UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

DKSH Management

Visit Company Website
DKSH Business Line Personal Care Industry is a leading personal care and cosmetic ingredients distributor and global provider of Market Expansion Services for business partners in the personal care and cosmetics industry. We provide cosmetic ingredients to manufacturers in the personal care industry for a wide variety of applications, including skin care, hair care and color, oral care, sun care, make-up and toiletries. We develop new and alternative sources for innovative high-performance cosmetic ingredients that help drive your business success.
Request Sample E-Polylysine DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyepsilon-Lysine
E-Polylysine from JNC-Chisso is a polymer of L-Lysine, an essential amino acid required for human health. It is a natural product produced by biotechnological processes including fermentation of bacteria. E-polylysine has various functions such as preserv...view more E-Polylysine from JNC-Chisso is a polymer of L-Lysine, an essential amino acid required for human health. It is a natural product produced by biotechnological processes including fermentation of bacteria. E-polylysine has various functions such as preservative and surfactant. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample ExpertGel® EG 312 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 338 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer
ExpertGel® EG 312 from Polymer Expert is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid at ambient temperature and gelifies when the temperature increases. ExpertGel® EG 312 has a gelation temperature under 20°C and below 25°C. Its has s...view more ExpertGel® EG 312 from Polymer Expert is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid at ambient temperature and gelifies when the temperature increases. ExpertGel® EG 312 has a gelation temperature under 20°C and below 25°C. Its has some main advantages such as low concentration, adjustable gelation, unaffected by pH changes, and compatible with cosmetic ingredients. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ExpertGel® EG 412 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 407 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer
ExpertGel® EG 412 from Polymer Expert is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid at ambient temperature and gelifies when the temperature increases. ExpertGel® EG 412 has a gelation temperature under 15°C and below 21°C. Its has s...view more ExpertGel® EG 412 from Polymer Expert is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid at ambient temperature and gelifies when the temperature increases. ExpertGel® EG 412 has a gelation temperature under 15°C and below 21°C. Its has some main advantages such as low concentration, adjustable gelation, unaffected by pH changes, and compatible with cosmetic ingredients. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GILASOL™ DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Cocoate (and) Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate
GILASOL™ from Gilas is a high performing natural solubilizer, to incorporate essential oils, fragrances, vegetable oils. It is also suitable for low pH formulations, cold and warm processable, low foaming impact. COSMOS compliant. Available in select coun...view more GILASOL™ from Gilas is a high performing natural solubilizer, to incorporate essential oils, fragrances, vegetable oils. It is also suitable for low pH formulations, cold and warm processable, low foaming impact. COSMOS compliant. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GILSOLIDE C™ DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol
GILSOLIDE C™ from Gilas is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to light silicons and esters with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) seed oil and Olea Europea...view more GILSOLIDE C™ from Gilas is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to light silicons and esters with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) seed oil and Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GILSOLIDE EC™ DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol
GILSOLIDE EC™ from Gilas is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to silicons, esters and squalane with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) seed oil and Olea Eu...view more GILSOLIDE EC™ from Gilas is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to silicons, esters and squalane with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) seed oil and Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GILSOLIDE HV™ DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate
GILSOLIDE HV™ from Gilas is the lightest of the Gilsolide oil range, is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to very light silicons and esters with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassi...view more GILSOLIDE HV™ from Gilas is the lightest of the Gilsolide oil range, is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to very light silicons and esters with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) seed oil and Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GILSOLIDE V™ DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate
GILSOLIDE V™ from Gilas is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to light silicons and esters with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) seed oil and Olea Europea...view more GILSOLIDE V™ from Gilas is a vegetable COSMOS and PALM-FREE alternative to light silicons and esters with very nice, non greasy skin feel. It is a mix of vegetable components derived from food grade Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) seed oil and Olea Europea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Galsoft GLI21 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Galsoft GLI21 from Galaxy is the ideal primary surfactant for cleansing formulations at skin pH. GLI21 provides specific benefits for sustainablity\ mildness\high foam-performance and cold processable. Ideal for transparent, skin-PH cleansers. Available i...view more Galsoft GLI21 from Galaxy is the ideal primary surfactant for cleansing formulations at skin pH. GLI21 provides specific benefits for sustainablity\ mildness\high foam-performance and cold processable. Ideal for transparent, skin-PH cleansers. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hi Foam 850 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
Hi Foam 850 from Chemrez Technologies is pure natural liquid modified CMEA, sourced from natural coconut oil, free of nitrosamines. Excellent foaming property, viscous structure, can be used as foaming accelerator and stabilizer. Easy to operate, cold pro...view more Hi Foam 850 from Chemrez Technologies is pure natural liquid modified CMEA, sourced from natural coconut oil, free of nitrosamines. Excellent foaming property, viscous structure, can be used as foaming accelerator and stabilizer. Easy to operate, cold processable. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Kaneka Surfactin DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Surfactin
Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert, Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form ...view more Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert, Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form D-phase emulsification, which is more stable.CMC=0.003%, which shows a high capability to hold oil. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SUNSOFT APF-C DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
SUNSOFT APF-C from Taiyo Kagaku is plant-derived hair care ingredient. Control the hydrophilicity and lipophilicity of raw materials by esterification of aprocot kernel oil and polyglycerol. Comparing with aprocot kernel oil , SUNSOFT APF-C has a big impr...view more SUNSOFT APF-C from Taiyo Kagaku is plant-derived hair care ingredient. Control the hydrophilicity and lipophilicity of raw materials by esterification of aprocot kernel oil and polyglycerol. Comparing with aprocot kernel oil , SUNSOFT APF-C has a big improvement for the formula of transparency, stability, low viscosity and low foaming. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SUNSOFT M-12J DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
SUNSOFT M-12J from Taiyo Kagaku is a polyglycerol laurate based on monolaurate which has outstanding cleaning ability and foaming effect. Very safe and mild, can be used as food ingredient. No eye irritation. SUNSOFT M-12J also has antibacterial effect. ...view more SUNSOFT M-12J from Taiyo Kagaku is a polyglycerol laurate based on monolaurate which has outstanding cleaning ability and foaming effect. Very safe and mild, can be used as food ingredient. No eye irritation. SUNSOFT M-12J also has antibacterial effect. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SUNSOFT α-C DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-5 Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate
SUNSOFT α-C from Taiyo Kagaku, is an optimized blends of Polyglycerol fatty acid ester and Glycerol fatty acid ester for O/W emulsification. This product can make unique gel network structure in an emulsion formulation. Available in select countries. Plea...view more SUNSOFT α-C from Taiyo Kagaku, is an optimized blends of Polyglycerol fatty acid ester and Glycerol fatty acid ester for O/W emulsification. This product can make unique gel network structure in an emulsion formulation. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Savonel 869 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
SAVONEL 869 from Chemrez, is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It can directly replace primary surfactants in the formulation of home cleansing products like liquid laundry soap, liquid dishwashing soap and all-purpose cleaner and degreas...view more SAVONEL 869 from Chemrez, is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It can directly replace primary surfactants in the formulation of home cleansing products like liquid laundry soap, liquid dishwashing soap and all-purpose cleaner and degreaser. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Sunsoft Q-12Y-C DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
Sunsoft Q-12Y-C from Taiyo Kagaku is a widely used in makeup remover lotion formulations to provide a gentle and effective makeup remover, Super solubilization and stability, low surface tension, which makes it easy to remove foundations, eyeliners, masca...view more Sunsoft Q-12Y-C from Taiyo Kagaku is a widely used in makeup remover lotion formulations to provide a gentle and effective makeup remover, Super solubilization and stability, low surface tension, which makes it easy to remove foundations, eyeliners, mascaras, and more. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Sunsoft Q-8H-C DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate
Sunsoft Q-8H-C from Taiyo Kagaku is a widely used in makeup remover lotion formulations to provide a gentle and effective makeup remover, which makes it easy to remove foundations, eyeliners, mascaras, and more. Available in select countries. Please inqui...view more Sunsoft Q-8H-C from Taiyo Kagaku is a widely used in makeup remover lotion formulations to provide a gentle and effective makeup remover, which makes it easy to remove foundations, eyeliners, mascaras, and more. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable