UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Aquasens® Red WS 3720 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 73360 (and) Aqua (and) PVP (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Tetrasodium EDTA (and) Phenoxyethanol
Aquasens® Red WS 3720 is a new generation of water-based pigment dispersion for aqueous based make-up, answering consumers’ demand for healthier, more natural products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
COVAFRESH Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances Water soluble menthyl lactate. Has menthol odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Covalight Black OSA 990 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covalight Black OSA 990 ADT-C is a dispersion of Unipure Black LC 990 ADT-C in Isononyl Isononanoate. It is a black paste with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in make up, skin and sun care, and body care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Covalight Red OSA 384 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Hydrogenated Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covalight Red OSA 384 ADT-C is a dispersion of Unipure Red LC 384 ADT-C in Isononyl Isononanoate. This red paste has a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in make up, skin care, sun care, and body care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Covalight White OSA 888 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Sorbitan Oleate
Covalight White OSA 888 ADT-C is a dispersion of Unipure White LC 888 ADT-C in Isononyl Isononanoate. This white paste has a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in make up, skin care, sun care and body care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Covarine Green WS 7793 Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 74260 (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Covarine Green WS 7793 is a dispersion of a green organic pigment in a water/glycerin base. This green thixotropic liquid is suggested for use in toiletries applications and make-up.
Compliance Highlights Available
Covasterol Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Isostearate (and) Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Sterols (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Covasterol is a lanoline substitute based on plant extracts. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including lipstick, lipgloss, treatment make-up products, creams and lotions for dry skin, and hair creams.
Compliance Highlights Available
Crystalwax TL Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate (and) Triethylhexyl Trimellitate (and) C30-45 Olefin (and) Hydroxystearic Acid
Crystalwax TL is a wax made of linear alpha olefin and esters. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including make-up, skin care sticks, skin care, and fragrance concrete.
Compliance Highlights Available
DSG IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate
DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing glob...view more DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing global trend. It provides excellent dispersability in oil phase and good skin affinity. Natural origin treatments generally shows lower heat stability and water repellency compared to silicone or silane treatment, however, K.S.PEARL’s unique coating process enhances its stability. It is recommended to use in all colored cosmetics such as powders and foundations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Natpure Film GR Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Aqua (and) Cellulose (and) Sodium Sulfate
Natpure Film GR is a natural water resistant film forming agent from pine tree origin providing flexibility and suppleness to cosmetic applications. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including make-up, skin care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
OXOCERA Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances Self emulsifying wax, texturing agent for O/W emulsions. Blend of cetearyl alcohol and ceteareth-25.
Compliance Highlights Available
SENSIBIOPRO R Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Stearic Acid (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Propanediol (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Gamma-Docosalactone
SENSIBIOPRO R is a biomimetic combination of hair barrier structure which restore hydrophobicity and repair damaged repair. It is ideal for use in hair care products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SUNSOFT APF-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the l...view more SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the look of hair and better manageability while giving soft and smooth after-feel without losing volume. Unlike Apricot oil itself, it can be formulated with various types of hair care applications effortlessly, especially keeping the foaming ability and the viscosity of final shampoo formulations. No stickiness, only leaving the hair a light and touchable texture infused with natural shine. SUNSOFT APF-C and M-12J work in harmony to provide intense detangling and leave the hair smooth and touchably soft synergistically. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SUNSOFT LC810-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate
SUNSOFT LC810-C, as an optimized surfactant complex for ultimate water-base cleansing, can easily form liquid crystal with low concentration while enabling oil dirt to be easily dissolved and dispersed. Also, it pierces the interface between the skin and ...view more SUNSOFT LC810-C, as an optimized surfactant complex for ultimate water-base cleansing, can easily form liquid crystal with low concentration while enabling oil dirt to be easily dissolved and dispersed. Also, it pierces the interface between the skin and makeups by dramatically reducing surface tension. The two distinctive features guarantee deep & skin-friendly makeup removal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SUNSOFT Q-102H-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate
SUNSOFT Q-102H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 194...view more SUNSOFT Q-102H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for rinse-off formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hyd...view more SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for rinse-off formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydrophilicity. Also, this product can effectively remove sebum from pores, thus it is suitable for use in makeup remover, and facial/body washes. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate
SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for leave-on formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydr...view more SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for leave-on formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydrophilicity. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate (and) Tocopherol
SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a PEG-free emulsifier which can easily form liquid crystal and shows excellent performance for liquid crystal emulsification or solubilizing water into oil phase. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, M...view more SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a PEG-free emulsifier which can easily form liquid crystal and shows excellent performance for liquid crystal emulsification or solubilizing water into oil phase. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SUNSOFT Q-8H-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Caprate
SUNSOFT Q-8H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 ...view more SUNSOFT Q-8H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sericite HLC Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Mica (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin
Sericite HLC is a hydrogenated lecithin coated mica. The treatment is derived from natural renewable sources.
Compliance Highlights Available
Silamer HC Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylhexanoin (and) Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate (and) Hexyl Laurate
Silamer HC is non ionic self-emulsifying base without cyclopentasiloxane (D5). It is easy to use for quick and stable formulation of W/O or W/Silicone cosmetic emulsions. This product is highly compatible with different kinds of oils & silicones and with ...view more Silamer HC is non ionic self-emulsifying base without cyclopentasiloxane (D5). It is easy to use for quick and stable formulation of W/O or W/Silicone cosmetic emulsions. This product is highly compatible with different kinds of oils & silicones and with various standard oil thickeners. It allows the preparation of cosmetic poured formulation such as eyeshadows and foundations with a fluid pay-off. Silamer HC is suggested for use in skin care, make up and sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TAISET 50-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Octastearate (and) Glyceryl Behenate
TAISET 50-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is an oil gelling and thickening agent derived from 100% plant origin raw materials. In addition, this product provides thick and rich texture to O/W emulsion and improve its stability. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 ...view more TAISET 50-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is an oil gelling and thickening agent derived from 100% plant origin raw materials. In addition, this product provides thick and rich texture to O/W emulsion and improve its stability. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Unipure Red LC 300 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 73360 (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC 300 ADT-C is a red powder ideal for use in a variety of applications, including skin care, make-up, and nail varnish.
Compliance Highlights Available
Unipure Red LC 304 ADT-C Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    CI 15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone/IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC 304 ADT-C is a red powder ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, make-up, and nail varnish.
Compliance Highlights Available