UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Sinerga has years of expertise in the personal care and cosmetics industry. It offers many services, such as contract manufacturing, research and development for formulations, cosmetic specialties, and support for marketing. The company also supplies many natural raw materials that are used as emollients, protectants, and moisturizing and rejuvenating ingredients.
Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Abietoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide is a functional lipoproteic surfactant derived from abietic acid and soy protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics, except for cationic substances. This product is recommended for use as a detergent f...view more Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide is a functional lipoproteic surfactant derived from abietic acid and soy protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics, except for cationic substances. This product is recommended for use as a detergent for greasy hair and skin. view less
Coco Pea.Soft Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Pea Protein
Coco Pea.Soft is a lipoproteic surfactant alternative to products based on soya or wheat. Characterized by a high tolerability and delicacy, it has good washing and foaming properties. Thanks to the filmogenic and moisturizing properties of hydrolyzed pea...view more Coco Pea.Soft is a lipoproteic surfactant alternative to products based on soya or wheat. Characterized by a high tolerability and delicacy, it has good washing and foaming properties. Thanks to the filmogenic and moisturizing properties of hydrolyzed pea protein, it is particularly suitable for dry or treated hair and for delicate skin. view less
Cocoyl Soy Polypeptide Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Cocoyl Soy Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation caused ...view more Cocoyl Soy Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation caused by traditional surfactants; it also improves skin conditioning giving a pleasant skin feeling. view less
Cocoyl Wheat Amino Acids Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Wheat Amino Acids
Cocoyl Wheat Amino Acids is a colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid, functional natural surfactant derived from coconut acids and wheat amino acids. It is compatible with all the anionic and non-ionic substances normally used in soaps and cleaners. This ...view more Cocoyl Wheat Amino Acids is a colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid, functional natural surfactant derived from coconut acids and wheat amino acids. It is compatible with all the anionic and non-ionic substances normally used in soaps and cleaners. This product is for sensitive skin and traditional toiletries formulations. It has physiological and selective cleansing action, and reduces the skin irritation of traditional surfactants. view less
Cocoyl Wheat Polypeptide Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Cocoyl Wheat Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation cause...view more Cocoyl Wheat Polypeptide is a vegetal derived ingredient for skin and hair care products, especially recommended for detergents with high tolerability. Particularly suitable for natural cosmetics and baby care products, reducing cutaneous irritation caused by traditional surfactants; it also improves skin conditioning giving a pleasant skin feeling. view less
EWOcream® Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Sorbityl Linseedate
EWOcream® is an innovative fluid W/O emulsifer that is palm-oil free and PEG-free. It is obtained by transesterication with glycerol and sorbitol with fatty acids derived from Linseed oil. It is ideal for cold emulsication process, suitable for any W/O fo...view more EWOcream® is an innovative fluid W/O emulsifer that is palm-oil free and PEG-free. It is obtained by transesterication with glycerol and sorbitol with fatty acids derived from Linseed oil. It is ideal for cold emulsication process, suitable for any W/O formulation for delicate and sensitive skin, thanks to the hydrating and emollient properties of Linseed oil. EWOcream® complies to standards for ICEA ECO-BIO cosmetics. view less
Hitecream® 3000 Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein (and) Behenyl Alcohol (and) Palm Glycerides (and) Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (and) Sucrose Palmitate
Hitecream® 3000 is a unique versatile “envelope” emulsifier system, forming a liquid crystals network able to stabilize the emulsion, to give better spreadability and adhesion on the skin and to reduce trans-epidermal water loss. This well balanced combin...view more Hitecream® 3000 is a unique versatile “envelope” emulsifier system, forming a liquid crystals network able to stabilize the emulsion, to give better spreadability and adhesion on the skin and to reduce trans-epidermal water loss. This well balanced combination of vegetable O/W emulsifiers allows to realize fluid systems with pleasant silky touch, good smoothness, and a feeling of freshness during the application. view less
Lauroat EC Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids
Lauroat EC is a mild surfactant that can be used in sensitive skin formulations. It reduces the aggressiveness of conventional surfactants. It respects the integrity of the skin barrier. Good foaming power both in freshwater and hard water.
Nanocream® Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids (and) Palm Glycerides (and) Capryloyl Glycine
Nanocream® is a pale yellow to yellow vegetal-derived emulsifier for the preparation of nanoemulsions. It works to create spontaneously nano-sized droplets of the dispersed phase in emulsions. When oils are added, simulating a cosmetic product formulation...view more Nanocream® is a pale yellow to yellow vegetal-derived emulsifier for the preparation of nanoemulsions. It works to create spontaneously nano-sized droplets of the dispersed phase in emulsions. When oils are added, simulating a cosmetic product formulation, small sized droplets are obtained. Nanoemulsions made using Nanocream® show extraordinary stability, sharply defined particle size distributions, with low viscosity. It easily vehicles several functional cosmetic ingredients. view less
Phytocream® 2000 Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Phytocream®2000 is a lipoproteic emulsifier O / W non-ionic, anionic. Its lipid fraction fits perfectly with the stratum corneum, restoring the structural balance of the lipid film, which is very important as a protective barrier. The obtained creams have...view more Phytocream®2000 is a lipoproteic emulsifier O / W non-ionic, anionic. Its lipid fraction fits perfectly with the stratum corneum, restoring the structural balance of the lipid film, which is very important as a protective barrier. The obtained creams have great restorative and nutrients properties derived from palm oil and moisturizing properties derived from wheat proteins. Phytocream®2000 complies with COSMOS standards. view less
Prolix® RB Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate
Prolix® RB is a light ivory waxy solid flakes that has a light odor. non-ionic polyglyceryl derivative of fatty acids from rice bran oil neutralized with arginine. It is a functionalized emulsifying system that is stable if stored in normal conditions. It...view more Prolix® RB is a light ivory waxy solid flakes that has a light odor. non-ionic polyglyceryl derivative of fatty acids from rice bran oil neutralized with arginine. It is a functionalized emulsifying system that is stable if stored in normal conditions. It forms particularly fresh and light O/W emulsions that are pleasantly velvety to the touch and enriched with the eudermic functional properties of rice bran oil. view less
Sensocream Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids (and) Sunflower Seed Oil Glycerides (and) Capryloyl Glycine
Sensocream is a pale yellow to yellow gel that has a slight odor. It has a patented combination of vegetable-based origin components, lipo-amino acids and sunflower oil glycerides. It is used as a versatile emulsifier able to obtain lamellar multilayer tr...view more Sensocream is a pale yellow to yellow gel that has a slight odor. It has a patented combination of vegetable-based origin components, lipo-amino acids and sunflower oil glycerides. It is used as a versatile emulsifier able to obtain lamellar multilayer translucid O/W emulsions by cold process. It is suitable for fine and homogeneous emulsions from fluid to consistent, with extraordinary skin feel, sublime texture and spreadability. view less
Supreme® Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Supreme® is an Emulsifier System for O/W emulsions of vegetable origin. It forms particularly light and soft O/W emulsions that are pleasantly velvety to the touch. Stable creams can be realized without using thickening agents or specific additives. In su...view more Supreme® is an Emulsifier System for O/W emulsions of vegetable origin. It forms particularly light and soft O/W emulsions that are pleasantly velvety to the touch. Stable creams can be realized without using thickening agents or specific additives. In sun care products Supreme® has proved to be not effected by the presence of chemical and physical sun filters. Supreme® is ideal for use in creams, lotions, milks, and serum. view less
Tyrosinol Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Caproyl Tyrosine (and) Sorbitan Isostearate (and) Glyceryl Oleate
Tyrosinol is a peculiar form of Tyrosine soluble in lipophilic systems. It is useful for formulating emulsions, lipogels, anhydrous pastes and sun oils for intensifying and magnifying tan of the skin. Useful also for maintenance in products after sun-bat...view more Tyrosinol is a peculiar form of Tyrosine soluble in lipophilic systems. It is useful for formulating emulsions, lipogels, anhydrous pastes and sun oils for intensifying and magnifying tan of the skin. Useful also for maintenance in products after sun-bath. view less
Undeoat Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Undecylenoyl Oat Amino Acids
Undeoat is a lipoaminoacid obtained from Undecylenic acid and selected aminoacids derived from oat. It is generally compatible with all substances if used according to general indications. Any imcompatibility could be due to single ingredients of the mixt...view more Undeoat is a lipoaminoacid obtained from Undecylenic acid and selected aminoacids derived from oat. It is generally compatible with all substances if used according to general indications. Any imcompatibility could be due to single ingredients of the mixture. This product is suitable in mild cleansers that require antibacterial and antifungal action. It can also be used in PEG-free and SLES-free formulations. view less
Vegequat Sinerga
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a c...view more Vegequat is a yellow to amber, slightly viscous clear liquid. It is a condensation product of coconut fatty acids with hydrolyzed wheat protein. This product is mixable and compatible with anionic, amphoteric, and non -ionic surfactants. It is used as a conditioner, substantivant, antistatic agent for hair and skin. Opposite to normal cationic surfactants, it does not build up on the hairs. Ideal for conditioning shampoos, shower creams, after-shampoo conditioners, and revitalizing bubble baths. view less