UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Laboratoires Prod'Hyg

Visit Company Website
Laboratoires Prod'Hyg has many years of experience with raw materials and innovative technologies for the cosmetics industry. The company has very advanced and reactive sourcing, and they offer products that range from commodities to specialized products. They also offer many organic products, which are certified by Qualite France and Ecocert.
Prodhybase® ET Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
Prodhybase® ET is an ester of monoethylene glycol and stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. This non ionic emulsifier functions as an opacifying agent and an emulsion stabilizer with emollient properties. It can be used to formulate a wide varie...view more Prodhybase® ET is an ester of monoethylene glycol and stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid. This non ionic emulsifier functions as an opacifying agent and an emulsion stabilizer with emollient properties. It can be used to formulate a wide variety of products including bubble baths, makeup, as well as hair, skin and nail care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhybase® GLA Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
Prodhybase® GLA is an ester of naturally occurring lipid ingredients, stearic acid and glycerol derived from coconut and palm oils. It can be used in a wide range of products including creams, milks, lotions, and gels. This emollient adds texture to formu...view more Prodhybase® GLA is an ester of naturally occurring lipid ingredients, stearic acid and glycerol derived from coconut and palm oils. It can be used in a wide range of products including creams, milks, lotions, and gels. This emollient adds texture to formulations, giving it a desired consistency. This product conforms to ECOCERT standards and can be introduce in organic certified products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhybase® GLN Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate SE
Prodhybase® GLN is a self-emulsifying ester of stearic acid and glycerol with sodium stearate. This anionic emulsifier can be used in a wide range of products including creams, milks, lotions, and gels. This emollient adds texture to formulations and help...view more Prodhybase® GLN is a self-emulsifying ester of stearic acid and glycerol with sodium stearate. This anionic emulsifier can be used in a wide range of products including creams, milks, lotions, and gels. This emollient adds texture to formulations and helps to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified, giving it a desired consistency. This product conforms to ECOCERT standards and can be introduce in organic certified products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhybase® PGN Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-6 Stearate (and) TEA-Stearate
Prodhybase® PGN is a self-emulsifying ester of stearic acid and polyethylene glycol 300. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants and makeup. This emollient adds texture to formulations and helps to form emulsions by r...view more Prodhybase® PGN is a self-emulsifying ester of stearic acid and polyethylene glycol 300. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants and makeup. This emollient adds texture to formulations and helps to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified, giving it a desired consistency. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhybase® PRN Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Stearate (and) TEA-Stearate
Prodhybase® PRN is a self-emulsifying ester of stearic acid and monopropylene glycol. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants and emulsions. This emollient adds texture to formulations and helps to form emulsions by r...view more Prodhybase® PRN is a self-emulsifying ester of stearic acid and monopropylene glycol. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants and emulsions. This emollient adds texture to formulations and helps to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified, giving it a desired consistency. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhycire® NAT Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate
Prodhycire® NAT is a blend of two O/W emulsifiers for COSMOS/ECOCERT formulas. It contains only two INCI names, which guarantees a short and simple formula without any useless ingredient, for a minimalist formulation, bad for the skin or the environment. ...view more Prodhycire® NAT is a blend of two O/W emulsifiers for COSMOS/ECOCERT formulas. It contains only two INCI names, which guarantees a short and simple formula without any useless ingredient, for a minimalist formulation, bad for the skin or the environment. Thanks to its composition, Prodhycire® Nat moisturizes the skin without any greasy effect. This emulsifier provides a nice soft touch like a bare skin and boost the moisturizing properties of emulsions, for supple cream to butter formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhycreme® 013 Laboratoires Prod'Hyg Prodhycreme® 013 is a self-emulsifying base that allows O/W emulsions to be compatible with actives. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants, makeup, and emulsions. This emollient adds stability, moisturizes and adds ...view more Prodhycreme® 013 is a self-emulsifying base that allows O/W emulsions to be compatible with actives. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants, makeup, and emulsions. This emollient adds stability, moisturizes and adds texture and thickness to formulations and helps to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified, giving it a desired consistency. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Prodhycreme® 015 Laboratoires Prod'Hyg Prodhycreme® 015 is a self-emulsifying base that allows O/W emulsions to be compatible with actives. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants, makeup, and emulsions. This emollient adds stability, moisturizes and adds ...view more Prodhycreme® 015 is a self-emulsifying base that allows O/W emulsions to be compatible with actives. It can be used in a wide range of products including after shaves, deodorants, makeup, and emulsions. This emollient adds stability, moisturizes and adds texture and thickness to formulations and helps to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified, giving it a desired consistency. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhyfluid® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Sorbitan Oleate (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Squalane (and) Tocopherol
Prodhyfluid® is an optimized combination of emulsifiers and esters for ultra-fluid and sprayable O/W emulsions. This blend offers time and energy savings thanks to its cold process. Due to its composition in squalane and sweet almond oil, Prodhyfluid® ena...view more Prodhyfluid® is an optimized combination of emulsifiers and esters for ultra-fluid and sprayable O/W emulsions. This blend offers time and energy savings thanks to its cold process. Due to its composition in squalane and sweet almond oil, Prodhyfluid® enables nice light and refreshing textures that leave the skin soft and nourished at the same time. Prodhyfluid® will also boost the emulsions moisturizing properties, as it already improves the skin moisture up to 60% after 1H, when used at 5% in water. It is specially adapted for fluid emulsions such as wipes, sprays, mists but it can also be combined with texturizers for thicker emulsions, like body/face/hand creams. It is also adapted for hair sprays. view less
Compliance Highlights Available