UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

EOC Surfactants

Visit Company Website
The ingredients supplied by EOC Surfactants, member of the EOC Group, can be found everywhere around us, in our everyday life. When showering and washing our hair, when doing the dishes or cleaning our car, printed on our favorite magazine and in the comfort of our bed. EOC Surfactants is a supplier of amphoteric, nonionic and anionic surface active agents for partners looking for a personal approach in a global environment, consistent high-quality products with a relaible and flexible supply chain, broad professional technical support and new product development in consultation with customers.
Euroquat CF EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
Euroquat CF is mild amphoteric surfactant, that acts as an excellent viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat CF is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat HC47 VG EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HC47 VG, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat HC47 VG is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat HCB LA EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HCB LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat HCB SB EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HCB SB, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat HCB SB is preserved with Sodium Benzoate.
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat LAF EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Be...view more Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Benzoate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Euroquat PK37 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat PK37, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK37 is preservative free. Euroquat PK37 M...view more Euroquat PK37, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK37 is preservative free. Euroquat PK37 MB is derived from sustainable RSPO certified mass balance palm kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Euroquat PK47 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat PK47, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK47 is preservative free. Euroquat PK47 M...view more Euroquat PK47, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK47 is preservative free. Euroquat PK47 MB is derived from sustainable RSPO certified mass balance palm kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable