UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
SNF is a leading global producer in water-soluble polymers. In Personal Care, SNF offers a wide range of polymers as rheology modifiers, thickeners, and film formers to cover the needs for Skin Care, Hair Care and Toiletries. SNF products bring performances together with easy process and flexibility to your formulations.
Flocare™ C106 LRD SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-6
Flocare™ C106 LRD is a highly charged cationic homopolymer solution. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is recommended in skin care and hair care applications. It is specially designed for shampoos and conditioners for antistatic and conditioning pr...view more Flocare™ C106 LRD is a highly charged cationic homopolymer solution. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is recommended in skin care and hair care applications. It is specially designed for shampoos and conditioners for antistatic and conditioning properties to the hair. In skin care application, it is recommended in all formulations where skin conditioning is requested .Flocare™ C 106 LRD is self preserved and allows clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C107 HWPF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Flocare™ C107 HWPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, i...view more Flocare™ C107 HWPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it brings conditioning, anti-static and gloss properties to the hair. In body wash, it provides conditioning properties and soft after feel to the skin together with moisturizing effet. Flocare™ C-107 allows clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C107 LMPF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-7
Flocare™ C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, i...view more Flocare™ C107 LMPF is a highly charged cationic copplymer. It appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is particularly compatible in surfactant system. It is then recommended for all foaming formulations where it provides rich and creamy foam. In shampoos, it brings conditioning, anti-static and gloss properties to the hair. In body wash, it provides conditioning properties and soft after feel to the skin together with moisturizing effet. Flocare™ C-107 allows clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C111 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
Flocare™ C 111 PF appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is a film forming cationic polymer recommended for hair care applications. It is specially designed for mousses, creams and spray products where fixative, conditioning and moisturizing properties are...view more Flocare™ C 111 PF appears as a clear viscous liquid. It is a film forming cationic polymer recommended for hair care applications. It is specially designed for mousses, creams and spray products where fixative, conditioning and moisturizing properties are requested. Flocare™ C 111 PF is soluble in water and alcohol and formulation and suitable for formulation at pH> 5. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C122 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-22
Flocare™ C122 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It appears as a viscous liquid. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It also exhibits good stiffness and humidity resistance properties . It is ideally suited for hair care products when form...view more Flocare™ C122 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It appears as a viscous liquid. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It also exhibits good stiffness and humidity resistance properties . It is ideally suited for hair care products when formulated in extreme pH as hair dye, hair bleach... view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ C139 PF SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-39
Flocare™ C139 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products where it brings rich and stable foam. Flocare™ C139 provides excellent wet and dry combing properties i...view more Flocare™ C139 PF is an amphoteric copolymer in liquid form. It is used as a conditioning ingredient. It is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products where it brings rich and stable foam. Flocare™ C139 provides excellent wet and dry combing properties in hair care application, specially for damaged hair. In Skin Care, it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ ET 1037 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare™ ET 1037 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer which instantaneously brings viscosity and texture together with conditioning performances. This combination of properties allows to minimise the number of ingredients in the formulatio...view more Flocare™ ET 1037 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer which instantaneously brings viscosity and texture together with conditioning performances. This combination of properties allows to minimise the number of ingredients in the formulation. It also allows formulators to optimize the number of ingredients. Flocare™ ET 1037 ican be used in skin or hair application. Designed for use in the presence of cationic systems, It is specially dedicated for hair masks and conditionners. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ ET 1537G SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprate (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare™ ET 1537G can be used in skin or hair application. Designed for use in the presence of nonionic and cationic ingredients, Flocare™ 1537G provides high thickening and conditioning properties to the hair and skin. It is specially dedicated for hair ...view more Flocare™ ET 1537G can be used in skin or hair application. Designed for use in the presence of nonionic and cationic ingredients, Flocare™ 1537G provides high thickening and conditioning properties to the hair and skin. It is specially dedicated for hair mask and conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ PSD 1037 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
Flocare™ PSD 1037 is a fine powder swellable in water. It increases volume effect, especially for fine hair. Also provides hair combability, elasticity, and shine. Recommended when high electrolyte stability is required.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ PSD 1037 LV SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37
Flocare™ PSD 1037 LV is a fine powder swellable in water. It increases volume effect, especially for fine hair. Also provides hair combability, elasticity, and shine. Recommended when high electrolyte stability is required.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable