UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Cola®Fax CPE Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Phosphate
ColaFax CPE is an oil soluble long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as a free acid in flake form. It is usually used as a co-emulsifier with low HLB nonionics, and is non-irritating to skin. It can replace TEA-stearate in most preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Fax CPE-K Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
ColaFax CPE-K is a water-soluble emulsifier designed to be used as a co-emulsifier designed to be used as a co-emulsifier with low HLB surfactants. It is completely non-irritating to skin. This product is ideally suited for use in many dermatological and ...view more ColaFax CPE-K is a water-soluble emulsifier designed to be used as a co-emulsifier designed to be used as a co-emulsifier with low HLB surfactants. It is completely non-irritating to skin. This product is ideally suited for use in many dermatological and personal care products as as oil-in-water emulsifier providing a silky powdery afterfeel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lipid BP Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Borageamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
ColaLipid BP is a recently released naturally derived biomimetic phospholipid complex made from borage oil. Being derived from a very purge grade of borage oil, a highly unsaturated fatty triglyceride that contains the highest available source of gamma li...view more ColaLipid BP is a recently released naturally derived biomimetic phospholipid complex made from borage oil. Being derived from a very purge grade of borage oil, a highly unsaturated fatty triglyceride that contains the highest available source of gamma linolenic acid, ColaLipid BP is very useful in topical applications where it will enhance and augment the skins natural barrier system. Gamma linolenic acid is the primary essential fatty acid that is required to maintain healthy, normal looking skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lipid C Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
ColaLipid C, chemically described as Cocamidopropyl Phosphatidyl PG-Dimonium Chloride, is a coconut oil derived phospholipid composed predominantly of diester and triester phosphatides with multiple chain groups. In addition to topically simulating the pr...view more ColaLipid C, chemically described as Cocamidopropyl Phosphatidyl PG-Dimonium Chloride, is a coconut oil derived phospholipid composed predominantly of diester and triester phosphatides with multiple chain groups. In addition to topically simulating the properties displayed by the polar stratum corneum lipids, ColaLipid C displays a broad range of functional attributes including gentle cleansing and foaming properties, anti-irritation effects when combined with anionic surfactants, unusually high substantivity, long-lasting skin conditioning, and broad spectrum antimicrobial activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lipid DCCA Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Coco PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
ColaLipid DCCA is a coconut-derived multifuctional phospholipid, combining gentle cleaning, mildness and excellent substantivity with broad spectrum antimicrobial activity. It can be utilized to minimize preservative requirements or to formulate self-pres...view more ColaLipid DCCA is a coconut-derived multifuctional phospholipid, combining gentle cleaning, mildness and excellent substantivity with broad spectrum antimicrobial activity. It can be utilized to minimize preservative requirements or to formulate self-preserved systems. ColaLipid DCCA is compatible with all surfactant types and is ideal for use in personal care cleansers where mildness and antimicrobial properties are of importance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lipid SAFL Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
ColaLipid SAFL is a multifunctional, natural triglyceride phospholipid similar to phospholipids that occur naturally in the body. It can be used in a variety of personal care products. This product is non-irritating to the eyes and skin, reduces irritatio...view more ColaLipid SAFL is a multifunctional, natural triglyceride phospholipid similar to phospholipids that occur naturally in the body. It can be used in a variety of personal care products. This product is non-irritating to the eyes and skin, reduces irritation of anionic activity, and repairs damaged skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lipid ST Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate
ColaLipid ST is a multifunctional, natural triglyceride phospholipid similar to phospholipids that occur naturally in the body. It can be used in a variety of personal care products. This product is non-irritating to the eyes and skin, reduces irritation ...view more ColaLipid ST is a multifunctional, natural triglyceride phospholipid similar to phospholipids that occur naturally in the body. It can be used in a variety of personal care products. This product is non-irritating to the eyes and skin, reduces irritation of anionic activity, and repairs damaged skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Crodafos™ MCA Croda 禾大 Crodafos™ MCA is increasingly popular as an emulsifier in oil-in-water creams and lotions. It can be used as a primary emulsifier but is more frequently used as a co-emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser. In this role, it works well in both nonionic and anio...view more Crodafos™ MCA is increasingly popular as an emulsifier in oil-in-water creams and lotions. It can be used as a primary emulsifier but is more frequently used as a co-emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser. In this role, it works well in both nonionic and anionic systems and is stable over a wide pH range. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Crodafos™ MCK Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Crodafos™ MCK is a water soluble, primary emulsifier and co-emulsifier that can significantly boost the SPF of sun care formulations containing inorganic UV Sunscreens. The inclusion of Crodafos™ MCK with an inorganic sunscreen has been shown to boost SPF...view more Crodafos™ MCK is a water soluble, primary emulsifier and co-emulsifier that can significantly boost the SPF of sun care formulations containing inorganic UV Sunscreens. The inclusion of Crodafos™ MCK with an inorganic sunscreen has been shown to boost SPF in-vivo by over 300%. This easy to use primary Oil in Water emulsifier delivers good rub out and a light powdery after feel. With good rheological properties, and excellent sensory benefits Crodofos™ MCK can be used to create sprayable emulsions, lotions and creams for a wide range of areas including: Sun care, Baby care, self-tanning, pre and after shave lotions, facial make-up including BB Creams, skin care- face, body, feet, hands and nails, specific skin treatments. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-1 Phosphate
Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 is a high purity laureth-1 phosphate ester in the free acid form. It is typically used in facial and skin cleanser applications. Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 can be neutralized with any common base to yield ultra-mild surfactants that produ...view more Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 is a high purity laureth-1 phosphate ester in the free acid form. It is typically used in facial and skin cleanser applications. Dermalcare® MAP-L-210 can be neutralized with any common base to yield ultra-mild surfactants that produce a luxurious, creamy lather. In formulated systems, it imparts an elegant, soft feel to skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GEROPON® MAP OC Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Laureth Phosphate
GEROPON® MAP OC is an alkyl phosphate ester surfactant, providing an enhanced consumer experience when used in toothpaste formulations: it is extremely mild, gives a great mouth feeling of cleanliness and extra shine. Mono-alkyl phosphate esters also prov...view more GEROPON® MAP OC is an alkyl phosphate ester surfactant, providing an enhanced consumer experience when used in toothpaste formulations: it is extremely mild, gives a great mouth feeling of cleanliness and extra shine. Mono-alkyl phosphate esters also provide protection against biofilm growth and acid attacks, thereby decreasing enamel erosion, and can also increase deposition or uptake of different actives, such as fluoride, antimicrobials, or flavor oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Poly Suga®Phos 1000P Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hydroxypropylphosphate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer
Poly SugaPhos 1000P is an anionic surfactant based on a Polymeric-APG structure. The materials in the product are derived from alkyl polyglucosides which are natural, renewable resources. It is extremely mild to the eyes and skin and contains no preservat...view more Poly SugaPhos 1000P is an anionic surfactant based on a Polymeric-APG structure. The materials in the product are derived from alkyl polyglucosides which are natural, renewable resources. It is extremely mild to the eyes and skin and contains no preservatives. This product is suitable for neutralizing shampoos, hair relaxers, depilatories, low pH shampoos, and facial washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Poly Suga®Phos 1200P Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hydroxypropylphosphate Laurylglucoside Crosspolymer
Poly SugaPhos 1200P is an anionic surfactants based on a Polymeric-APG structure. The materials in the product are derived from alkyl polyglucosides which are natural, renewable resources. This product is extremely mild to the eyes and skin and contains n...view more Poly SugaPhos 1200P is an anionic surfactants based on a Polymeric-APG structure. The materials in the product are derived from alkyl polyglucosides which are natural, renewable resources. This product is extremely mild to the eyes and skin and contains no preservatives. It is suitable for neutralizing shampoos, hair relaxers, depilatories, low pH shampoos, and facial washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable