UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of fine chemicals for personal care products. The company provides solutions to customers, and continuously engages in R&D activities in order to keep up with the rapidly changing market. Their product range includes a full line of surfactants as well as conditioning polymers, styling resins, and cosmeceutical active ingredients.
MIAMI CMT Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
MIAMI CMT is a sodium salt of Cocoyl N-methyl taurine. It offers excellent foaming boosting at all pH ranges. This product is suitable for facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials.
MIAMI CS25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
MIAMI CS25 is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glutamic acid, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing benefits. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wa...view more MIAMI CS25 is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glutamic acid, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing benefits. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI CT130(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Cocoyl Glutamate
MIAMI CT130(S) is a triethanolamine salt of the coconut acid amide of glutamic acid, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing ...view more MIAMI CT130(S) is a triethanolamine salt of the coconut acid amide of glutamic acid, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI L30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI L95 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI LS190 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
MIAMI LS190 is a sodium salt of the lauric acid amide of glutamic acid. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilization. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, and foam wash.
MIAMI PCG Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
MIAMI PCG is a potassium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product offers soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shamp...view more MIAMI PCG is a potassium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product offers soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI SCA(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate
MIAMI SCA(S) is a sodium salt of the fatty acid amide of L-alanine. It is an excellent foaming booster and fresh feeling surfactant. This product is suitable for hair shampoos, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, body shampoos and bathing m...view more MIAMI SCA(S) is a sodium salt of the fatty acid amide of L-alanine. It is an excellent foaming booster and fresh feeling surfactant. This product is suitable for hair shampoos, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, body shampoos and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI SCG Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam...view more MIAMI SCG is a sodium salt of the coconut acid amide of glycine, where RCO- represents the fatty acids. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer, and makes it easy to build viscosity. This product is recommended for facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI TL30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MICOLIN A-428 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN A-428 is ammonium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, as an emulsifie...view more MICOLIN A-428 is ammonium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids. view less
MICOLIN EA-430 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Laureth Sulfate
MICOLIN EA-430 is ammonium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthw...view more MICOLIN EA-430 is ammonium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids. view less
MICOLIN ES 225 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MICOLIN ES 225 is sodium salt sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes...view more MICOLIN ES 225 is sodium salt sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids. view less
MICOLIN ES430 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MICOLIN ES430 is sodium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwash...view more MICOLIN ES430 is sodium salt of sulfated ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids. view less
MICOLIN S430 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MICOLIN S430 is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, as an emulsifi...view more MICOLIN S430 is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents. This product can also be used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids. view less
MICOLIN S490 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN S490 is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, and as an emulsifier for cosmetics. This product can also be used as a dye dispersing agent, or for degreasing fatty acids.
MICOLIN S490(N) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN S490(N) is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, and an emulsifier for cosmetics. This product can also be used as a dye dispersing agent and for degreasing fatty acids.
MICOLIN T430 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN T430 is a triethanolamine salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents; as well as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes. This product can also be used...view more MICOLIN T430 is a triethanolamine salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents; as well as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes. This product can also be used as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids. view less
MICOLIN T440 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN T440 is the triethanolamine salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents; as well as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes. This product can also be us...view more MICOLIN T440 is the triethanolamine salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a surfactant for detergents, shampoos, bubble baths, low pH shampoos, and textile detergents; as well as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes. This product can also be used as an emulsifier for cosmetics, as a dye dispersing agent, and for degreasing fatty acids. view less
MICONATE DLS(N) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE DLS(N) is a disodium salt of lauryl alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is recommended for mild cleansing shampoos for kids and pets. This product is also suitable hair and body shampoos.
MICONATE DOS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE DOS is composed of dioctyl sodium sulfosuccinate. It is an excellent wetting agent, foam stabilizer, and surface tension reducing agent.
MICONATE LES(B) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE LES(B) is a disodium salt of a laureth alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is a mild cleansing product that can be used in hair shampoos, body shampoos, bubble baths, hand cleansers, and textile industrial products.
MICONATE LES(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE LES(S) is a disodium salt of a laureth alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is a mild cleansing product that is suitable for use in hair shampoos, body shampoos, bubble baths, hand cleansers, and textile industrial products.
MICONATE SLSA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
MICONATE SLSA is the Lauryl alcohol organic compound that is made by sulfitation. It is an excellent high foaming surfactant for low irritation products. This product is suitable for hair shampoos, body washes, bubble baths, and hand cleansers.
MICONIUM CTAC25 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC25 is a quaternary ammonium salt. It offers excellent antistatic and softening properties, making it ideal for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTAC29 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
MICONIUM CTAC29 is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium chloride. It has antistatic and softening properties, making it useful for hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONIUM CTMS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Methosulfate
MICONIUM CTMS is a quaternary ammonium salt composed of cetrimonium methosulfate. It offers antistatic and softening properties, which makes it suitable for application in hair conditioners and rinses.
MICONOL 2MCA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICONOL 2MCA is the lauryl sulfate salt of an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut imidozoline. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is also use...view more MICONOL 2MCA is the lauryl sulfate salt of an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut imidozoline. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is also used as a high-foaming surfactant for low irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and as a low-irritation detergent for shampoos and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL C2M Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
MICONOL C2M is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoo...view more MICONOL C2M is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL C2M(H) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
MICONOL C2M(H) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation sham...view more MICONOL C2M(H) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL C2M(L) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
MICONOL C2M(L) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation sham...view more MICONOL C2M(L) is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL CM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
MICONOL CM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos...view more MICONOL CM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICONOL LM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroamphoacetate
MICONOL LM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos...view more MICONOL LM is an amphoteric organic compound. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is an excellent high-foaming surfactant for low-irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and a low-irritation detergent for shampoos, and skin cleaners. view less
MICOPOL CDE-G Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
MICOPOL CDE-G is an amide of diethanolamine and coconut oil. It functions as a viscosity increasing agent and foam booster. This product is suitable for use in hair conditioners, shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, and skin care preparations.
MICOPOL CIP Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MIPA
MICOPOL CIP is an amide of monoisopropanolamine and coconut acid. It functions as a viscosity increasing agent and foam booster. This product is suitable for use in hair conditioners, shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, and skin care preparation...view more MICOPOL CIP is an amide of monoisopropanolamine and coconut acid. It functions as a viscosity increasing agent and foam booster. This product is suitable for use in hair conditioners, shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, and skin care preparations. view less
MICOPOL CME Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
MICOPOL CME is an amide of monoethanolamine and coconut oil. It functions as a viscosity increasing agent and foam booster. This product is suitable for use in hair conditioners, shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, and skin care preparations.
MICOPOL CME(F) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
MICOPOL CME(F) is an amide of monoethanolamine and coconut oil. It functions as a viscosity increasing agent and foam booster. This product is suitable for use in hair conditioners, shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, and skin care preparations.
MICOPOL CMM Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide Methyl MEA
MICOPOL CMM is an amide of methyl MEA and coconut oil. It functions as a viscosity increasing agent and foam booster. This product is recommended for shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, and laundry detergents.
MICOPOL LDE Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramide DEA
MICOPOL LDE is an amide of diethanolamine and lauric acid. It functions as a viscosity increasing agent and foam booster. This product is suitable for use in hair conditioners, shampoos, hair dyes and colors, bubble baths, and skin care preparations.
MICOPOL SDE Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamide DEA
MICOPOL SDE is an amide of diethanolamine and stearic acid. It functions as an emulsifier, thickener, and opacifier for creams and shampoos.
MINOX L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
MINOX L is a tertiary amine oxide. It has an advantage over alkanolamides in that the amine oxide will not cause pH drift in acid systems, thus providing greater stability to formulations.
MIPHOS ML Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Phosphate
MIPHOS ML is a monolauryl ester of phosphoric acid. It provides moderate cleaning and foaming properties while remaining very mild to the skin. Therefore, it is suitable for facial cleansing products and body shampoos.
MITAINE CA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MIT...view more MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE CA(C) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C...view more MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C) is a special grade betaine with concentration. view less
MITAINE CA(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(S) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(SU) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(SU) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(U) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. ...view more MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA(U) is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE DLS-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Hydroxysultaine
MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, ...view more MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
MITAINE L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic...view more MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic and toiletry preparations. This product is also an excellent foam booster/stabilizer for non-irritating shampoo and bubble baths. view less
MITAINE LPB Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is deri...view more MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is derived from methyl ester. It is a special grade betaine with good color and free of glycerin. view less