UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

EOC Surfactants

Visit Company Website
The ingredients supplied by EOC Surfactants, member of the EOC Group, can be found everywhere around us, in our everyday life. When showering and washing our hair, when doing the dishes or cleaning our car, printed on our favorite magazine and in the comfort of our bed. EOC Surfactants is a supplier of amphoteric, nonionic and anionic surface active agents for partners looking for a personal approach in a global environment, consistent high-quality products with a relaible and flexible supply chain, broad professional technical support and new product development in consultation with customers.
Eur-Amid CLB EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Eur-Amid CLB is a white liquid blend based on Cocamide MEA that is a highly effective foam booster and has superior viscosity build-up properties. Eur-Amid CLB is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Eur-Amid MEF EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Eur-Amid MEF, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser that also has excellent viscosity build-up properties in skin and hair cleansing formulations. Eur-Amid MEF is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Eur-Amid N2 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MIPA (and) Laureth-4
Eur-Amid N2 is a mild multifunctional water soluble emollient used for its excellent foam boosting and viscosity build-up properties in a wide range of surfactant based personal care formulations. Eur-Amid N2 is an ideal CDEA replacer. Eur-Amid N2 is pres...view more Eur-Amid N2 is a mild multifunctional water soluble emollient used for its excellent foam boosting and viscosity build-up properties in a wide range of surfactant based personal care formulations. Eur-Amid N2 is an ideal CDEA replacer. Eur-Amid N2 is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Eur-Amid OD EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Oleamide DEA
Eur-Amid OD, mild nonionic surfactant, has excellent viscosifying properties. EurAmid OD is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Eur-Amid PK EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Eur-Amid PK, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser that also has excellent viscosity build-up properties in skin and hair cleansing formulations. Eur-Amid PK is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Eur-Amid SOY EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamide DEA
Eur-Amid SOY, mild nonionic surfactant, has excellent viscosifying properties. EurAmid SOY is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Eur-Amid V EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
Eur-Amid V, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser that also has excellent viscosity build-up properties in skin and hair cleansing formulations. Eur-Amid V is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euranaat LS3 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Euranaat LS3, extremely mild anionic surfactant, is an excellent foam booster and foam stabiliser used in a wide range of sensitive skin care applications. Euranaat LS3 is preserved with Sodium Benzoate.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euranaat RMS EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Ricinoleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
Euranaat RMS, extremely mild anionic surfactant, is an non foaming detergent used in a wide range of sensitive skin applications. Euranaat RMS contains a preservative.
Compliance Highlights Available
Eurasol KCO EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate (and) Potassium Olivate
Eurasol KCO is a liquid soap derived from coconut oil and olive oil that shows good cleansing capacities and foam control properties. It finds its application in natural liquid soaps and as additive in body cleansing formulations. Eurasol KCO is palm and ...view more Eurasol KCO is a liquid soap derived from coconut oil and olive oil that shows good cleansing capacities and foam control properties. It finds its application in natural liquid soaps and as additive in body cleansing formulations. Eurasol KCO is palm and palm kernel oil free. Eurasol KCO is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Eurasol KPZ SG EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoate
Eurasol KPZ SG is a liquid soap derived from sustainable RSPO certified segregated vegetable oils that shows good cleansing capacities and foam control properties. Eurasol KPZ SG is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Eurasol PKZ SG EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Palmate
Eurasol PKZ SG is a liquid soap derived from sustainable RSPO certified segregated vegetable oils that shows good cleansing capacities and foam control properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EuroNac AMF Ultra EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
EuroNac AMF Ultra is a highly effective liquid amphoteric pearlising agent developed for giving skin and hair cleansing formulations a white and shiny appearance. EuroNac AMF Ultra is preserved with Phenoxyethanol.
Compliance Highlights Available
EuroNac AN10 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
EuroNac AN10 is a highly effective liquid pearlising agent developed for giving skin and hair cleansing formulations a white and shiny appearance. EuroNac AN10 is preserved with Phenoxyethanol.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EuroNac AN20 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
EuroNac AN20 is a low viscous liquid pearlising agent developed for giving skin and hair cleansing formulations a white and shiny appearance. EuroNac AN20 is preserved with Phenoxyethanol.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroflow 100 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer
Euroflow 100 is a liquid rheology modifier designed for giving cleansing formulations suspending, stabilizing and thickening properties. Euroflow 100 is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroglyc AMS EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Euroglyc AMS, ultra mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid sodium cocoamphoacetate that finds its application in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroglyc AMS is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroglyc D EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Euroglyc D, ultra mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid disodium cocoamphodiacetate that finds its application in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroglyc D is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Europacif 2155 Ultra EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
Europacif 2155 Ultra is a highly effective versatile opacifier developed for giving personal care formulations a milky and creamy appearance. Europacif 2155 Ultra is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroquat CF EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
Euroquat CF is mild amphoteric surfactant, that acts as an excellent viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat CF is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat HC47 VG EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HC47 VG, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat HC47 VG is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat HCB LA EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HCB LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat HCB SB EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HCB SB, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat HCB SB is preserved with Sodium Benzoate.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat LAF EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Be...view more Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Benzoate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat PK37 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat PK37, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK37 is preservative free. Euroquat PK37 M...view more Euroquat PK37, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK37 is preservative free. Euroquat PK37 MB is derived from sustainable RSPO certified mass balance palm kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroquat PK47 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat PK47, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK47 is preservative free. Euroquat PK47 M...view more Euroquat PK47, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK47 is preservative free. Euroquat PK47 MB is derived from sustainable RSPO certified mass balance palm kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroxide CPO EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Euroxide CPO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide range of cleansing skin and haire care formulations. Euroxide CPO has also mild conditioning properties. The product is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroxide FAO EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamine Oxide
Euroxide FAO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide FAO is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroxide LO/A EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Euroxide LO/A, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide LO/A is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroxide M25 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Euroxide M25, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide M25 is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroxide MAO EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Euroxide MAO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide MAO is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
LipoFlor LV81 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether (and) Oleth-10
LipoFlor LV81 is a liquid nonionic solubiliser applicable in a wide pH range. LipoFlor LV81 is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable