Success!

Successfully saved your search

TRI-K Industries, Inc.

Visit Company Website
TRI-K Industries, Inc. manufactures specialty active ingredients for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Their product solutions include film formers, gloss and shine, mascaras, pigment dispersing, hair care, conditioners, hair loss, pomades, shampoos, hair styling, paraben and non-paraben preservatives, skin care, sun care, oral care, shaving, exfoliating, cleansing, antiperspirant, peptides, proteins and more.
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectant, and it preserves the elasticity and the firmness of the skin with its moisture retention properties...view more Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectant, and it preserves the elasticity and the firmness of the skin with its moisture retention properties, giving skin a softer feel, and more youthful appearance. Ideal for moisturizing preparations, anti-drying milks, sensitive skin formulations and body lotions. view less
Sodium Hyaluronate Powder TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate Powder is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectant, and it preserves the elasticity and the firmness of the skin, with its moisture retention properties, gi...view more Sodium Hyaluronate Powder is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It is a natural humectant, and it preserves the elasticity and the firmness of the skin, with its moisture retention properties, giving skin a softer feel, and more youthful appearance. Ideal for moisturizing preparations, anti-drying milks, sensitive skin formulations and body lotions. view less
TRIspire Enhance TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Galactoarabinan
TRIspire Enhance is a highly functional polysaccharide extracted from the Larch tree harvested in North America. TRIspire Enhance is a natural, mild, non-irritating and water soluble polymer which enhances emulsion stability, reduces transepidermal water ...view more TRIspire Enhance is a highly functional polysaccharide extracted from the Larch tree harvested in North America. TRIspire Enhance is a natural, mild, non-irritating and water soluble polymer which enhances emulsion stability, reduces transepidermal water loss (TEWL), and provides moisture control in formulations. This product also promotes AHA exfoliation on skin without irritation, could improve skin superficial fine lines, provides film forming and skin tightening, improves the uniformity and spreadability of a formulation and provides SPF enhancement. view less