPS-100. Its applications include SPF enhancement, irritation mitigation, pigment wetting, O/W emulsification, and foam modification. view less
PECOSIL® WDS-124 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG/PPG-12/4 Phosphate
PECOSIL® WDS-124 helps pigment wetting and dispersal. It functions as an o/w emulsifier in creams, lotions and suncare products.
PHOENOTAINE® C-35 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
PHOENOTAINE® C-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetain...view more PHOENOTAINE® C-35 is a mild surfactant that is based upon raw materials that are prepared by the reaction of a phosphated mono-chloro glycerine (chloro-glyceryl phosphate) reacted with tertiary amine (cocamidopropyl dimethylamine) to produce phosphobetaine. This product can be applied in baby products such as shampoos, bath and shower gels, body wash, bath beads, and products used in personal care. view less
Zenix™ 4617 Phosphate Ester Surfactant Ashland
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-5 Phosphate
Zenix™ 4617 Phosphate Ester Surfactant, an anionic surfactant, is an ethoxylated phosphate ester. When used as part of a shampoo formulation in combination with cationic guar, it improves hair's wet and dry detangling properties and reduces friction, impa...view more Zenix™ 4617 Phosphate Ester Surfactant, an anionic surfactant, is an ethoxylated phosphate ester. When used as part of a shampoo formulation in combination with cationic guar, it improves hair's wet and dry detangling properties and reduces friction, imparting a smooth and silky feel to dry hair. This product does not contain alkyl phenol ethoxylates (APEOs). view less