UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. is a developer and supplier that sells raw ingredients used in the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company utilizes their cutting edge technology and innovation to create products that include DAITOSOL 5000AD, DK PEARL, SACRAN, Daitopersion, MAKIMOUSSE 400, and more. Most of the ingredients are widely used in mascara, eye liner, mousse, and body scrub products.
Amino Acid Treatment Series Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Dilauramidoglutamide Lysine
Amino Acid Treatments are gemini type amphiphilic amino acid treatments that have a natural origin. There are three treatments in this series: ASL, ASI, and LL. ASL Treatment is a novel w/o whipped formula without a surfactant. ASI Treatment and LL Treatm...view more Amino Acid Treatments are gemini type amphiphilic amino acid treatments that have a natural origin. There are three treatments in this series: ASL, ASI, and LL. ASL Treatment is a novel w/o whipped formula without a surfactant. ASI Treatment and LL Treatment have a smooth feeling and uniform adhesion to the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Daitosol 5000AD Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Daitosol 5000AD is a transparent, glossy film in the Daitosol Product Series for cosmetic products. This product has the greatest resistance to moisture absorption, has the greatest film hardness, and has good adhesiveness on the the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Daitosol 5000SJ Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer
Daitosol 5000SJ is a transparent, glossy film in the Daitosol Product Series for cosmetic products. This product has the excellent resistance to moisture absorption, excellent film hardness, and has good adhesiveness on the the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Daitosol 5000SJT Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer
Daitosol 5000SJT is a transparent, glossy film in the Daitosol Product Series for cosmetic products. This product has the good resistance to moisture absorption, good film hardness, and has good adhesiveness on the the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Daitosol 5000STY Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
Daitosol 5000STY is a transparent, glossy film in the Daitosol Product Series for cosmetic products. This product has resistance to moisture absorption, film hardness, and has the greatest adhesiveness on the the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ISD-CB2 Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Black 2 (and) CI 77266 (and) Isododecane
WD-CB2NP is a isododecane dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara,...view more WD-CB2NP is a isododecane dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara, and other cosmetic products. WD-CB2NP is for water proof formulas. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NFBL Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-6
NFBL is a part of Daito's Fiber Series. This product is a nylon fiber that is black in color, round or triangle in shape, and composed of Nylon-6, Silica, and Iron Oxides. Various thickness and lengths are available for this product.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NFBR Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-6
NFBR is a part of Daito's Fiber Series. This product is a nylon fiber that is brown in color, round or triangle in shape, and composed of Nylon-6, Silica, and Iron Oxides. Various thickness and lengths are available for this product.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NFCB Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-6
NFCB is a part of Daito's Fiber Series. This product is a nylon fiber that is black in color, round or triangle in shape, and composed of Nylon-6, Silica, Black 2 (CI77266), and DK Black No. 2. Various thickness and lengths are available for this product.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NFW Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-6
NFW is a part of Daito's Fiber Series. This product is a nylon fiber that is white in color, round in shape, and composed of Nylon-6, Silica, and TiO2. Various thickness and lengths are available for this product.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RFCB Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Rayon
RFCB is a part of Daito's Fiber Series. This product is a rayon fiber that is black in color, round in shape, and composed of Rayon, Silica, Black 2 (CI77266), and DK Black No. 2. Various thickness and lengths are available for this product.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SACRAN Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Aphanothece Sacrum Exopolysaccharides
SACRAN is a powder, polysaccharide extracted from “Suizenji nori" which is single-celled organisms that only live together in the pure spring water in Kyusyu, Japan. This product has a very high molecular weight which gives it superior water retaining eff...view more SACRAN is a powder, polysaccharide extracted from “Suizenji nori" which is single-celled organisms that only live together in the pure spring water in Kyusyu, Japan. This product has a very high molecular weight which gives it superior water retaining effects. It keeps anti-freezing water, which never evaporates; therefore, even in dry conditions, it has a superior moisturizing effect. In addition, it may make a film on the skin; however, its thixotropy property, fluid is thick under normal conditions but flows once shaken or stressed. When SACRAN is applied on the skin, it become smooth. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SACRAN-05 Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. SACRAN is a water dispersion, polysaccharide extracted from “Suizenji nori" which is single-celled organisms that only live together in the pure spring water in Kyusyu, Japan. This product has a very high molecular weight which gives it superior water ret...view more SACRAN is a water dispersion, polysaccharide extracted from “Suizenji nori" which is single-celled organisms that only live together in the pure spring water in Kyusyu, Japan. This product has a very high molecular weight which gives it superior water retaining effects. It keeps anti-freezing water, which never evaporates; therefore, even in dry conditions, it has a superior moisturizing effect. In addition, it may make a film on the skin; however, its thixotropy property, fluid is thick under normal conditions but flows once shaken or stressed. When SACRAN is applied on the skin, it become smooth. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sugarbeads Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. Sugarcapsule are beads made from sugar that are supplied in various color and size. It is stable between 3pH and 10pH, and are not breakable during the application to the skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sugarcapsule Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. Sugarcapsule are beads made from sugar that are supplied in various color and size. It is stable between 3pH and 10pH and are breakable during the application to the skin. They are three types of sugarcapsules: the Pearl Series, Stanule Series, and the Ma...view more Sugarcapsule are beads made from sugar that are supplied in various color and size. It is stable between 3pH and 10pH and are breakable during the application to the skin. They are three types of sugarcapsules: the Pearl Series, Stanule Series, and the Magic Series where the color changes during application. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WD-CB2 Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. WD-CB2 is a water dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara, and oth...view more WD-CB2 is a water dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara, and other cosmetic products. WD-CB2 is a standard grade. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WD-CB2NP Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. WD-CB2NP is a water dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara, and o...view more WD-CB2NP is a water dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara, and other cosmetic products. WD-CB2NP has low pH and no preservatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
WD-CB2S Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. WD-CB2S is a water dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara, and ot...view more WD-CB2S is a water dispersion in Daito's Dispersion Series. It is a dust free, stable dispersion that has superior dispersability at low viscosity. It contains FDA certified, furnace carbon black and is used in easy to formulate eye liner, mascara, and other cosmetic products. WD-CB2S is a steareth type. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable