UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

IWASE COSFA USA INC.

Visit Company Website
IWASE COSFA is a specialized trading company that has grown backed by research, planning and development proposal capabilities, mainly for raw materials for cosmetics since its establishment in 1931. With one-stop proposal capabilities cultivated over 80 years, we have expanded into major markets of cosmetics and expand our business.
DSG IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate
DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing glob...view more DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing global trend. It provides excellent dispersability in oil phase and good skin affinity. Natural origin treatments generally shows lower heat stability and water repellency compared to silicone or silane treatment, however, K.S.PEARL’s unique coating process enhances its stability. It is recommended to use in all colored cosmetics such as powders and foundations. view less
SUNSOFT APF-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the l...view more SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the look of hair and better manageability while giving soft and smooth after-feel without losing volume. Unlike Apricot oil itself, it can be formulated with various types of hair care applications effortlessly, especially keeping the foaming ability and the viscosity of final shampoo formulations. No stickiness, only leaving the hair a light and touchable texture infused with natural shine. SUNSOFT APF-C and M-12J work in harmony to provide intense detangling and leave the hair smooth and touchably soft synergistically. view less
SUNSOFT LC810-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate
SUNSOFT LC810-C, as an optimized surfactant complex for ultimate water-base cleansing, can easily form liquid crystal with low concentration while enabling oil dirt to be easily dissolved and dispersed. Also, it pierces the interface between the skin and ...view more SUNSOFT LC810-C, as an optimized surfactant complex for ultimate water-base cleansing, can easily form liquid crystal with low concentration while enabling oil dirt to be easily dissolved and dispersed. Also, it pierces the interface between the skin and makeups by dramatically reducing surface tension. The two distinctive features guarantee deep & skin-friendly makeup removal. view less
SUNSOFT Q-102H-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate
SUNSOFT Q-102H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 194...view more SUNSOFT Q-102H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for rinse-off formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hyd...view more SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for rinse-off formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydrophilicity. Also, this product can effectively remove sebum from pores, thus it is suitable for use in makeup remover, and facial/body washes. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate
SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for leave-on formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydr...view more SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for leave-on formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydrophilicity. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate (and) Tocopherol
SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a PEG-free emulsifier which can easily form liquid crystal and shows excellent performance for liquid crystal emulsification or solubilizing water into oil phase. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, M...view more SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a PEG-free emulsifier which can easily form liquid crystal and shows excellent performance for liquid crystal emulsification or solubilizing water into oil phase. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
SUNSOFT Q-8H-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Caprate
SUNSOFT Q-8H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 ...view more SUNSOFT Q-8H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
TAISET 50-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Octastearate (and) Glyceryl Behenate
TAISET 50-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is an oil gelling and thickening agent derived from 100% plant origin raw materials. In addition, this product provides thick and rich texture to O/W emulsion and improve its stability. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 ...view more TAISET 50-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is an oil gelling and thickening agent derived from 100% plant origin raw materials. In addition, this product provides thick and rich texture to O/W emulsion and improve its stability. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less