UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Every day at Chemyunion we create and develop innovative ingredients for health and personal care, aligned with market trends. Our capabilities in delivery systems, plant extraction and organic synthesis provide maximum efficacy and safety in each ingredient for hair therapy, dermocosmetics and nutraceuticals, adding perceived value to our customers’ finished formulas, reaching consumers all over the world through pertinent brands. Discover how easy it is to innovate with Chemyunion.
Acquasolv Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-5-Ceteth-20
Acquasolv is composed of ethoxylated and propoxylated cetylic alcohol. It is excellent for solubilizing perfume and oily components.
Chemysoap S 3R Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Astrocaryum Murumuruate (and) Disodium EDTA
Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving ...view more Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving foams. view less
Hebeatol® CG Chemyunion Hebeatol® CG is a synergistic combination of funtional xylitol esters with caprylyl glycol. It is ideal for use in formulas for skin care, including micellar water, eyelash mascara and wet wipes.
Hebeatol® Plus DEO Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Xylityl Sesquicaprylate
Hebeatol® Plus DEO is a functional xylitol esters with potent antimicrobial activity and deodorant function. Molecule 100% biodegradable and obtained from xylitol and caprylic acid from vegetal sources. It is ideal for use in deodorant formulas and antiba...view more Hebeatol® Plus DEO is a functional xylitol esters with potent antimicrobial activity and deodorant function. Molecule 100% biodegradable and obtained from xylitol and caprylic acid from vegetal sources. It is ideal for use in deodorant formulas and antibacterial soaps. view less
Powderfeel WR Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteth-20 (and) Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate (and) Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Powderfeel WR is an O/W emulsifier that allows the development from sprayable formulas to high oil load butters, highly moisturizing with barrier-repairing properties. Powderfeel WR provides high stability of cold-processed emulsions and reduces skin irri...view more Powderfeel WR is an O/W emulsifier that allows the development from sprayable formulas to high oil load butters, highly moisturizing with barrier-repairing properties. Powderfeel WR provides high stability of cold-processed emulsions and reduces skin irritation by minimizing the use of surfactants. It is ideal for use in cream, butter, lotion, sprayable lotion, cream-gel and serum. view less
Sensactive C-30 Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
Sensactive C-30 is composed of sodium cocoyl sarcosinate. It is a surfactant with excellent softness to soaps, shampoos and cleaning and hygiene systems.
Sensactive L-30 Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Sensactive L-30 is a surfactant with excellent softness to soaps, shampoos and personal care systems. It is indicated when high foaming is desired.
Seriseal® Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Behentrimonium Chloride
Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Serise...view more Seriseal® is composed of nanoparticles obtained from protein macromolecules negatively charged transformed by ionic reticulation into cationic from promoting hair conditioning effects. It induces a molecular shine, through nanoparticles dispersion. Seriseal® offers sensorial and immediate effect, due to nano-regenaration of damaged hair. Shine and conditioning hair are improved by Seriseal®. Seriseal® can be used in hair dyes and hair straighteners, improving the color deposition and potentializing the hair straightening process. view less
Unibase N Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Unibase N is an anionic emulsifying base widely used by cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries and compounding pharmacies to incorporation of several actives. It is a safe and stable base, able to resist to high concentration of oils, glycols and actives....view more Unibase N is an anionic emulsifying base widely used by cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries and compounding pharmacies to incorporation of several actives. It is a safe and stable base, able to resist to high concentration of oils, glycols and actives. This product is ideal for hydroquinone embedding and to massage cream formulation. Unibase N is suitable for skin and hair care products. view less
Unibase OB Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-2 (and) Cocamide DEA
Unibase OB is a self-emulsifying base concentrate composed of nonionic derivatives of fatty acids and alcohols. It was created especially for self emulsifying bath oil systems, where you want an outstanding emollient and moisturizing effect without excess...view more Unibase OB is a self-emulsifying base concentrate composed of nonionic derivatives of fatty acids and alcohols. It was created especially for self emulsifying bath oil systems, where you want an outstanding emollient and moisturizing effect without excessive greasiness left by not autoemulsivos bath oils. view less
Uniox A Chemyunion
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Uniox A is a non-ionic self emulsifying wax extremely versatile, with great performance with different applications. A great variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products can be developed with it. Emulsions that have been formulated with Uniox A present...view more Uniox A is a non-ionic self emulsifying wax extremely versatile, with great performance with different applications. A great variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products can be developed with it. Emulsions that have been formulated with Uniox A present a wide pH range and high content of electrolytes tolerance and it shows excellent stability. view less
Uniox C Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60
Uniox C is a self emulsion system able to provide stability and viscosity required in general formulations of creams and lotions. Uniox C forms economically feasible emulsions thus it simplifies the production process.
Uniox Cristal Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60 (and) Cetearyl Glucoside
Uniox Cristal is a self-emulsifying wax of vegetal origin, for the formulation of totally innovative bases. It is of non-ionic character, to formulate O/W emulsions. It is extremely dermo compatible and stable with a wide range of active principles and ha...view more Uniox Cristal is a self-emulsifying wax of vegetal origin, for the formulation of totally innovative bases. It is of non-ionic character, to formulate O/W emulsions. It is extremely dermo compatible and stable with a wide range of active principles and has its sensory attributes approved. Uniox Cristal has the characteristic of forming liotrophic liquid crystals. These liquid crystals give formulations hydrating power as they mimetic the lamellar double layers of cellular membranes. view less