UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Solabia Group

Visit Company Website
Solabia Group manufactures active ingredients and plant extract for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Solabia’s active ingredients include poly-unsaturated fatty acids, hydro-sensorial moisturizers, polysaccharides, prebiotics, lysine and arginine peptides and more. Their ingredients offer desirable effects such as moisturizing, anti-aging, hair repairing, hair protecting, skin care and more.
Delipidol® Solabia Group Delipidol® is an unique and patented molecule obtained by a biotechnological process without solvent, from punicic acid, an omega 5 fatty acid from pomegranate seed oil (Punica granatum) and tyrosol. This product is composed of Tyrosyle Punicate. It decre...view more Delipidol® is an unique and patented molecule obtained by a biotechnological process without solvent, from punicic acid, an omega 5 fatty acid from pomegranate seed oil (Punica granatum) and tyrosol. This product is composed of Tyrosyle Punicate. It decreases on orange peel appearance by reducing the fat nodes by limiting the storage and activating the destocking. It adds protection against cellulite progression thanks to an anti-radical effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Omega Ceramide® Model Solabia Group Omega Ceramide® Model is a biomimetic model to restore and maintain the integrity and the barrier function of the epidermis. It helps with the stabilization of Ω6 and Ω3 against oxidation. It also aids the vectorization of Omega to optimize their biologic...view more Omega Ceramide® Model is a biomimetic model to restore and maintain the integrity and the barrier function of the epidermis. It helps with the stabilization of Ω6 and Ω3 against oxidation. It also aids the vectorization of Omega to optimize their biological properties within the skin. This product helps with the repairing of the barrier function by decreasing the intercellular spaces and reduces the number of cellular layers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vitaskin® E Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberry Seed Oil/Tocopheryl Succinate Aminopropanediol Esters
Vitaskin® E is obtained by solvent free enzymatic biocatalysis from raspberry seed oil (Rubus Idaeus) high in Omega 6 and 3 (stable to oxidation thanks to the structure) and succinate of E vitamin. It is composed of Raspberry Seed Oil and Tocopheryl Succi...view more Vitaskin® E is obtained by solvent free enzymatic biocatalysis from raspberry seed oil (Rubus Idaeus) high in Omega 6 and 3 (stable to oxidation thanks to the structure) and succinate of E vitamin. It is composed of Raspberry Seed Oil and Tocopheryl Succinate Aminopropanediol Esters and used for regenerating and revitalizing the dermo-epidermic. This product aids the reconstruction of a dense support tissue and helps the recovery of the barrier function to rehydrate the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ω3 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Linseed Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an ...view more Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an anti-stress, restructuring agent for special sensitive skin. It decreases the skin reactivity and irritation limitation. It also helps with the optimization of neuronal communication and the regulation of cutaneous stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ω3 Ceramide® Flax Solabia Group Ω3 Ceramide® Flax is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a flax oil (Linum usitatissimum). This product is used for the stabilization of α-linolenic acid unde...view more Ω3 Ceramide® Flax is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a flax oil (Linum usitatissimum). This product is used for the stabilization of α-linolenic acid under a biotechnological ceramide-like structure. It optimizes neuronal communication, decreases skin reactivity and limitation of irritation, and aids with the regulation of cutaneous stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ω9 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω9 Ceramide® is an oleic acid vectorized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from an olive oil. This product is composed of Olive Oil Aminopropanediol Esters and is used as restructuring and fi...view more Ω9 Ceramide® is an oleic acid vectorized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from an olive oil. This product is composed of Olive Oil Aminopropanediol Esters and is used as restructuring and firming agent for special atonic skin. It has an anti-elastase activity, it improves the cutaneous elasticity and firmness, and restores skin radiance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ω9 Ceramide® Olive Solabia Group Ω9 Ceramide® Olive is an oleic acid vectorized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from an olive oil (Olea Europaea). This product is used as a skin restructuring and firming agent for special ...view more Ω9 Ceramide® Olive is an oleic acid vectorized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from an olive oil (Olea Europaea). This product is used as a skin restructuring and firming agent for special atonic skin. It improves the cutaneous elasticity, firmness, and also restores radiance to the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable