UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of fine chemicals for personal care products. The company provides solutions to customers, and continuously engages in R&D activities in order to keep up with the rapidly changing market. Their product range includes a full line of surfactants as well as conditioning polymers, styling resins, and cosmeceutical active ingredients.
MICOMIN SAPDA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
MICOMIN SAPDA is composed of stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Amidoamines are generally compatible with anionic surfactants, easier to formulate with, and function as better foaming aids. They are used as secondary conditioning agent to provide a special e...view more MICOMIN SAPDA is composed of stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Amidoamines are generally compatible with anionic surfactants, easier to formulate with, and function as better foaming aids. They are used as secondary conditioning agent to provide a special effect, while a primary conditioning agent such as cationic surfactant is added to reduce combing force and eliminate static. This product is suitable for use in rinses, conditioners, and shampoos. view less
MICONIUM AB-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzalkonium Chloride
MICONIUM AB-50 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It is used as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, and dyeing migrator of acrylic fiber.
MICONIUM BTAC80 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM BTAC80 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which make it suitable for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM BTMS25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM BTMS25 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It has antistatic and softening properties, making it ideal for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM BTMS50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM BTMS50 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It has antistatic and softening properties, which makes it suitable for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTAC25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC25 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers excellent antistatic and softening properties, making it ideal for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTAC29 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC29 is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium chloride. It has antistatic and softening properties, making it useful for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTMS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM CTMS is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium methosulfate. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which makes it suitable for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM EQ90 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydrogenated Tallowamidoethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM EQ90 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It functions as a fabric softener, antistatic agent, and emulsifier. This product is suitable for use in industrial applications.
MICONIUM LB-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauralkonium Chloride
MICONIUM LB-50 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It is used as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, and dyeing migrator of acrylic fiber.
MICONIUM PQ10-J125 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
MICONIUM PQ10-J125 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and s...view more MICONIUM PQ10-J125 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and strengthening damaged hair from many treatment processes and UV damage. view less
MICONIUM PQ10-J3000 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
MICONIUM PQ10-J3000 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and ...view more MICONIUM PQ10-J3000 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and strengthening damaged hair from many treatment processes and UV damage. view less
MICONIUM PQ10-J400 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
MICONIUM PQ10-J400 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and s...view more MICONIUM PQ10-J400 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and strengthening damaged hair from many treatment processes and UV damage. view less
MICONIUM PQ10-L3000 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
MICONIUM PQ10-L3000 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and ...view more MICONIUM PQ10-L3000 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and strengthening damaged hair from many treatment processes and UV damage. view less
MICONIUM PQ10-L400 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-10
MICONIUM PQ10-L400 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and s...view more MICONIUM PQ10-L400 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose reacted with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide. It is a cationic water-soluble conditioner for shampoo and body creams. This product is useful for protecting and strengthening damaged hair from many treatment processes and UV damage. view less
MICONIUM STAC-80(I) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steartrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM STAC-80(I) is a quaternary ammonium salt. It has excellent antistatic and softening properties, and is recommended for use in skin and hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM STAC30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steartrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM STAC30 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It has antistatic and softening properties which make it perfect for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM STAC80 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steartrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM STAC80 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers excellent antistatic and softening benefits. This product is recommended for skin and hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM STMS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Steartrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM STMS is a quaternary ammonium salt. Its excellent antistatic and softening properties make it ideal for hair conditioners and rinses.
MIHAPOL PQ11-20 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
MIHAPOL PQ11-20 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of diethyl sulfate and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be us...view more MIHAPOL PQ11-20 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of diethyl sulfate and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be used for hair conditioning/styling resins for aerosol sprays, pump sprays, mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, glazes, lotions, and shampoos. view less
MIHAPOL PQ11-20(N) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
MIHAPOL PQ11-20(N) is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of diethyl sulfate and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be...view more MIHAPOL PQ11-20(N) is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of diethyl sulfate and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be used for hair conditioning/styling resins for aerosol sprays, pump sprays, mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, glazes, lotions, and shampoos. view less
MIHAPOL PQ11-20P Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
MIHAPOL PQ11-20P is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be ...view more MIHAPOL PQ11-20P is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be used for hair conditioning/styling resins for aerosol sprays, pump sprays, mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, glazes, lotions, and shampoos. view less
MIHAPOL PQ11-20U Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
MIHAPOL PQ11-20U is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be ...view more MIHAPOL PQ11-20U is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of vinylpyrrolidone and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be used for hair conditioning/styling resins for aerosol sprays, pump sprays, mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, glazes, lotions, and shampoos. view less
MIHAPOL PQ11-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-11
MIHAPOL PQ11-50 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of diethyl sulfate and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be us...view more MIHAPOL PQ11-50 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt formed by reaction of diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of diethyl sulfate and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate. This product is designed for styling mousses sprays, and conditioners, and can also be used for hair conditioning/styling resins for aerosol sprays, pump sprays, mousses, setting lotions, hair gels, glazes, lotions, and shampoos. view less
MIHAPOL PQ28-20 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-28
MIHAPOL PQ28-20 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt consisting of vinylpyrrolidone and methaxrylamidopropyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. It is a film-forming resin, providing clear, glossy, and flexible films. It is used as a conditioning additive in ...view more MIHAPOL PQ28-20 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt consisting of vinylpyrrolidone and methaxrylamidopropyl trimethyl ammonium chloride. It is a film-forming resin, providing clear, glossy, and flexible films. It is used as a conditioning additive in permanent wave lotions, cream rinses, shampoos, hand and body lotions, and moisturizing creams. view less
MITAINE CA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MIT...view more MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE CA(C) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C...view more MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C) is a special grade betaine with concentration. view less
MITAINE CA(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(S) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(SU) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(SU) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(U) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. ...view more MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA(U) is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE DLS-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Hydroxysultaine
MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, ...view more MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
MITAINE L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic...view more MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic and toiletry preparations. This product is also an excellent foam booster/stabilizer for non-irritating shampoo and bubble baths. view less
MITAINE LPB Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is deri...view more MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is derived from methyl ester. It is a special grade betaine with good color and free of glycerin. view less