UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Innospec Performance Chemicals

Visit Company Website
Innospec Performance Chemicals combines science with creativity to manufacture high-performance products for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Products include surfactants, solubilizers, emollients, dispersing agents, conditioning agents, chelating agents, rheology modifiers, and waxes. These have application in hair care, skin cleansing, skin care, sun care, and more. Innospec also offers a line of fine fragrances.
Request Sample Pureact MS-CG Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making i...view more Pureact MS-CG is a low odor and color oleoyl taurate. It is a sulfate-free, mild surfactant that is often used in personal care cleansing applications such as shampoos and bodywashes. It produces moderate foam and is stable over a broad pH range, making it ideal for anti-acne applications. It is along-chain surfactant so it can also help build viscosity in surfactant formulations. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic a...view more Pureact WS is a taurate surfactant that is naturally derived from coconuts and can be used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WS is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable over the entire pH range and is effective even under hard water. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS Conc. Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH condit...view more Pureact WS Conc. is a 30% active material that is manufactured in paste form and has a higher activity than other commercially available cocoyl taurate surfactants. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS Conc. provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large, lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used in many cosmetic preparations, and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency, and mildness. view less
Request Sample Pureact WS-70 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective...view more Pureact WS-70 is an approximately 20% active material that is manufactured in a liquid form and is designed specifically for ease of handling. It is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. Pureact WS-70 provides exceptional foaming and a flash foam that provides large lacey bubbles. It is considered sulfate-free and can be used as a primary surfactant at use levels of up to 40%. It can also be used in clear systems. view less
Request Sample Pureact WSP Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all non...view more Pureact WSP is a 75% active powder material that is naturally derived from coconuts and is used in many cosmetic preparations and shampoos due to its excellent foaming properties, lubricity, detergency and mildness. Pureact WSP is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants, is stable at extreme pH conditions, and is effective under hard water conditions. view less