UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Doosan Corporation

Visit Company Website
Doosan Corporation Glonet manufactures natural sphingolipid with structures that are similar to human skin. They also supply diverse compound products, natural extracts and phosphatides to meet the needs of the industry. Their products are made from natural sources and contain safe ingredients while also providing great benefits in terms of protecting the skin, smoothing, whitening and moisturizing.
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3O is one of the purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical those found in the human skin. Ceramide is widely known as a functional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain the moisture balance of skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged ...view more DS-CERAMIDE Y3S is one of the most purist ceramides containing stereochemical structure identical to those found in human skin. Ceramide 3 has been used as a highly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by repairing damaged skin lipid barrier. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-CERAWAX 20 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Stearic Acid (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cholesterol (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Cholesteryl Succinate
DS-CERAWAX 20 is a white to off white wax with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin and hair conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-CERIX5 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Phytosphingosine (and) Cholesterol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Oleic Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
DS-CERIX5 is a white to off white emulsified cream with a characteristic odor. With an active ingredient of Ceramide NP, it is ideal for use in hair and skin conditioning products.
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-Cerasome 1.0 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Water (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cetyl Ethylhexanoate (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract (and) Acorus Gramineus Extract (and) Perilla Frutescens Leaf Extract
DS-Cerasome 1.0 is a white liquid emulsion with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in hair and skin conditioning products in the personal care industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-HydroCeramide 5 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
DS-HydroCeramide 5 is a white to pale yellowish gel with an active ingredient of Ceramide NP (Ceramide3). It is ideal for use in hair and skin conditioning products.
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-HydroCeramide 50S Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
DS-HydroCeramide 50S has Ceramide 3 as a main ingredient. Ceramide 3 is widely known as a fucntional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain ...view more DS-HydroCeramide 50S has Ceramide 3 as a main ingredient. Ceramide 3 is widely known as a fucntional ingredient for cosmetics. Not only does it reinforce the natural lipid barrier of dry and aging skin but it also shows an outstanding ability to maintain the moisture balance of skin. Ceramide 2 however exhibits very low solubility in water and oil, and even though it can be solubilized by a conventional emulsification method, some problems including coagulation, flocculation, coalescence, and creaming phenomena still occur due to its recrystallization behavior. Despite its high physiological efficacies, these problems make it difficult to apply ceramide 3 in cosmetic formulations. DS-HydroCeramide 50S was developed to solve these problems, and can be easily applied to any types of skin care and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-HydroCeramide50 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Ceramide NP
DS-HydroCeramide50 is a white to pale yellowish powder with a characteristic odor. With an active ingredient of N-Oleoyl-phytosphingosine, it is ideal for use in skin conditioning applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-Kefir Ferment Filtrate Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hexanediol (and) Aqua
DS-Kefir Ferment Filtrate is a transparent, pale yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in hair and skin conditioning applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine
DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on contr...view more DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE is a white to off-white powder with a characteristic odor. Phytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. We found that, especially, it was effective on control of acne bacterium and S. aureus. In addition, it has been known to stimulates de novo synthesis of glucosylceramide, which helps restoring the damaged or aged skin structure. It also strengthens the skin structure. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-PhytoGABA Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Bean Seed Extract/Sodium Glutamate Ferment Filtrate
DS-PhytoGABA is a mixture of GABA and mung beans peptides naturally hydrolyzed by a unique bioconversion process and has multifunctions with safety for skin by fermentation. As mung beans (Phaseolus radiatus) is a principal crop that has been used as majo...view more DS-PhytoGABA is a mixture of GABA and mung beans peptides naturally hydrolyzed by a unique bioconversion process and has multifunctions with safety for skin by fermentation. As mung beans (Phaseolus radiatus) is a principal crop that has been used as major food stuff in Korea. In Chinese and Korean medicine, mung beans has been used for the relief of heat and blood pressure & cholesterol, promotion of urination, treatment of pesticide and lead poisoning and treatment of burn. Especially, it is known to have distinguished strong activity for various skin disease. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-Rice Bran Ferment Extract Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Rice Ferment Filtrate (Sake)
DS-Rice Bran Ferment Extract is a transparent liquid with a characteristic odor. Rice bran is frequently used as a skin care product ingredient. In fact, it’s become so common in Korea and Japan that many breweries now have a second product line selling r...view more DS-Rice Bran Ferment Extract is a transparent liquid with a characteristic odor. Rice bran is frequently used as a skin care product ingredient. In fact, it’s become so common in Korea and Japan that many breweries now have a second product line selling rice bran to cosmetic manufacturers. However, the rice is the not the only influencing factor; the fermenter also plays a role. A nutrient-rich yeast product, the fermenter, called Pitera, is now used in at least one line of skin care products. Fermented rice bran produced by co-fermentation of Lactobacillus and Saccharomyces shows good whitening effect on our skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-SPHINGOMYELIN-M Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sphingolipids
DS-SPHINGOMYELIN-M is a white to off white powder from milk with a characteristic odor. Sphingomyelin is one of the major components of the cell membrane. Under the stimulus of outside environment, sphingomyelin is degraded to ceramide. DS-Sphingomyelin-M...view more DS-SPHINGOMYELIN-M is a white to off white powder from milk with a characteristic odor. Sphingomyelin is one of the major components of the cell membrane. Under the stimulus of outside environment, sphingomyelin is degraded to ceramide. DS-Sphingomyelin-M protects skin from dryness and helps to maintain skin barrier homeostasis. Also, DS-Sphingomyelin-M is useful as a liposome stabilizer by increasing rigidity of liposome. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-SPLM Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Betula Alba Leaf Extract (and) Lecithin (and) Phytosphingosine (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Cetyl Alcohol
DS-SPLM is a yellow wax with a characteristic odor. DS-SPLM is a perfect three way solution that restores skin’s sebum homeostasis back to normal state by down regulating PPARγ expression. In addition, DS-SPLM helps prevent comedogenesis by suppressing ab...view more DS-SPLM is a yellow wax with a characteristic odor. DS-SPLM is a perfect three way solution that restores skin’s sebum homeostasis back to normal state by down regulating PPARγ expression. In addition, DS-SPLM helps prevent comedogenesis by suppressing abnormal desquamation and proliferation of the acne bacterium. And also DS-SPLM shows potent pore contraction effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-SUN PC50 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
DS-SUN PC50 is lecithin derived from sunflower seed, which is surely 100% Non-GMO resources. It is Kosher compliant. 50% of PC is included and it is used in various food and cosmetics application.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-SUN PC65 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
DS-SUN PC65 is sunflower lecithin containing 63% of phosphatidylcholine, which is surely 100% Non-GMO resources. It is Kosher compliant.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-Soya HPC30 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
DS-Soya HPC30 is Hydrogenated lecithin from soybean containing more than 25% hydrogenated phosphatidylcholine (HPC). You may use it to various cosmetic formulation as a emulsifier.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-Soya HPC90 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
DS-Soya HPC90 is 90% Hydrogenated lecithin, which is a high quality emulsifier. It is Halal and Kosher compliant.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-Soya PC100 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phosphatidylcholine (and) Lecithin
DS-Soya PC100 is soybean originated phospholipid containing more than 94% phosphatidylcholine. Owing to its excellent emulsifying properties, DS-Soya PC100 can be used in stabilizing emulsion based formula and developing liposomal delivery system used for...view more DS-Soya PC100 is soybean originated phospholipid containing more than 94% phosphatidylcholine. Owing to its excellent emulsifying properties, DS-Soya PC100 can be used in stabilizing emulsion based formula and developing liposomal delivery system used for oral, topical and injection type of the application in pharmaceutical, cosmeceutical and nutraceutical industry. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-Soya PC50IP Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
DS-Soya PC50IP (Non-GMO) includes 45% soya phosphatidylcholine applied in various food and cosmetic application. It is Kosher compliant.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-Soya PC90 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phosphatidylcholine (and) Lecithin
DS-Soya PC90 is PC 90% soybean phosphatidylcholine, which is a good liposome precursor. DS-Soya PC90 can be used in stabilizing emulsion based formula for topical type of the application in cosmetic/ cosmeceutical industry. Apply it to your product as fin...view more DS-Soya PC90 is PC 90% soybean phosphatidylcholine, which is a good liposome precursor. DS-Soya PC90 can be used in stabilizing emulsion based formula for topical type of the application in cosmetic/ cosmeceutical industry. Apply it to your product as fine quality lecithin emulsifier. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-Soya PC94 Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Phosphatidylcholine (and) Lecithin
DS-Soya PC94 is PC 94% soybean phosphatidylcholine, which is a good liposome precursor. It is Halal and Kosher compliant. Owing to its excellent emulsifying properties, DS-Soya PC94 can be used in stabilizing emulsion based formula used for topical type o...view more DS-Soya PC94 is PC 94% soybean phosphatidylcholine, which is a good liposome precursor. It is Halal and Kosher compliant. Owing to its excellent emulsifying properties, DS-Soya PC94 can be used in stabilizing emulsion based formula used for topical type of the application in cosmeceutical industry. DS-Soya PC94 is highly recommended to support the formation of liposomal delivery system which maximize the skin delivery-role for active components. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-TAPS Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Tetraacetylphytosphingosine
DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its hig...view more DS-TAPS is a white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. Tetraacetylphytosphingosine, an acetylated derivative of phytosphingosine has even better efficacy in terms of stimulating in vivo synthesis of glucosylceramide probably because of its high solubility. It has been proven that DS-TAPS has very good cosmetic touch with apparently no problem of incompatibility in formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DS-WHITEKLE Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Acetylphytosphingosine
DS-WHITEKLE is a free flowing white to off white powder with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in skin and hair conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable