UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

The Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd.

Visit Company Website
The Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd. utilizes cutting-edge technology and the potential of plant resources in order to provide a wide range of products to the Cosmetic Industry. Some of the raw materials produced by The Nisshin Oillio Group include lecithin, emulsifying agents, gelling agents, esters, tocopherol, and UV absorbers.
BASIS LP-20H Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BASIS LP-20H is a pale yellow or light yellow powder with a slightly characteristic odor. This refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted is extracted from soybean, and has good oxidative stability. BASIS LP-20H is recommended for creams, milk lotion...view more BASIS LP-20H is a pale yellow or light yellow powder with a slightly characteristic odor. This refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted is extracted from soybean, and has good oxidative stability. BASIS LP-20H is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, lipsticks, lip creams, foundations, and sunscreens. view less
BASIS LS-60HR Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BASIS LS-60HR is a pale yellow or light yellow flaky powder with a slightly characteristic odor. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted and fractionated from soybean. BASIS LS-60HR is suitable to make liposome because of high Phosphatidyl...view more BASIS LS-60HR is a pale yellow or light yellow flaky powder with a slightly characteristic odor. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted and fractionated from soybean. BASIS LS-60HR is suitable to make liposome because of high Phosphatidyl Choline content (65~75%). It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, foundations, and sunscreens. view less
COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Sesquiisostearate
COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) is a light yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations,...view more COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) is a light yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations, sunscreens, and eye shadows. view less
COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate
COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V) is a yellow or light yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is a nonionic emulsifier. All raw ingredients are vegetable-origin. COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V) is recommended for creams, lipsticks, oil based facial cleansers, and c...view more COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V) is a yellow or light yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is a nonionic emulsifier. All raw ingredients are vegetable-origin. COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V) is recommended for creams, lipsticks, oil based facial cleansers, and cleansing foams. view less
COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate
COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V) is a light yellow or yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is a nonionic emulsifier, and all raw materials are vegetable-origin. COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V) is recommended for creams, lipsticks, foundations, and hair ...view more COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V) is a light yellow or yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is a nonionic emulsifier, and all raw materials are vegetable-origin. COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V) is recommended for creams, lipsticks, foundations, and hair treatments. view less
COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate
COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N) is a yellow to light yellow liquid that can be odorless, or have a slight characteristic odor. It is an ester with a very high viscosity, and has good adhesiveness. COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N) is recommended for creams and lip glosse...view more COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N) is a yellow to light yellow liquid that can be odorless, or have a slight characteristic odor. It is an ester with a very high viscosity, and has good adhesiveness. COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N) is recommended for creams and lip glosses. view less
COSMOL 43V (SALACOS 43V) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate
COSMOL 43V (SALACOS 43V) is a light yellow or yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has an excellent pigment dispersing ability, and excellent ability for preventing sweating of lipsticks and oil based foundations. All raw materials are ve...view more COSMOL 43V (SALACOS 43V) is a light yellow or yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has an excellent pigment dispersing ability, and excellent ability for preventing sweating of lipsticks and oil based foundations. All raw materials are vegetable-origin. COSMOL 43V (SALACOS 43V) is recommended for creams, lipsticks, and foundations. view less
COSMOL 44V (SALACOS 44V) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Tetraisostearate
COSMOL 44V (SALACOS 44V) is a yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a non-greasy feel, slow spreading emollient esters, and a high refractive index. All raw materials are vegetable-origin. COSMOL 44V (SALACOS 44V) is rcommended for cre...view more COSMOL 44V (SALACOS 44V) is a yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. It has a non-greasy feel, slow spreading emollient esters, and a high refractive index. All raw materials are vegetable-origin. COSMOL 44V (SALACOS 44V) is rcommended for creams, lipsticks, lip glosses, and foundations. view less
COSMOL 82 (SALACOS 82) Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Sesquioleate
COSMOL 82 (SALACOS 82) is a pale yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol (approx. 100ppm). All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks...view more COSMOL 82 (SALACOS 82) is a pale yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol (approx. 100ppm). All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. It is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations, sunscreens, and eye shadows. view less
NOMCORT CG Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
NOMCORT CG is a white or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. This water-soluble polymer. is easily used to make transparent elastic gel and sol. Possible to prepare gel for skin covering effect, anti-freezing and salt tolerance....view more NOMCORT CG is a white or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. This water-soluble polymer. is easily used to make transparent elastic gel and sol. Possible to prepare gel for skin covering effect, anti-freezing and salt tolerance. NOMCORT CG is recommended for milk lotions, serums, hair colors, gel cleansers, and bath salts. view less
NOMCORT HK-G Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate
NOMCORT HK-G is a white or light yellow waxy solid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is available as a thickener for various oils. NOMCORT HK-G makes it possible to prepare gels with thixotropic properties. Thie stabilizer for W/O emulsion is recomm...view more NOMCORT HK-G is a white or light yellow waxy solid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is available as a thickener for various oils. NOMCORT HK-G makes it possible to prepare gels with thixotropic properties. Thie stabilizer for W/O emulsion is recommended for creams, lip glosses, foundations, and oil based facial cleansers. view less
NOMCORT HK-P Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Behenate/Eicosadioate
NOMCORT HK-P is a white or pale yellow waxy solid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is available as a thickener for glycols, glycerols, and alcohols. This stabilizer for O/W emulsion is recommended for creams, lip glosses, gel cleansers, massage oil...view more NOMCORT HK-P is a white or pale yellow waxy solid with a slightly characteristic odor. It is available as a thickener for glycols, glycerols, and alcohols. This stabilizer for O/W emulsion is recommended for creams, lip glosses, gel cleansers, massage oils. view less
NOMCORT Z Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
NOMCORT Z is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It also has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than sta...view more NOMCORT Z is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It also has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than standard Xanthan gum. NOMCORT Z is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, and gel cleansers. view less
NOMCORT ZZ Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Xanthan Gum
NOMCORT ZZ is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than standar...view more NOMCORT ZZ is a light yellow or light yellow brown powder with a slightly characteristic odor. Has a bigger high-order structure characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It has a higher salt tolerance, viscosity and yield point than standard Xanthan gum. NOMCORT ZZ is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, and gel cleansers. view less
SALACOS 121 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Hydroxystearate
SALACOS 121 is an odorless or almost odorless white solid. It is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier. All raw materials are vegetable-origin. SALACOS 121 is recommended for creams, and foundations.
SALACOS DG-158 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquicaprylate
SALACOS DG-158 is a light yellow transparent liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type). Possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubilizing ability in combination with SALACOS...view more SALACOS DG-158 is a light yellow transparent liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This is a hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type). Possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubilizing ability in combination with SALACOS PG-218. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS DG-158 is recommended for oil based facial cleansers. view less
SALACOS DG-180 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate
Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate is a light yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type) has an excellent self-emulsifying ability in combination with SALACOS PG-180. All raw materials are of vegetable-or...view more Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate is a light yellow or brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier(W/O type) has an excellent self-emulsifying ability in combination with SALACOS PG-180. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS DG-180 is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, gel cleansers, and bath salts. view less
SALACOS GE-118 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Glyceryl Isostearate
SALACOS GE-118 is a light yellow or light brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS GE-118 us recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial cleansers, and gel clea...view more SALACOS GE-118 is a light yellow or light brown liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS GE-118 us recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial cleansers, and gel cleansers. view less
SALACOS GE-318 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Glyceryl Triisostearate
SALACOS GE-318 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS GE-318 is recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial cleansers, and gel cleans...view more SALACOS GE-318 is a colorless or light yellow liquid with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS GE-318 is recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial cleansers, and gel cleansers. view less
SALACOS PG-180 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
SALACOS PG-180 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is also available as solubilizer. It is possible to substitute for Ethylene Oxide emulsifier. SALACOS PG-1...view more SALACOS PG-180 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance, with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is also available as solubilizer. It is possible to substitute for Ethylene Oxide emulsifier. SALACOS PG-180 has an excellent self-emulsifying ability in combination with SALACOS DG-180. It contains tocopherol approx. 300ppm. SALACOS PG-180 is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, gel cleansers, and bath salts. view less
SALACOS PG-218 Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate
SALACOS PG-218 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is available as a solubilizer. It is possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubi...view more SALACOS PG-218 is a light yellow or light brown petrolatum-like substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is available as a solubilizer. It is possible to make oil based facial cleanser with excellent water solubilizing ability in combination with SALACOS DG-158. SALACOS PG-218 is recommended for oil based facial cleansers. view less
SALACOS PGDSV Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Distearate
SALACOS PGDSV is a white or pale yellow waxy substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier is possible to emulsify. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS PGDSV is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and...view more SALACOS PGDSV is a white or pale yellow waxy substance with a slightly characteristic odor. This hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier is possible to emulsify. All raw materials are of vegetable-origin. SALACOS PGDSV is recommended for creams, milk lotions, and serums. view less
SALACOS PGMSV Nisshin Oillio Group, Ltd., The
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
SALACOS PGMSV is a pale or light yellow solid with a characteristic odor. This hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier is possible to emulsify or solbilize. SALACOS PGMSV is recommended for creams, milk lotions, serums, cleansing foams, and gel cleansers.