UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Sinerga has years of expertise in the personal care and cosmetics industry. It offers many services, such as contract manufacturing, research and development for formulations, cosmetic specialties, and support for marketing. The company also supplies many natural raw materials that are used as emollients, protectants, and moisturizing and rejuvenating ingredients.
Vegequat Sinerga
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a c...view more Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a conditioner, substantivant, antistatic agent for hair and skin. Opposite to normal cationic surfactants, it does not build up on the hairs. Ideal for conditioning shampoos, shower creams, after-shampoo conditioners, and revitalizing bubble baths. view less