UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Sasol Performance Chemicals

Visit Company Website
Sasol Performance Chemicals develops and markets a broad portfolio of organic and inorganic commodity and speciality chemicals. Their business consists of three key business divisions: Organics, Advanced Materials and Wax. Their offices in 18 countries serve customers around the world with a multifaceted portfolio of state-of-the-art chemical products and solutions for a wide range of applications and industries.
Request Sample ALFOL 1618 Alcohol Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
ALFOL 1618 Alcohol is a high purity ethylene-based cetearyl alcohol, equivalent to oleo-chemical alcohols. It is a white solid with a sweet pungent odor and is rapidly biodegradable. It can be used as is in personal care formulations or as feedstock for v...view more ALFOL 1618 Alcohol is a high purity ethylene-based cetearyl alcohol, equivalent to oleo-chemical alcohols. It is a white solid with a sweet pungent odor and is rapidly biodegradable. It can be used as is in personal care formulations or as feedstock for various chemical reactions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample CERALUTION ES Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-25 (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate
CERALUTION ES (INCI: Ceteareth-25 (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) is a very efficient and versatile emulsifier/dispersant for low viscous O/W emulsions with low viscosity for sprays and mousses. It is very stable with no phase separat...view more CERALUTION ES (INCI: Ceteareth-25 (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) is a very efficient and versatile emulsifier/dispersant for low viscous O/W emulsions with low viscosity for sprays and mousses. It is very stable with no phase separation and is applicable for a broad range of products. These include Sunscreen, After-sun, Self-tanning and Whitening products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CERALUTION H Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate
CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) is a multifunctional O/W emulsifier for creams and lotions, sunscreens and colour cosmetics as well as pump fo...view more CERALUTION H (INCI: Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate) is a multifunctional O/W emulsifier for creams and lotions, sunscreens and colour cosmetics as well as pump foams. It facilitates formulation ceramide products in lotions and creams, forms stable, dense and creamy pump foams, improves skin moisturization, reduces free radicals on skin and reduces wrinkles, and imparts an elegant skin-feel. In sunscreens and color cosmetics it improves the dispersion of Titanium Dioxide and Zinc Oxide, improves the stability of Zinc Dioxide, increases SPF due to the better dispersion of filters, and provides water resistance properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample CERALUTION H RSPO-MB Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Behenyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate
CERALUTION H RSPO-MB is a multifunctional O/W emulsifier for creams and lotions, sunscreens and colour cosmetics as well as pump foams. Benefits include high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants, high content of oils can be incorporated, and hydropho...view more CERALUTION H RSPO-MB is a multifunctional O/W emulsifier for creams and lotions, sunscreens and colour cosmetics as well as pump foams. Benefits include high tolerance to electrolytes and surfactants, high content of oils can be incorporated, and hydrophobic and hydrophilic pigments can be incorporated. This product adds caring properties and efficiency to actives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample COSMACOL N II-9 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    C12-13 Pareth-9
COSMACOL N II-9 (INCI: C12-13 PARETH-9) is a high performance emulsifier/solubilizer for fragrances and essential oils in water, aqueous-alcoholic mixtures and aqueous surfactant systems, showing no impact on viscosity and foaming properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample COSMACOL PE 50 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品 COSMACOL PE 50 is a slurry of Sodium Laureth Sulphate, Glycol Distearate, Non-ionic surfactant and Lactic ester in water. It is manufactured in Terranova dei Passerini (LO) plant. Due to its composition COSMACOL PE 50 is a thickening and foam boosting age...view more COSMACOL PE 50 is a slurry of Sodium Laureth Sulphate, Glycol Distearate, Non-ionic surfactant and Lactic ester in water. It is manufactured in Terranova dei Passerini (LO) plant. Due to its composition COSMACOL PE 50 is a thickening and foam boosting agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample EMULDAC AS-25 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-25
EMULDAC AS-25 (INCI: CETEARETH-25) is widely used as dispersing agent in industrial applications, in particular in polyester dyeing processes and emulsion polymerizations. EMULDAC AS-25 is suitable for detergent applications in automatic dishwashing table...view more EMULDAC AS-25 (INCI: CETEARETH-25) is widely used as dispersing agent in industrial applications, in particular in polyester dyeing processes and emulsion polymerizations. EMULDAC AS-25 is suitable for detergent applications in automatic dishwashing tablets and toilet rim blocks. EMULDAC AS-25 is also suitable for personal care applications as O/W emulsifier in a broad range of pH and as dispersant for “hair-dyeing” formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample GALENOL 1618 AE Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
GALENOL 1618 AE (INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20) is a biodegradable, multipurpose emulsifying alcohol derived from vegetable cetearyl alcohol. This non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base provides emulsifying and stabilizing properties to lotions, ...view more GALENOL 1618 AE (INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20) is a biodegradable, multipurpose emulsifying alcohol derived from vegetable cetearyl alcohol. This non-ionic self-emulsifying O/W base provides emulsifying and stabilizing properties to lotions, creams, hair colorant creams, developer emulsions, hair relaxers, hair conditioners and depilatory creams, stable over a wide pH range and in the presence of high electrolyte levels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MARLINAT 242/28 UK Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MARLINAT 242/28 UK (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a base surfactant exhibiting a high foaming power; for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products (free of preservatives).
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MARLINAT 242/28 UK RSPO-MB Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MARLINAT 242/28 UK RSPO-MB (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a base surfactant exhibiting a high foaming power; for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products (free of preservatives).
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MARLINAT 242/70 B Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MARLINAT 242/70 B (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a homogeneous and pourable paste with a thixotropic flow behavior. This alcohol ether sulfate functions as a base surfactant with a high foaming power. This product can be used in all kinds of liquid per...view more MARLINAT 242/70 B (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a homogeneous and pourable paste with a thixotropic flow behavior. This alcohol ether sulfate functions as a base surfactant with a high foaming power. This product can be used in all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MARLINAT 242/70 C Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MARLINAT 242/70 C (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a base surfactant exhibiting a high foaming power; for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MARLINAT 242/70 C RSPO-MB Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MARLINAT 242/70 C RSPO-MB (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a base surfactant exhibiting a high foaming power; for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MARLINAT 242/70 C5 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate
MARLINAT 242/70 C5 (INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate) is a base surfactant exhibiting a high foaming power; for all kinds of liquid personal cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MARLINAT 242/90 MC Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    MIPA-Laureth Sulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
MARLINAT 242/90 MC (INCI: MIPA Laureth Sufate (and) Propylene Glycol) is a waterfree ethersulfate; base surfactant exhibiting a high foaming power; for waterfree shower oils and aqueous clear personal cleansing products including high amounts of oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MARLOSOL PK 9040 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-4
MARLOSOL PK 9040 (INCI: Laureth-4) is a clear liquid emulsifier with a mild odor for use in waterfree shower oils.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MARLOWET COE 329 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a glyceryl ester based on coconut oil and polyethylene glycol. The application area is for personal care as well as for cosmetics. Based on reported functions PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is used as skin-condit...view more MARLOWET COE 329 (INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate) is a glyceryl ester based on coconut oil and polyethylene glycol. The application area is for personal care as well as for cosmetics. Based on reported functions PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is used as skin-conditioning agent and emollient as well as emulsifying agent and surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Marlowet CG Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品 Marlowet CG (INCI: PEG-18 Castor Oil Dioleate) is an emulsifier for oils.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Marlowet CG RSPO-MB Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-18 Castor Oil Dioleate
Marlowet CG RSPO-MB (INCI: PEG-18 Castor oil Dioleate) is an emulsifier for oils.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample NONIDAC 1618 F Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-25
NONIDAC 1618 F (INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-25) is a nonionic self-emulsifying O/W base for hair dyes and colours, hair relaxer, stable over a wide pH range and in the presence of high electrolyte levels.
Compliance Highlights Available