UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

DSM Personal Care

Visit Company Website
DSM’s Personal Care Business Unit provides ingredients and innovative solutions for some of the world’s best-selling beauty products. Its scientific backbone, combined with local consumer insights, results in innovative and transformational ingredients and concepts that help to build brands and benefit the end consumer.
Ascorbyl Palmitate DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically ...view more Ascorbyl Palmitate is a white to yellowish white, practically odorless, powder. This product is practically insoluble in water. It is soluble in ethanol and in peanut oil, olive oil, and sunflower oil. It is used in the food industry as a physiologically innocuous antioxidant for edible fats and oils. It acts as a powerful synergist when used together with α-tocopherol. Ascorbyl Palmitate is fairly stable to air if protected from humidity, but is somewhat sensitive to light and heat. view less
Phytantriol DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Phytantriol
Phytantriol is a colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid with a slight sweet odor at room temperature. Phytantriol is a unique and time-tested active for hair care applications in particular. It augments deposition of Panthenol, Ethyl-Panthenol and kera...view more Phytantriol is a colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid with a slight sweet odor at room temperature. Phytantriol is a unique and time-tested active for hair care applications in particular. It augments deposition of Panthenol, Ethyl-Panthenol and keratin amino acids and provides benefits for normal and damaged hair after single as well as cumulative applications. Phytantril significantly improves water retention, strengthen damaged hair and visibly prevents color-wash- out. view less
RONOXAN® A DSM Nutritional Products: Personal Care 帝斯曼营养产品: 个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Palmitate
RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN...view more RONOXAN® A is a brown to dark brown paste with a slight odor. It consists of Ascorbyl Palitate, dl-α-Tocopherol and Lecithin. In current edible oils preheated to 60°C, this product is soluble up to 0.2% and remains in solution at room temperature. RONOXAN® A is sensitive to air, light, and heat. The product may be stored for 22 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at a temperature below 15°C. It is used as an antioxidant for vegetable oils, animal fats, and fat-containing products such as sauces, salad dressings, mayonnaise, and biscuits. view less