UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

McKinley Resources Incorporated

Visit Company Website
McKinley Resources Incorporated is a global supplier that researches and manufactures active ingredients for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company offers products for anti-aging, moisturization, anti-inflammation, and cellular re-generation to formulators. Featured products include Propylparaben, Sodium Methylparaben, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean Glyceride, and more.
Cetylpyridinium Chloride USP McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Cetylpyridinium Chloride
Cetylpyridinium chloride (CPC) is a cationic quaternary ammonium compound with antiseptic activity that is effective against bacteria and other microorganisms. In its pure form it is a solid at room temperature. Cetylpyridinium chloride (CPC) is soluble i...view more Cetylpyridinium chloride (CPC) is a cationic quaternary ammonium compound with antiseptic activity that is effective against bacteria and other microorganisms. In its pure form it is a solid at room temperature. Cetylpyridinium chloride (CPC) is soluble in water and alcohol. view less
Dicetyldimonium Chloride McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Dicetyldimonium Chloride
Dicetyldimonium Chloride acts as an anti-static agent. It eliminates "fly-away hair" while leaving it manageable, soft and tangle free as well as easy comb ability with wet and dry hair. This product is recommended for hair care applications such as sha...view more Dicetyldimonium Chloride acts as an anti-static agent. It eliminates "fly-away hair" while leaving it manageable, soft and tangle free as well as easy comb ability with wet and dry hair. This product is recommended for hair care applications such as shampoos, conditioners, detangling and styling products. view less
Stearalkonium Chloride McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Stearalkonium Chloride
Stearalkonium Chloride is a substantive cationic quaternary used in cosmetics and hair care products, particularly conditioners. It performs as an emollient as well as a conditioning and antistatic agent. It imparts softness and manageability to hair. Ant...view more Stearalkonium Chloride is a substantive cationic quaternary used in cosmetics and hair care products, particularly conditioners. It performs as an emollient as well as a conditioning and antistatic agent. It imparts softness and manageability to hair. Antistatic properties eliminate combing problems and give a smooth feel to hair. Stearalkonium Chloride is used in some formulas as a preservative or surfactant. view less